Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
10:251WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking10:02
West Byfleet10:0610:06
Byfleet & New Haw10:0910:09
Weybridge10:1210:12
Walton-On-Thames10:1610:16
Hersham10:1810:18
Esher10:2110:21
Surbiton10:2510:26
Wimbledon10:3410:35
Earlsfield10:3810:38
Clapham Junction10:4210:42
Vauxhall10:4710:47
London Waterloo10:54
10:264London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:03
Vauxhall10:0610:07
Clapham Junction10:1110:12
Earlsfield10:1510:15
Wimbledon10:1910:19
Surbiton10:2610:27
Hinchley Wood10:3110:31
Claygate10:3410:34
Oxshott10:3710:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4510:45
Horsley10:4810:48
Clandon10:5310:53
London Road (Guildford)10:5810:58
Guildford11:05
10:293London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Clapham Junction10:19
Surbiton10:2910:30
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37
Weybridge10:4110:41
Woking10:4810:49
Brookwood10:5510:55
Farnborough (Main)11:0311:03
Fleet11:0811:08
Winchfield11:1411:14
Hook11:1811:18
Basingstoke11:28
10:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court10:24
Thames Ditton10:2610:26
Surbiton10:3110:32
Berrylands10:3410:34
New Malden10:3710:37
Raynes Park10:4010:40
Wimbledon10:4310:44
Earlsfield10:4710:47
Clapham Junction10:5110:51
Vauxhall10:5610:56
London Waterloo11:01
10:344London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:06
Vauxhall10:0910:10
Clapham Junction10:1410:15
Earlsfield10:1810:18
Wimbledon10:2210:22
Raynes Park10:2510:25
New Malden10:2810:28
Berrylands10:3010:30
Surbiton10:3410:35
Thames Ditton10:3910:39
Hampton Court10:42
10:371AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Alton09:44
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51
Farnham09:5609:58
Aldershot10:0410:04
Ash Vale10:0810:09
Brookwood10:1610:16
Woking10:2110:22
West Byfleet10:2710:27
Surbiton10:3710:38
Clapham Junction10:4810:49
London Waterloo10:59
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
10:261WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking10:02
West Byfleet10:0610:06
Byfleet & New Haw10:0910:09
Weybridge10:1210:12
Walton-On-Thames10:1610:16
Hersham10:1810:18
Esher10:2110:21
Surbiton10:2510:26
Wimbledon10:3410:35
Earlsfield10:3810:38
Clapham Junction10:4210:42
Vauxhall10:4710:47
London Waterloo10:54
10:274London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:03
Vauxhall10:0610:07
Clapham Junction10:1110:12
Earlsfield10:1510:15
Wimbledon10:1910:19
Surbiton10:2610:27
Hinchley Wood10:3110:31
Claygate10:3410:34
Oxshott10:3710:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4510:45
Horsley10:4810:48
Clandon10:5310:53
London Road (Guildford)10:5810:58
Guildford11:05
10:303London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Clapham Junction10:19
Surbiton10:2910:30
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37
Weybridge10:4110:41
Woking10:4810:49
Brookwood10:5510:55
Farnborough (Main)11:0311:03
Fleet11:0811:08
Winchfield11:1411:14
Hook11:1811:18
Basingstoke11:28
10:321Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court10:24
Thames Ditton10:2610:26
Surbiton10:3110:32
Berrylands10:3410:34
New Malden10:3710:37
Raynes Park10:4010:40
Wimbledon10:4310:44
Earlsfield10:4710:47
Clapham Junction10:5110:51
Vauxhall10:5610:56
London Waterloo11:01
10:354London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:06
Vauxhall10:0910:10
Clapham Junction10:1410:15
Earlsfield10:1810:18
Wimbledon10:2210:22
Raynes Park10:2510:25
New Malden10:2810:28
Berrylands10:3010:30
Surbiton10:3410:35
Thames Ditton10:3910:39
Hampton Court10:42
10:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Alton09:44
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51
Farnham09:5609:58
Aldershot10:0410:04
Ash Vale10:0810:09
Brookwood10:1610:16
Woking10:2110:22
West Byfleet10:2710:27
Surbiton10:3710:38
Clapham Junction10:4810:49
London Waterloo10:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us