desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
13:22HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield13:15
Slaithwaite13:2213:22
Marsden13:2713:28
Greenfield13:3613:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:4013:41
Stalybridge13:4513:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:5013:50
Manchester Victoria14:05
13:49Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria13:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:2313:23
Stalybridge13:2813:28
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:3313:33
Greenfield13:3713:37
Marsden13:4513:45
Slaithwaite13:4913:50
Huddersfield13:58
14:22HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield14:15
Slaithwaite14:2214:22
Marsden14:2714:28
Greenfield14:3614:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:4014:41
Stalybridge14:4514:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:5014:50
Manchester Victoria15:05
14:49Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria14:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:2314:23
Stalybridge14:2814:28
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:3314:33
Greenfield14:3714:37
Marsden14:4514:45
Slaithwaite14:4914:50
Huddersfield14:58
15:22HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield15:15
Slaithwaite15:2215:22
Marsden15:2715:28
Greenfield15:3615:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)15:4015:41
Stalybridge15:4515:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:5015:50
Manchester Victoria16:05
15:49Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:2315:23
Stalybridge15:2815:28
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)15:3315:33
Greenfield15:3715:37
Marsden15:4515:45
Slaithwaite15:4915:50
Huddersfield15:58
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
13:22HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield13:15
Slaithwaite13:2213:22
Marsden13:2713:28
Greenfield13:3613:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:4013:41
Stalybridge13:4513:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:5013:50
Manchester Victoria14:05
13:49Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria13:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:2313:23
Stalybridge13:2813:28
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:3313:33
Greenfield13:3713:37
Marsden13:4513:45
Slaithwaite13:4913:50
Huddersfield13:58
14:22HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield14:15
Slaithwaite14:2214:22
Marsden14:2714:28
Greenfield14:3614:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:4014:41
Stalybridge14:4514:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:5014:50
Manchester Victoria15:05
14:49Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria14:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:2314:23
Stalybridge14:2814:28
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:3314:33
Greenfield14:3714:37
Marsden14:4514:45
Slaithwaite14:4914:50
Huddersfield14:58
15:22HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield15:15
Slaithwaite15:2215:22
Marsden15:2715:28
Greenfield15:3615:36
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)15:4015:41
Stalybridge15:4515:46
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:5015:50
Manchester Victoria16:05
15:49Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:2315:23
Stalybridge15:2815:28
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)15:3315:33
Greenfield15:3715:37
Marsden15:4515:45
Slaithwaite15:4915:50
Huddersfield15:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us