desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
06:19MarsdenLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Marsden06:15
Slaithwaite06:1906:19
Huddersfield06:2606:27
Deighton06:3006:30
Mirfield06:3506:35
Ravensthorpe06:3806:38
Dewsbury06:4206:42
Batley06:4506:45
Morley06:5106:51
Cottingley06:5506:55
Leeds07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:22HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:15
Slaithwaite06:2206:22
Marsden06:2706:28
Greenfield06:3606:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:4006:40
Stalybridge06:4506:45
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:4906:49
Manchester Victoria07:0307:03
Salford Central (Lancs)07:0607:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:1007:11
Swinton (Manchester)07:1707:17
Walkden07:2207:22
Atherton07:2707:27
Hindley07:3507:35
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41
Gathurst07:4607:46
Appley Bridge07:4907:50
Parbold07:5407:54
Hoscar07:5707:57
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00
New Lane08:0208:02
Bescar Lane08:0608:06
Meols Cop08:1108:11
Southport08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:38HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:31
Slaithwaite06:3806:38
Marsden06:4306:53
Greenfield07:0107:01
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:0507:05
Stalybridge07:0907:09
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:1407:14
Manchester Victoria07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:02StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Stalybridge06:41
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:4506:45
Greenfield06:4906:49
Marsden06:5806:58
Slaithwaite07:0207:02
Huddersfield07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:15
Slaithwaite07:2207:22
Marsden07:2707:28
Greenfield07:3607:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:4007:41
Stalybridge07:4507:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:5007:50
Manchester Victoria08:0608:08
Salford Central (Lancs)08:1108:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:1408:14
Swinton (Manchester)08:2108:21
Moorside08:2308:23
Walkden08:2708:27
Atherton08:3308:33
Hag Fold08:3508:36
Daisy Hill08:3908:39
Hindley08:4308:43
Ince (Manchester)08:4608:46
Wigan Wallgate08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:50HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:43
Slaithwaite07:5007:50
Marsden07:5507:56
Greenfield08:0408:04
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:0808:08
Stalybridge08:1208:12
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:1708:17
Manchester Victoria08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
06:19MarsdenLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Marsden06:15
Slaithwaite06:1906:19
Huddersfield06:2606:27
Deighton06:3006:30
Mirfield06:3506:35
Ravensthorpe06:3806:38
Dewsbury06:4206:42
Batley06:4506:45
Morley06:5106:51
Cottingley06:5506:55
Leeds07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:22HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:15
Slaithwaite06:2206:22
Marsden06:2706:28
Greenfield06:3606:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:4006:40
Stalybridge06:4506:45
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:4906:49
Manchester Victoria07:0307:03
Salford Central (Lancs)07:0607:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:1007:11
Swinton (Manchester)07:1707:17
Walkden07:2207:22
Atherton07:2707:27
Hindley07:3507:35
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41
Gathurst07:4607:46
Appley Bridge07:4907:50
Parbold07:5407:54
Hoscar07:5707:57
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00
New Lane08:0208:02
Bescar Lane08:0608:06
Meols Cop08:1108:11
Southport08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:38HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:31
Slaithwaite06:3806:38
Marsden06:4306:53
Greenfield07:0107:01
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:0507:05
Stalybridge07:0907:09
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:1407:14
Manchester Victoria07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:02StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Stalybridge06:41
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:4506:45
Greenfield06:4906:49
Marsden06:5806:58
Slaithwaite07:0207:02
Huddersfield07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:15
Slaithwaite07:2207:22
Marsden07:2707:28
Greenfield07:3607:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:4007:41
Stalybridge07:4507:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:5007:50
Manchester Victoria08:0608:08
Salford Central (Lancs)08:1108:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:1408:14
Swinton (Manchester)08:2108:21
Moorside08:2308:23
Walkden08:2708:27
Atherton08:3308:33
Hag Fold08:3508:36
Daisy Hill08:3908:39
Hindley08:4308:43
Ince (Manchester)08:4608:46
Wigan Wallgate08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:50HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:43
Slaithwaite07:5007:50
Marsden07:5507:56
Greenfield08:0408:04
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:0808:08
Stalybridge08:1208:12
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:1708:17
Manchester Victoria08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Website by A1contact us