hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Styal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 4JW
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Styal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:57Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Alderley Edge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Styal07:5707:57
Manchester Airport08:0208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal08:1708:17
Wilmslow08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal11:1711:17
Wilmslow11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-12-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2017-12-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal13:1713:17
Wilmslow13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-12-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2017-12-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Styal15:5915:59
Manchester Airport16:0416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Styal17:1717:17
Wilmslow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-12-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2017-12-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:57Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Alderley Edge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal08:1708:17
Crewe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal11:1711:17
Crewe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:1713:17
Crewe13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:17Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Styal arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2017-12-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal17:1717:17
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Styal departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us