ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
London Overground10:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:081Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:191Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Milton Keynes Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton <Lul>11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton <Lul> (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton <Lul>
Imperial Wharf11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
London Overground10:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:071Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:191Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2016-09-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
East Croydon12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Fri 2016-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us