ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:352Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:379Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Stratford (London)09:3609:37
London Liverpool Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:375BrentwoodLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Brentwood09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Stratford (London)09:3609:37
London Liverpool Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:378London Liverpool StreetIlfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:3709:37
Maryland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:3810London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:38
Chelmsford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Colchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Stowmarket
Diss11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Diss
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Sat 2016-12-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:439Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)09:4309:43
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Greater Anglia09:369Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham (Essex)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham (Essex)
Chelmsford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Romford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)09:3609:37
London Liverpool Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:365BrentwoodLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Brentwood09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Stratford (London)09:3609:37
London Liverpool Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:378London Liverpool StreetIlfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:3709:37
Ilford09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2016-12-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:439Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Romford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)09:4309:43
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:412Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond Nll08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond Nll
Kew Gardens08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Canonbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:4210London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4209:42
Southend Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Victoria (Sat 2016-12-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us