hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Southern05:222Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BalhamMilton Keynes CCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Shepherds Bush05:5105:52
Wembley Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wldstne06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wldstne (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wldstne
Watford Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes C07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes C (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes C
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:002Clapham JunctionWillesden JnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:081Willesden JnClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:201Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Watford Junction05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Shepherds Bush06:2006:20
Kensngtn Olympia06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensngtn Olympia (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensngtn Olympia
West Brompton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Cmmn06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wandsworth Cmmn (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Balham (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Streatham Common (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Selhurst (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Selhurst
East Croydon06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:232Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Southern05:212Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:512BalhamMilton Keynes CCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Balham05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensngtn Olympia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensngtn Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensngtn Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:5105:52
Milton Keynes C07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes C (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes C
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:002Clapham JunctionWillesden JnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:081Willesden JnClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:201Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Watford Junction05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wldstne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Wembley Central06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2017-08-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush06:2006:20
East Croydon06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to East Croydon (Sat 2017-08-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us