ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th June
Southern05:251PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Purley05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Sydenham05:2505:25
Forest Hill05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2016-06-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2016-06-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2016-06-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2016-06-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2016-06-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:391Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3905:39
Forest Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:461West CroydonHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham05:4605:46
Forest Hill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:522London BridgeSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham05:5205:52
Penge West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Waddon (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Waddon
Wallington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wallington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (Surrey)06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Sutton (Surrey) (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:541Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5405:54
Forest Hill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:562New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
New Cross Gate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Sydenham05:5605:56
Crystal Palace06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2016-06-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th June
Southern05:251PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Purley05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:2505:25
London Bridge05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2016-06-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:391Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3905:39
Highbury & Islington06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:461West CroydonHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:4605:46
Highbury & Islington06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:522London BridgeSutton (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5205:52
Sutton (Surrey)06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Sutton (Surrey) (Thu 2016-06-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Sutton (Surrey)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:541Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5405:54
Highbury & Islington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:562New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
New Cross Gate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2016-06-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5605:56
Crystal Palace06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2016-06-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us