Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
08:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield08:15
Slaithwaite08:2208:22
Marsden08:2708:28
Greenfield08:3608:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:4008:40
Stalybridge08:4508:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:5008:50
Manchester Victoria09:0509:10
Salford Central (Lancs)09:1309:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:1609:17
Bolton09:2809:28
Westhoughton09:3609:36
Hindley09:4009:40
Wigan Wallgate09:49
08:33Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0708:07
Stalybridge08:1108:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:1608:16
Greenfield08:2008:20
Marsden08:2908:29
Slaithwaite08:3308:33
Huddersfield08:42
09:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield09:15
Slaithwaite09:2209:22
Marsden09:2709:28
Greenfield09:3609:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:4009:40
Stalybridge09:4509:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:5009:50
Manchester Victoria10:0610:10
Salford Central (Lancs)10:1310:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:1610:17
Bolton10:2810:28
Westhoughton10:3610:36
Hindley10:4010:40
Wigan Wallgate10:49
09:33PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04
Adlington (Lancs)08:0908:09
Blackrod08:1208:12
Horwich Parkway08:1608:16
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3808:39
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4108:42
Manchester Victoria08:4808:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Stalybridge09:1109:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:1609:16
Greenfield09:2009:20
Marsden09:2909:29
Slaithwaite09:3309:33
Huddersfield09:42
10:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield10:15
Slaithwaite10:2210:22
Marsden10:2710:28
Greenfield10:3610:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:4010:40
Stalybridge10:4510:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:5010:50
Manchester Victoria11:0711:10
Salford Central (Lancs)11:1311:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:1611:17
Bolton11:2811:28
Westhoughton11:3611:36
Hindley11:4011:40
Wigan Wallgate11:49
10:33Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2808:29
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Preston08:4908:51
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0509:05
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1709:17
Lostock09:2109:21
Bolton09:2609:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3909:39
Salford Central (Lancs)09:4209:44
Manchester Victoria09:4709:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0710:07
Stalybridge10:1110:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:1610:16
Greenfield10:2010:20
Marsden10:2910:29
Slaithwaite10:3310:33
Huddersfield10:42
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
08:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield08:15
Slaithwaite08:2208:22
Marsden08:2708:28
Greenfield08:3608:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:4008:40
Stalybridge08:4508:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:5008:50
Manchester Victoria09:0509:10
Salford Central (Lancs)09:1309:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:1609:17
Bolton09:2809:28
Westhoughton09:3609:36
Hindley09:4009:40
Wigan Wallgate09:49
08:33Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0708:07
Stalybridge08:1108:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:1608:16
Greenfield08:2008:20
Marsden08:2908:29
Slaithwaite08:3308:33
Huddersfield08:42
09:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield09:15
Slaithwaite09:2209:22
Marsden09:2709:28
Greenfield09:3609:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:4009:40
Stalybridge09:4509:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:5009:50
Manchester Victoria10:0610:10
Salford Central (Lancs)10:1310:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:1610:17
Bolton10:2810:28
Westhoughton10:3610:36
Hindley10:4010:40
Wigan Wallgate10:49
09:33PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04
Adlington (Lancs)08:0908:09
Blackrod08:1208:12
Horwich Parkway08:1608:16
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3808:39
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4108:42
Manchester Victoria08:4808:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Stalybridge09:1109:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:1609:16
Greenfield09:2009:20
Marsden09:2909:29
Slaithwaite09:3309:33
Huddersfield09:42
10:22HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield10:15
Slaithwaite10:2210:22
Marsden10:2710:28
Greenfield10:3610:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:4010:40
Stalybridge10:4510:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:5010:50
Manchester Victoria11:0711:10
Salford Central (Lancs)11:1311:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:1611:17
Bolton11:2811:28
Westhoughton11:3611:36
Hindley11:4011:40
Wigan Wallgate11:49
10:33Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2808:29
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Preston08:4908:51
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0509:05
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1709:17
Lostock09:2109:21
Bolton09:2609:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3909:39
Salford Central (Lancs)09:4209:44
Manchester Victoria09:4709:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0710:07
Stalybridge10:1110:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:1610:16
Greenfield10:2010:20
Marsden10:2910:29
Slaithwaite10:3310:33
Huddersfield10:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us