ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Sydenham Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE26 4LE
Advertisement

Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:342Highbury & IslingtonWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Sydenham09:3409:34
Penge West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:391Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Crystal Palace09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham09:3909:39
Forest Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:412Highbury & IslingtonCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Highbury & Islington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Sydenham09:4109:41
Crystal Palace09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:421CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
Caterham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Caterham
Sydenham09:4209:42
Forest Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:452London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
London Bridge09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Sydenham09:4509:45
Penge West09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Penge West (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Penge West
Anerley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Anerley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley Oaks (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Purley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Purley
Kenley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Kenley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:461West CroydonHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham departures
West Croydon09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Sydenham09:4609:46
Forest Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Forest Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Brockley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Surrey Quays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canada Water <Lul> (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Rotherhithe (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shadwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Whitechapel (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:342Highbury & IslingtonWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Canonbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water <Lul>09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water <Lul> to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water <Lul>
Surrey Quays09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:3409:34
West Croydon09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:391Crystal PalaceHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Crystal Palace09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham09:3909:39
Highbury & Islington10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:412Highbury & IslingtonCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Highbury & Islington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Canonbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water <Lul>09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water <Lul> to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Canada Water <Lul>
Surrey Quays09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:4109:41
Crystal Palace09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:421CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
Caterham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham09:4209:42
London Bridge10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to London Bridge (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:452London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
London Bridge09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:4509:45
Caterham10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Caterham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:461West CroydonHighbury & IslingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sydenham arrivals
West Croydon09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Anerley
Penge West09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Sydenham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham09:4609:46
Highbury & Islington10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sydenham departures to Highbury & Islington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1contact us