ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
c2c09:351ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster09:3509:35
Barking09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
Stratford (London)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:402London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Liverpool Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Upminster09:4009:40
West Horndon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:451Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster09:4509:45
Barking09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster09:4709:47
Ockendon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:511ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster09:5009:51
Barking09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:54Upminster Platform 6RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster Platform 609:54
Emerson Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
c2c09:351ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster09:3509:35
London Liverpool Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:402London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:4009:40
Shoeburyness10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:451Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:4509:45
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:4709:47
Southend Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster09:5009:51
London Fenchurch Street10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:50RomfordUpminster Platform 6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster Platform 609:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us