hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
08:155BrentwoodLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Brentwood07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Stratford (London)08:1508:15
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:178London Liverpool StreetBrentwoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1708:17
Maryland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:195Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Gidea Park07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Stratford (London)08:1808:19
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:202Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:2110aLondon Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2108:21
Shenfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Billericay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Billericay
Wickford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wickford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wickford
Rayleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rayleigh
Hockley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hockley
Rochford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:225Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Gidea Park08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Stratford (London)08:2108:22
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Greater Anglia08:159Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:15
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2017-04-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:155BrentwoodLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Brentwood07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Maryland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)08:1508:15
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:178London Liverpool StreetBrentwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1708:17
Brentwood08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:181Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:1810ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:185Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Gidea Park07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Forest Gate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Stratford (London)08:1808:19
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us