Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
00:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Upwey21:1421:14
Dorchester South21:2121:22
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28
Wool21:3421:34
Wareham21:4121:42
Hamworthy21:4821:48
Poole21:5321:54
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58
Branksome22:0122:01
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:1800:20
West Byfleet00:2400:25
Weybridge00:2900:29
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33
Surbiton00:3900:40
Wimbledon00:4700:48
Clapham Junction00:5300:54
London Waterloo01:04
00:344London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo00:09
Vauxhall00:1300:13
Clapham Junction00:1900:20
Earlsfield00:2300:23
Wimbledon00:2700:27
Surbiton00:3400:35
Esher00:39
Hersham00:42
Walton-On-Thames00:44
Weybridge00:48
Byfleet & New Haw00:51
West Byfleet00:54
Woking00:5801:00
Guildford01:07
00:564London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo00:27
Vauxhall00:3100:31
Clapham Junction00:3700:37
Earlsfield00:41
Wimbledon00:4400:45
Raynes Park00:4800:48
New Malden00:5000:50
Berrylands00:53
Surbiton00:56
West Byfleet01:07
Woking01:12
01:58London WaterlooSurbitonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo01:05
Vauxhall01:1101:11
Clapham Junction01:2301:23
Wimbledon01:38
Surbiton01:58
06:58WeybridgeClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Weybridge06:25
Walton-On-Thames06:3306:33
Hersham06:3906:39
Esher06:4806:48
Surbiton06:5806:58
Clapham Junction07:48
07:13WokingClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Woking06:13
West Byfleet06:2206:22
Byfleet & New Haw06:3106:31
Weybridge06:4006:40
Walton-On-Thames06:4806:48
Hersham06:5406:54
Esher07:0307:03
Surbiton07:1307:13
Clapham Junction08:03
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
00:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Upwey21:1421:14
Dorchester South21:2121:22
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28
Wool21:3421:34
Wareham21:4121:42
Hamworthy21:4821:48
Poole21:5321:54
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58
Branksome22:0122:01
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:1800:20
West Byfleet00:2400:25
Weybridge00:2900:29
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33
Surbiton00:3900:40
Wimbledon00:4700:48
Clapham Junction00:5300:54
London Waterloo01:04
00:354London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo00:09
Vauxhall00:1300:13
Clapham Junction00:1900:20
Earlsfield00:2300:23
Wimbledon00:2700:27
Surbiton00:3400:35
Esher00:39
Hersham00:42
Walton-On-Thames00:44
Weybridge00:48
Byfleet & New Haw00:51
West Byfleet00:54
Woking00:5801:00
Guildford01:07
06:28SurbitonClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Surbiton06:28
Raynes Park06:4306:43
Wimbledon06:5006:50
Earlsfield07:0207:02
Clapham Junction07:19
06:58WeybridgeClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Weybridge06:25
Walton-On-Thames06:3306:33
Hersham06:3906:39
Esher06:4806:48
Surbiton06:5806:58
Clapham Junction07:48
06:58SurbitonClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Surbiton06:58
Raynes Park07:1307:13
Wimbledon07:2007:20
Earlsfield07:3207:32
Clapham Junction07:49
07:00SurbitonClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Surbiton07:00
Kingston07:1007:10
Norbiton07:1707:17
New Malden07:2407:24
Raynes Park07:3107:31
Wimbledon07:3807:38
Earlsfield07:5007:50
Clapham Junction08:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us