hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
London Overground06:24Upminster Platform 6RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 departures
Upminster Platform 606:24
Emerson Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Emerson Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Emerson Park
Romford06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Romford (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:251ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 departures
Shoeburyness05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:2406:25
Barking06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Barking (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Barking
West Ham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to West Ham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 departures
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster06:2606:26
West Horndon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to West Horndon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Laindon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Laindon
Basildon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Basildon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Pitsea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Benfleet (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Chalkwell (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Westcliff (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Southend Central (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Southend East (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:301GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 departures
Grays06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Grays
Upminster06:2906:30
Barking06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Barking (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Barking
West Ham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to West Ham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:322London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 departures
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster06:3206:32
Ockendon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Ockendon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Grays (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Tilbury Town (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to East Tilbury (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Pitsea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:401ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 departures
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:4006:40
West Ham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to West Ham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
London Overground06:20RomfordUpminster Platform 6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 arrivals
Romford06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster Platform 606:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:241ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 arrivals
Shoeburyness05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:2406:25
London Fenchurch Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:2606:26
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-02-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:291GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 arrivals
Grays06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:2906:30
London Fenchurch Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:322London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:3206:32
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to Pitsea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:401ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster Platform 6 arrivals
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster Platform 6 (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:4006:40
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster Platform 6 to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster Platform 6 departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us