desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
06:274London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Vauxhall06:0606:07
Clapham Junction06:1106:12
Earlsfield06:1506:15
Wimbledon06:1906:19
Surbiton06:2606:27
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31
Claygate06:3406:34
Oxshott06:3706:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4506:45
Horsley06:4806:48
Clandon06:5306:53
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58
Guildford07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:281WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking06:04
West Byfleet06:0806:08
Byfleet & New Haw06:1106:11
Weybridge06:1406:14
Walton-On-Thames06:1806:18
Hersham06:2006:20
Esher06:2306:23
Surbiton06:2706:28
Wimbledon06:3506:35
Earlsfield06:3906:39
Clapham Junction06:4206:43
Vauxhall06:4706:48
London Waterloo06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:303London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Hampton Court06:23
Thames Ditton06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3006:31
Berrylands06:3406:34
New Malden06:3706:37
Raynes Park06:3906:40
Wimbledon06:4306:44
Earlsfield06:4706:48
Clapham Junction06:5106:52
Vauxhall06:5606:57
London Waterloo07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:351AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Alton05:42
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49
Farnham05:5405:56
Aldershot06:0206:02
Ash Vale06:0606:07
Brookwood06:1406:14
Woking06:1906:20
West Byfleet06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:4606:47
London Waterloo06:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:354London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:06
Vauxhall06:0906:10
Clapham Junction06:1406:15
Earlsfield06:1806:18
Wimbledon06:2206:22
Raynes Park06:2506:25
New Malden06:2806:28
Berrylands06:3006:30
Surbiton06:3406:35
Thames Ditton06:3906:39
Hampton Court06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
06:264London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Vauxhall06:0606:07
Clapham Junction06:1106:12
Earlsfield06:1506:15
Wimbledon06:1906:19
Surbiton06:2606:27
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31
Claygate06:3406:34
Oxshott06:3706:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4506:45
Horsley06:4806:48
Clandon06:5306:53
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58
Guildford07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:271WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Woking06:04
West Byfleet06:0806:08
Byfleet & New Haw06:1106:11
Weybridge06:1406:14
Walton-On-Thames06:1806:18
Hersham06:2006:20
Esher06:2306:23
Surbiton06:2706:28
Wimbledon06:3506:35
Earlsfield06:3906:39
Clapham Junction06:4206:43
Vauxhall06:4706:48
London Waterloo06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:293London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:301Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Hampton Court06:23
Thames Ditton06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3006:31
Berrylands06:3406:34
New Malden06:3706:37
Raynes Park06:3906:40
Wimbledon06:4306:44
Earlsfield06:4706:48
Clapham Junction06:5106:52
Vauxhall06:5606:57
London Waterloo07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:344London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:06
Vauxhall06:0906:10
Clapham Junction06:1406:15
Earlsfield06:1806:18
Wimbledon06:2206:22
Raynes Park06:2506:25
New Malden06:2806:28
Berrylands06:3006:30
Surbiton06:3406:35
Thames Ditton06:3906:39
Hampton Court06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:351AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Alton05:42
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49
Farnham05:5405:56
Aldershot06:0206:02
Ash Vale06:0606:07
Brookwood06:1406:14
Woking06:1906:20
West Byfleet06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:4606:47
London Waterloo06:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1contact us