hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talsarnau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6UA
Advertisement

Talsarnau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:18PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0320:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2421:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau20:3620:36
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Talsarnau23:1923:19
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:24PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Fairbourne (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tonfanau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penhelig (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Talsarnau20:2920:29
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penychain (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Abererch (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:18PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2017:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07
Machynlleth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:24PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talsarnau arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1817:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talsarnau departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us