hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:12Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby14:1214:12
Habrough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby15:2415:24
Thornton Abbey15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby16:1216:12
Habrough16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby17:2417:24
Thornton Abbey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby18:1718:17
Habrough18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby19:2819:28
Thornton Abbey19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2017-11-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2017-11-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern14:12Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1214:12
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24
Barton-On-Humber15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1216:12
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:2417:24
Barton-On-Humber17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1718:17
Cleethorpes18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2017-11-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2017-11-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2819:28
Barton-On-Humber19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2017-11-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us