hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Southern05:172Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:472BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:081Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:102Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:191Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Southern05:162Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:472BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2017-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2017-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:081Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:092Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:191Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us