ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Greater Anglia04:589Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:195ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:1805:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:285Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:3010London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham (Essex)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Essex) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham (Essex)
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:318London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:345Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Stratford (London)05:3305:34
London Liverpool Street05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Greater Anglia04:589Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:185ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:275Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:3010London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2016-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:318London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:335Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Mon 2016-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3305:34
London Liverpool Street05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2016-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us