hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:161West CroydonHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham08:1608:16
Forest Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:192Highbury & IslingtonWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Sydenham08:1908:19
Penge West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:191London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Victoria07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Sydenham08:1908:19
Forest Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:232London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham08:2308:23
Penge West08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Kenley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kenley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Sydenham08:2308:23
Penge West08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Reedham (Surrey)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (Surrey) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Reedham (Surrey)
Coulsdon Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Woodmansterne (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kingswood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tadworth (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:241Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:2408:24
Forest Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:262Highbury & IslingtonCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Sydenham08:2608:26
Crystal Palace08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:161West CroydonHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham08:1608:16
Highbury & Islington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:192Highbury & IslingtonWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Canonbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water <Lul>08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water <Lul> to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water <Lul>
Surrey Quays08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:1908:19
West Croydon08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:191London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Victoria07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:1908:19
London Bridge08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:232London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:2308:23
Caterham09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2017-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:241Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:2408:24
Highbury & Islington09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:262Highbury & IslingtonCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Canonbury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water <Lul>08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water <Lul> to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water <Lul>
Surrey Quays08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham08:2608:26
Crystal Palace08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2017-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us