hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways18:14High WycombeLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
High Wycombe17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
South Ruislip18:1418:14
London Marylebne18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:35London MarylebneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebne18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebne
South Ruislip18:2618:35
Gerrards Cross18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:36West RuislipLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
West Ruislip18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip18:3618:36
Sudbury Hill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Sudbury Hill (Mon 2017-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Sudbury Hill
Wembley Stadium18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2017-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebne18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:50BanburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
South Ruislip18:5018:50
London Marylebne19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:51London MarylebneWest RuislipCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebne18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebne
South Ruislip18:4918:51
West Ruislip18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:17London MarylebneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways18:14High WycombeLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:1418:14
London Marylebne18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:26London MarylebneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebne18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill
Northolt Park18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip18:2618:35
Gerrards Cross18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:36West RuislipLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
West Ruislip18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip18:3618:36
London Marylebne18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:49London MarylebneWest RuislipCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebne18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebne
Wembley Stadium18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury & Hrw Rd18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Hrw Rd to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury & Hrw Rd
Sudbury Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill
South Ruislip18:4918:51
West Ruislip18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:50BanburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risboro18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risboro
Saunderton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:5018:50
London Marylebne19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:15London MarylebneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us