hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swindon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN1 1DQ
Advertisement

Swindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:062Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Cheltenham Spa20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)21:0321:06
Chippenham21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Melksham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Melksham
Trowbridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:093London PaddingtnSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddingtn20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddingtn
Swindon (Wilts)21:0721:09
Newport S.Wales22:3322:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newport S.Wales (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Pwy23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Pwy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Neath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Neath
Swansea23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:153Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Weston Supr Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Swindon (Wilts)21:1221:15
Didcot Parkway21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddingtn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:181Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swindon (Wilts)21:18
Kemble21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester22:0622:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:233SwanseaLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
Swansea18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Swindon (Wilts)21:1921:23
Reading21:5121:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Reading
London Paddingtn22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:324London PaddingtnExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) departures
London Paddingtn20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddingtn
Swindon (Wilts)21:3021:32
Chippenham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Nailsea & Bwell (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Yatton
Worle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Worle
Weston Supr Mare22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston Supr Mare (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Highbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:073London PaddingtnSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddingtn20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)21:0721:09
Swansea23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:123Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Weston Supr Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Bristol Temple M20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)21:1221:15
London Paddingtn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:193SwanseaLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Pwy19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Swindon (Wilts)21:1921:23
London Paddingtn22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:304London PaddingtnExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddingtn20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:3021:32
Exeter St Davids23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:571SwanseaLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
Swansea19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Pwy19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Swindon (Wilts)21:5721:59
London Paddingtn23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:073London PaddingtnSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swindon (Wilts) arrivals
London Paddingtn21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)22:0722:09
Swansea00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swindon (Wilts) departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us