ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st September
c2c06:322London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster06:3206:32
Ockendon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:391ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:3806:39
Barking06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2016-09-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:422London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster06:4206:42
Laindon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:421LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Laindon06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster06:4206:42
Barking06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:481GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Grays06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster06:4806:48
West Ham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:5406:54
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2016-09-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st September
c2c06:322London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:3206:32
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:3806:39
London Fenchurch Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:422London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:4206:42
Shoeburyness07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:421LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Laindon06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:4206:42
London Fenchurch Street07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:481GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:4806:48
London Fenchurch Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:50RomfordUpminster Platform 6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster Platform 606:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us