ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
c2c13:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster13:0713:07
Barking13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2016-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2016-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2016-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster13:1113:11
Laindon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster13:1913:19
Barking13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2016-09-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2016-09-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2016-09-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-09-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:24Upminster Platform 6RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster Platform 613:24
Emerson Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Mon 2016-09-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Mon 2016-09-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster13:2613:26
West Horndon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster13:3113:31
Barking13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2016-09-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2016-09-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2016-09-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-09-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
c2c13:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster13:0713:07
London Fenchurch Street13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:1113:11
Shoeburyness13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster13:1913:19
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-09-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:20RomfordUpminster Platform 6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster Platform 613:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:2613:26
Shoeburyness14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-09-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Mon 2016-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster13:3113:31
London Fenchurch Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-09-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us