Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
04:36GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Guildford03:46
Woking04:0604:06
Surbiton04:3604:36
Wimbledon04:58
05:254London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04
Clapham Junction05:1005:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37
Weybridge05:4005:41
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44
West Byfleet05:4705:47
Woking05:5105:53
Guildford06:0006:04
Farncombe06:0906:10
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17
Witley06:2106:21
Haslemere06:2806:28
Liphook06:3306:33
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54
Havant06:5907:00
Bedhampton07:0207:03
Hilsea07:0807:08
Fratton07:1207:12
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
05:402BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke04:54
Hook05:0105:01
Winchfield05:0505:05
Fleet05:1005:10
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16
Brookwood05:2305:23
Woking05:2805:29
Surbiton05:4005:40
Wimbledon05:4805:49
Clapham Junction06:0006:01
Vauxhall06:0706:08
London Waterloo06:12
05:434London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:11
Worplesdon06:1506:16
Guildford06:2106:30
Farncombe06:3506:36
Godalming06:3806:39
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47
Haslemere06:5406:55
Liphook07:0007:00
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2707:28
Bedhampton07:3007:31
Hilsea07:3707:37
Fratton07:4107:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:46
05:551GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford05:14
Worplesdon05:1905:19
Woking05:2405:32
West Byfleet05:3605:36
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39
Weybridge05:4205:42
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46
Hersham05:4805:48
Esher05:5105:51
Surbiton05:5505:56
Wimbledon06:0406:05
Earlsfield06:0806:08
Clapham Junction06:1206:12
Vauxhall06:1706:17
London Waterloo06:22
05:563WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wimbledon05:49
Surbiton05:5605:57
Hinchley Wood06:0106:01
Claygate06:0406:04
Oxshott06:0706:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:1106:11
Effingham Junction06:1506:15
Horsley06:1806:18
Clandon06:2306:23
London Road (Guildford)06:2806:28
Guildford06:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
04:36GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Guildford03:46
Woking04:0604:06
Surbiton04:3604:36
Wimbledon04:58
05:264London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04
Clapham Junction05:1005:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37
Weybridge05:4005:41
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44
West Byfleet05:4705:47
Woking05:5105:53
Guildford06:0006:04
Farncombe06:0906:10
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17
Witley06:2106:21
Haslemere06:2806:28
Liphook06:3306:33
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54
Havant06:5907:00
Bedhampton07:0207:03
Hilsea07:0807:08
Fratton07:1207:12
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
05:402BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke04:54
Hook05:0105:01
Winchfield05:0505:05
Fleet05:1005:10
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16
Brookwood05:2305:23
Woking05:2805:29
Surbiton05:4005:40
Wimbledon05:4805:49
Clapham Junction06:0006:01
Vauxhall06:0706:08
London Waterloo06:12
05:444London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:11
Worplesdon06:1506:16
Guildford06:2106:30
Farncombe06:3506:36
Godalming06:3806:39
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47
Haslemere06:5406:55
Liphook07:0007:00
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2707:28
Bedhampton07:3007:31
Hilsea07:3707:37
Fratton07:4107:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:46
05:561GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford05:14
Worplesdon05:1905:19
Woking05:2405:32
West Byfleet05:3605:36
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39
Weybridge05:4205:42
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46
Hersham05:4805:48
Esher05:5105:51
Surbiton05:5505:56
Wimbledon06:0406:05
Earlsfield06:0806:08
Clapham Junction06:1206:12
Vauxhall06:1706:17
London Waterloo06:22
05:573WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wimbledon05:49
Surbiton05:5605:57
Hinchley Wood06:0106:01
Claygate06:0406:04
Oxshott06:0706:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:1106:11
Effingham Junction06:1506:15
Horsley06:1806:18
Clandon06:2306:23
London Road (Guildford)06:2806:28
Guildford06:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us