desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
19:021Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court18:54
Thames Ditton18:5618:56
Surbiton19:0119:02
Berrylands19:0419:04
New Malden19:0719:07
Raynes Park19:1019:10
Wimbledon19:1319:14
Earlsfield19:1719:17
Clapham Junction19:2119:21
Vauxhall19:2619:26
London Waterloo19:31
19:054London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:36
Vauxhall18:3918:40
Clapham Junction18:4418:45
Earlsfield18:4818:48
Wimbledon18:5218:52
Raynes Park18:5518:55
New Malden18:5818:58
Berrylands19:0019:00
Surbiton19:0419:05
Thames Ditton19:0919:09
Hampton Court19:14
19:063London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:48
Surbiton19:0519:06
Hinchley Wood19:1019:10
Claygate19:1319:13
Oxshott19:1619:16
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2019:20
Effingham Junction19:2419:24
Horsley19:2719:27
Clandon19:3219:32
London Road (Guildford)19:3719:37
Guildford19:43
19:081AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Alton18:14
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23
Farnham18:2718:28
Aldershot18:3418:34
Ash Vale18:3818:39
Brookwood18:4618:46
Woking18:5218:52
West Byfleet18:5718:57
Surbiton19:0719:08
London Waterloo19:25
19:111GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford18:37
London Road (Guildford)18:4118:41
Clandon18:4618:46
Horsley18:5018:50
Effingham Junction18:5318:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5718:57
Oxshott19:0019:00
Claygate19:0319:03
Hinchley Wood19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1019:11
Wimbledon19:2019:20
Earlsfield19:2419:24
Clapham Junction19:2719:28
Vauxhall19:3219:33
London Waterloo19:37
19:144London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Vauxhall18:5318:54
Clapham Junction18:5818:59
Earlsfield19:0219:02
Wimbledon19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1319:14
Esher19:1819:18
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24
Weybridge19:2719:27
Byfleet & New Haw19:3019:30
West Byfleet19:3319:33
Woking19:42
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
19:044London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:36
Vauxhall18:3918:40
Clapham Junction18:4418:45
Earlsfield18:4818:48
Wimbledon18:5218:52
Raynes Park18:5518:55
New Malden18:5818:58
Berrylands19:0019:00
Surbiton19:0419:05
Thames Ditton19:0919:09
Hampton Court19:14
19:053London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:48
Surbiton19:0519:06
Hinchley Wood19:1019:10
Claygate19:1319:13
Oxshott19:1619:16
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2019:20
Effingham Junction19:2419:24
Horsley19:2719:27
Clandon19:3219:32
London Road (Guildford)19:3719:37
Guildford19:43
19:071AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Alton18:14
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23
Farnham18:2718:28
Aldershot18:3418:34
Ash Vale18:3818:39
Brookwood18:4618:46
Woking18:5218:52
West Byfleet18:5718:57
Surbiton19:0719:08
London Waterloo19:25
19:101GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford18:37
London Road (Guildford)18:4118:41
Clandon18:4618:46
Horsley18:5018:50
Effingham Junction18:5318:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5718:57
Oxshott19:0019:00
Claygate19:0319:03
Hinchley Wood19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1019:11
Wimbledon19:2019:20
Earlsfield19:2419:24
Clapham Junction19:2719:28
Vauxhall19:3219:33
London Waterloo19:37
19:134London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Vauxhall18:5318:54
Clapham Junction18:5818:59
Earlsfield19:0219:02
Wimbledon19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1319:14
Esher19:1819:18
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24
Weybridge19:2719:27
Byfleet & New Haw19:3019:30
West Byfleet19:3319:33
Woking19:42
19:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke18:24
Hook18:3118:31
Winchfield18:3518:35
Fleet18:4018:40
Farnborough (Main)18:4518:46
Brookwood18:5318:53
Woking18:5818:59
Weybridge19:0519:06
Walton-On-Thames19:0919:10
Surbiton19:1619:16
London Waterloo19:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1contact us