ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
c2c20:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster20:0720:07
Barking20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster20:1220:12
Laindon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster20:1920:19
Barking20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:24Upminster Platform 6RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster Platform 620:24
Emerson Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:272London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster20:2720:27
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster20:3120:31
Barking20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
c2c20:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:0720:07
London Fenchurch Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:1220:12
Shoeburyness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster20:1920:19
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:20RomfordUpminster Platform 6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster Platform 620:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:272London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:2720:27
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:3120:31
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us