Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
15:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:01
Imperial Wharf15:0515:05
West Brompton <Lul>15:0815:08
Kensington Olympia15:1115:11
Shepherds Bush15:1315:13
Willesden Junction15:20
15:221Milton Keynes CentralSouth CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5214:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22
Kensington Olympia15:2415:24
West Brompton <Lul>15:2615:26
Imperial Wharf15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3315:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4415:44
Norbury15:4615:46
Thornton Heath15:4915:49
Selhurst15:5215:52
East Croydon15:5615:58
South Croydon16:01
15:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:35
Hackney Wick14:3814:38
Homerton14:4114:41
Hackney Central14:4314:43
Dalston Kingsland14:4514:45
Canonbury14:4714:47
Highbury & Islington14:4914:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5114:51
Camden Road14:5414:55
Kentish Town West14:5714:57
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Hampstead Heath15:0215:02
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0415:04
West Hampstead15:0615:06
Brondesbury15:0815:08
Brondesbury Park15:0915:09
Kensal Rise15:1115:11
Willesden Junction15:1515:16
Shepherds Bush15:2615:26
Kensington Olympia15:2815:28
West Brompton <Lul>15:3115:31
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:39
15:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:16
Imperial Wharf15:2015:20
West Brompton <Lul>15:2315:23
Kensington Olympia15:2615:26
Shepherds Bush15:2815:28
Willesden Junction15:3515:36
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4415:44
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:50
Kentish Town West15:5215:52
Camden Road15:5615:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:5915:59
Highbury & Islington16:0116:02
Canonbury16:0416:04
Dalston Kingsland16:0616:06
Hackney Central16:0816:08
Homerton16:1016:10
Hackney Wick16:1216:12
Stratford (London)16:18
15:371Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction15:31
Shepherds Bush15:3715:38
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
West Brompton <Lul>15:4215:42
Imperial Wharf15:4515:45
Clapham Junction15:52
15:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
West Brompton <Lul>15:3715:37
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
Shepherds Bush15:4215:42
Willesden Junction15:5015:51
Kensal Rise15:5315:53
Brondesbury Park15:5515:55
Brondesbury15:5715:57
West Hampstead15:5915:59
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0316:03
Gospel Oak16:0516:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Camden Road16:1116:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1416:14
Highbury & Islington16:1616:17
Canonbury16:1916:19
Dalston Kingsland16:2116:21
Hackney Central16:2316:23
Homerton16:2516:25
Hackney Wick16:2716:27
Stratford (London)16:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
15:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:01
Imperial Wharf15:0515:05
West Brompton <Lul>15:0815:08
Kensington Olympia15:1115:11
Shepherds Bush15:1315:13
Willesden Junction15:20
15:221Milton Keynes CentralSouth CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5214:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22
Kensington Olympia15:2415:24
West Brompton <Lul>15:2615:26
Imperial Wharf15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3315:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4415:44
Norbury15:4615:46
Thornton Heath15:4915:49
Selhurst15:5215:52
East Croydon15:5615:58
South Croydon16:01
15:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:35
Hackney Wick14:3814:38
Homerton14:4114:41
Hackney Central14:4314:43
Dalston Kingsland14:4514:45
Canonbury14:4714:47
Highbury & Islington14:4914:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5114:51
Camden Road14:5414:55
Kentish Town West14:5714:57
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Hampstead Heath15:0215:02
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0415:04
West Hampstead15:0615:06
Brondesbury15:0815:08
Brondesbury Park15:0915:09
Kensal Rise15:1115:11
Willesden Junction15:1515:16
Shepherds Bush15:2615:26
Kensington Olympia15:2815:28
West Brompton <Lul>15:3115:31
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:39
15:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:16
Imperial Wharf15:2015:20
West Brompton <Lul>15:2315:23
Kensington Olympia15:2615:26
Shepherds Bush15:2815:28
Willesden Junction15:3515:36
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4415:44
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:50
Kentish Town West15:5215:52
Camden Road15:5615:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:5915:59
Highbury & Islington16:0116:02
Canonbury16:0416:04
Dalston Kingsland16:0616:06
Hackney Central16:0816:08
Homerton16:1016:10
Hackney Wick16:1216:12
Stratford (London)16:18
15:381Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction15:31
Shepherds Bush15:3715:38
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
West Brompton <Lul>15:4215:42
Imperial Wharf15:4515:45
Clapham Junction15:52
15:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
West Brompton <Lul>15:3715:37
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
Shepherds Bush15:4215:42
Willesden Junction15:5015:51
Kensal Rise15:5315:53
Brondesbury Park15:5515:55
Brondesbury15:5715:57
West Hampstead15:5915:59
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0316:03
Gospel Oak16:0516:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Camden Road16:1116:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1416:14
Highbury & Islington16:1616:17
Canonbury16:1916:19
Dalston Kingsland16:2116:21
Hackney Central16:2316:23
Homerton16:2516:25
Hackney Wick16:2716:27
Stratford (London)16:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us