desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taffs Well railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF15 7PE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Taffs Well Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:43
Pontypridd06:5206:54
Trefforest06:5706:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0707:07
Llandaf07:1007:10
Cathays07:1407:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21
Cardiff Central07:2407:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Cadoxton07:4107:42
Barry Docks07:4407:44
Barry07:4807:49
Barry Island07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:14Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDep
Barry Island06:25
Barry06:3006:30
Barry Docks06:3306:33
Cadoxton06:3606:36
Dinas Powys06:4006:40
Eastbrook06:4206:43
Cogan06:4506:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49
Cardiff Central06:5406:56
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Cathays07:0207:03
Llandaf07:0707:07
Radyr07:1007:10
Taffs Well07:1307:14
Trefforest Estate07:1807:18
Trefforest07:2207:22
Pontypridd07:2507:27
Abercynon07:3307:34
Quakers Yard07:3807:39
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:20Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon06:5906:59
Pontypridd07:0707:09
Trefforest07:1107:12
Trefforest Estate07:1607:16
Taffs Well07:2007:20
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:36
Cardiff Central07:3807:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45
Cogan07:4807:48
Eastbrook07:5107:51
Dinas Powys07:5307:53
Cadoxton07:5707:57
Barry Docks08:0008:00
Barry08:0408:05
Rhoose (Cardiff Int Airpt)08:1208:12
Llantwit Major08:2108:22
Bridgend08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:06
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10
Cathays07:1207:13
Llandaf07:1707:17
Radyr07:2007:20
Taffs Well07:2407:24
Trefforest07:3107:31
Pontypridd07:3407:36
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49
Tonypandy07:5107:51
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0108:01
Treorchy08:0408:04
Ynyswen08:0708:07
Treherbert08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Treherbert06:47
Ynyswen06:4906:49
Treorchy06:5106:51
Ton Pentre06:5306:53
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58
Llwynypia07:0007:00
Tonypandy07:0307:03
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05
Porth07:0807:09
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1707:18
Trefforest07:2107:21
Taffs Well07:2807:28
Radyr07:3107:31
Llandaf07:3407:34
Cathays07:3807:39
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46
Cardiff Central07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:29Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:11
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15
Cathays07:1707:18
Llandaf07:2207:22
Radyr07:2507:25
Taffs Well07:2807:29
Trefforest07:3507:36
Pontypridd07:4007:42
Abercynon07:4807:49
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54
Mountain Ash07:5808:03
Fernhill08:0508:05
Cwmbach08:0908:09
Aberdare08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Cwmbach06:2506:25
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37
Abercynon06:4306:43
Pontypridd06:5206:54
Trefforest06:5706:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0707:07
Llandaf07:1007:10
Cathays07:1407:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21
Cardiff Central07:2407:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37
Cadoxton07:4107:42
Barry Docks07:4407:44
Barry07:4807:49
Barry Island07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDep
Barry Island06:25
Barry06:3006:30
Barry Docks06:3306:33
Cadoxton06:3606:36
Dinas Powys06:4006:40
Eastbrook06:4206:43
Cogan06:4506:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49
Cardiff Central06:5406:56
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Cathays07:0207:03
Llandaf07:0707:07
Radyr07:1007:10
Taffs Well07:1307:14
Trefforest Estate07:1807:18
Trefforest07:2207:22
Pontypridd07:2507:27
Abercynon07:3307:34
Quakers Yard07:3807:39
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:20Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon06:5906:59
Pontypridd07:0707:09
Trefforest07:1107:12
Trefforest Estate07:1607:16
Taffs Well07:2007:20
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:36
Cardiff Central07:3807:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45
Cogan07:4807:48
Eastbrook07:5107:51
Dinas Powys07:5307:53
Cadoxton07:5707:57
Barry Docks08:0008:00
Barry08:0408:05
Rhoose (Cardiff Int Airpt)08:1208:12
Llantwit Major08:2108:22
Bridgend08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:06
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10
Cathays07:1207:13
Llandaf07:1707:17
Radyr07:2007:20
Taffs Well07:2407:24
Trefforest07:3107:31
Pontypridd07:3407:36
Trehafod07:4107:41
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49
Tonypandy07:5107:51
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0108:01
Treorchy08:0408:04
Ynyswen08:0708:07
Treherbert08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Treherbert06:47
Ynyswen06:4906:49
Treorchy06:5106:51
Ton Pentre06:5306:53
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58
Llwynypia07:0007:00
Tonypandy07:0307:03
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05
Porth07:0807:09
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1707:18
Trefforest07:2107:21
Taffs Well07:2807:28
Radyr07:3107:31
Llandaf07:3407:34
Cathays07:3807:39
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46
Cardiff Central07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:11
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15
Cathays07:1707:18
Llandaf07:2207:22
Radyr07:2507:25
Taffs Well07:2807:29
Trefforest07:3507:36
Pontypridd07:4007:42
Abercynon07:4807:49
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54
Mountain Ash07:5808:03
Fernhill08:0508:05
Cwmbach08:0908:09
Aberdare08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1contact us