desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
22:161Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0721:07
Basingstoke21:2121:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46
Brookwood21:5321:53
Woking21:5821:59
Weybridge22:0522:06
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10
Surbiton22:1622:16
London Waterloo22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:261WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking22:02
West Byfleet22:0622:06
Byfleet & New Haw22:0922:09
Weybridge22:1222:12
Walton-On-Thames22:1622:16
Hersham22:1822:18
Esher22:2122:21
Surbiton22:2522:26
Wimbledon22:3422:35
Earlsfield22:3822:38
Clapham Junction22:4222:42
Vauxhall22:4722:47
London Waterloo22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:274London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:03
Vauxhall22:0622:07
Clapham Junction22:1122:12
Earlsfield22:1522:15
Wimbledon22:1922:19
Surbiton22:2622:27
Hinchley Wood22:3122:31
Claygate22:3422:34
Oxshott22:3722:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4122:41
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Horsley22:4822:48
Clandon22:5322:53
London Road (Guildford)22:5822:58
Guildford23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:303London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:12
Clapham Junction22:19
Surbiton22:2922:30
Walton-On-Thames22:3722:37
Weybridge22:4122:41
Woking22:4822:49
Brookwood22:5522:55
Farnborough (Main)23:0223:03
Fleet23:0823:08
Winchfield23:1323:14
Hook23:1823:18
Basingstoke23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:321Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Hampton Court22:24
Thames Ditton22:2622:26
Surbiton22:3122:32
Berrylands22:3422:34
New Malden22:3722:37
Raynes Park22:4022:40
Wimbledon22:4322:44
Earlsfield22:4722:47
Clapham Junction22:5122:51
Vauxhall22:5622:56
London Waterloo23:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Alton21:44
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51
Farnham21:5621:58
Aldershot22:0422:04
Ash Vale22:0822:09
Brookwood22:1622:16
Woking22:2122:22
West Byfleet22:2722:27
Surbiton22:3722:38
Clapham Junction22:5222:53
London Waterloo23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
22:161Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0721:07
Basingstoke21:2121:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46
Brookwood21:5321:53
Woking21:5821:59
Weybridge22:0522:06
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10
Surbiton22:1622:16
London Waterloo22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:251WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking22:02
West Byfleet22:0622:06
Byfleet & New Haw22:0922:09
Weybridge22:1222:12
Walton-On-Thames22:1622:16
Hersham22:1822:18
Esher22:2122:21
Surbiton22:2522:26
Wimbledon22:3422:35
Earlsfield22:3822:38
Clapham Junction22:4222:42
Vauxhall22:4722:47
London Waterloo22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:264London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:03
Vauxhall22:0622:07
Clapham Junction22:1122:12
Earlsfield22:1522:15
Wimbledon22:1922:19
Surbiton22:2622:27
Hinchley Wood22:3122:31
Claygate22:3422:34
Oxshott22:3722:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4122:41
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Horsley22:4822:48
Clandon22:5322:53
London Road (Guildford)22:5822:58
Guildford23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:293London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:12
Clapham Junction22:19
Surbiton22:2922:30
Walton-On-Thames22:3722:37
Weybridge22:4122:41
Woking22:4822:49
Brookwood22:5522:55
Farnborough (Main)23:0223:03
Fleet23:0823:08
Winchfield23:1323:14
Hook23:1823:18
Basingstoke23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Hampton Court22:24
Thames Ditton22:2622:26
Surbiton22:3122:32
Berrylands22:3422:34
New Malden22:3722:37
Raynes Park22:4022:40
Wimbledon22:4322:44
Earlsfield22:4722:47
Clapham Junction22:5122:51
Vauxhall22:5622:56
London Waterloo23:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:371AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Alton21:44
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51
Farnham21:5621:58
Aldershot22:0422:04
Ash Vale22:0822:09
Brookwood22:1622:16
Woking22:2122:22
West Byfleet22:2722:27
Surbiton22:3722:38
Clapham Junction22:5222:53
London Waterloo23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1contact us