desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
16:191Watford JunctionSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction15:51
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0316:03
Shepherds Bush16:1816:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:21
West Brompton <Lul>16:2416:24
Imperial Wharf16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3216:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:3916:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4616:46
Thornton Heath16:4916:49
Selhurst16:5216:52
East Croydon16:5616:57
South Croydon17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:241Hackney WickClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick15:38
Homerton15:4115:41
Hackney Central15:4315:43
Dalston Kingsland15:4515:45
Canonbury15:4715:47
Highbury & Islington15:4915:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:5115:51
Camden Road15:5415:55
Kentish Town West15:5715:57
Gospel Oak16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0216:02
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0416:04
West Hampstead16:0616:06
Brondesbury16:0816:08
Brondesbury Park16:0916:09
Kensal Rise16:1116:11
Willesden Junction16:1516:16
Shepherds Bush16:2316:24
Kensington Olympia16:2616:26
West Brompton <Lul>16:2916:29
Imperial Wharf16:3216:32
Clapham Junction16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:282Clapham JunctionHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:16
Imperial Wharf16:2016:20
West Brompton <Lul>16:2316:23
Kensington Olympia16:2616:26
Shepherds Bush16:2816:28
Willesden Junction16:3516:36
Kensal Rise16:3816:38
Brondesbury Park16:4016:40
Brondesbury16:4216:42
West Hampstead16:4416:44
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4516:45
Hampstead Heath16:4816:48
Gospel Oak16:5016:50
Kentish Town West16:5216:52
Camden Road16:5616:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5916:59
Highbury & Islington17:0117:02
Canonbury17:0417:04
Dalston Kingsland17:0617:06
Hackney Central17:0817:08
Homerton17:1017:10
Hackney Wick17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:381Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction16:31
Shepherds Bush16:3716:38
Kensington Olympia16:4016:40
West Brompton <Lul>16:4216:42
Imperial Wharf16:4516:45
Clapham Junction16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:31
Imperial Wharf16:3516:35
West Brompton <Lul>16:3816:38
Kensington Olympia16:4116:41
Shepherds Bush16:4316:43
Willesden Junction16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:532South CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:1016:11
Selhurst16:1416:15
Thornton Heath16:1716:17
Norbury16:2016:20
Streatham Common16:2316:23
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0717:07
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12
Watford Junction17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
16:181Watford JunctionSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction15:51
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0316:03
Shepherds Bush16:1816:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:21
West Brompton <Lul>16:2416:24
Imperial Wharf16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3216:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:3916:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4616:46
Thornton Heath16:4916:49
Selhurst16:5216:52
East Croydon16:5616:57
South Croydon17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:231Hackney WickClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick15:38
Homerton15:4115:41
Hackney Central15:4315:43
Dalston Kingsland15:4515:45
Canonbury15:4715:47
Highbury & Islington15:4915:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:5115:51
Camden Road15:5415:55
Kentish Town West15:5715:57
Gospel Oak16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0216:02
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0416:04
West Hampstead16:0616:06
Brondesbury16:0816:08
Brondesbury Park16:0916:09
Kensal Rise16:1116:11
Willesden Junction16:1516:16
Shepherds Bush16:2316:24
Kensington Olympia16:2616:26
West Brompton <Lul>16:2916:29
Imperial Wharf16:3216:32
Clapham Junction16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:282Clapham JunctionHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:16
Imperial Wharf16:2016:20
West Brompton <Lul>16:2316:23
Kensington Olympia16:2616:26
Shepherds Bush16:2816:28
Willesden Junction16:3516:36
Kensal Rise16:3816:38
Brondesbury Park16:4016:40
Brondesbury16:4216:42
West Hampstead16:4416:44
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4516:45
Hampstead Heath16:4816:48
Gospel Oak16:5016:50
Kentish Town West16:5216:52
Camden Road16:5616:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5916:59
Highbury & Islington17:0117:02
Canonbury17:0417:04
Dalston Kingsland17:0617:06
Hackney Central17:0817:08
Homerton17:1017:10
Hackney Wick17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:371Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction16:31
Shepherds Bush16:3716:38
Kensington Olympia16:4016:40
West Brompton <Lul>16:4216:42
Imperial Wharf16:4516:45
Clapham Junction16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:31
Imperial Wharf16:3516:35
West Brompton <Lul>16:3816:38
Kensington Olympia16:4116:41
Shepherds Bush16:4316:43
Willesden Junction16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:532South CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:1016:11
Selhurst16:1416:15
Thornton Heath16:1716:17
Norbury16:2016:20
Streatham Common16:2316:23
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0717:07
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12
Watford Junction17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us