desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
12:381Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction12:31
Shepherds Bush12:3712:38
Kensington Olympia12:4012:40
West Brompton <Lul>12:4212:42
Imperial Wharf12:4512:45
Clapham Junction12:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:31
Imperial Wharf12:3512:35
West Brompton <Lul>12:3812:38
Kensington Olympia12:4112:41
Shepherds Bush12:4312:43
Willesden Junction12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:05
Hackney Wick12:0812:08
Homerton12:1112:11
Hackney Central12:1312:13
Dalston Kingsland12:1512:15
Canonbury12:1712:17
Highbury & Islington12:1912:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:2112:21
Camden Road12:2412:24
Kentish Town West12:2712:27
Gospel Oak12:3012:30
Hampstead Heath12:3212:32
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3412:34
West Hampstead12:3612:36
Brondesbury12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:3912:39
Kensal Rise12:4112:41
Willesden Junction12:4512:46
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Kensington Olympia12:5512:55
West Brompton <Lul>12:5712:57
Imperial Wharf13:0013:00
Clapham Junction13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:532South CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
South Croydon12:07
East Croydon12:0912:11
Selhurst12:1412:15
Thornton Heath12:1712:17
Norbury12:2012:20
Streatham Common12:2312:23
Balham12:2812:28
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3412:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton <Lul>12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0713:07
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1213:12
Watford Junction13:1913:19
Hemel Hempstead13:2713:27
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Tring13:3713:37
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47
Bletchley13:5413:55
Milton Keynes Central14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:46
Imperial Wharf12:5012:50
West Brompton <Lul>12:5312:53
Kensington Olympia12:5612:56
Shepherds Bush12:5812:58
Willesden Junction13:0513:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:1013:10
Brondesbury13:1213:12
West Hampstead13:1413:14
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
Hampstead Heath13:1813:18
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Kentish Town West13:2213:22
Camden Road13:2613:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:2913:29
Highbury & Islington13:3113:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4213:42
Stratford (London)13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:081Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction13:01
Shepherds Bush13:0713:08
Kensington Olympia13:1013:10
West Brompton <Lul>13:1213:12
Imperial Wharf13:1513:15
Clapham Junction13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
12:371Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction12:31
Shepherds Bush12:3712:38
Kensington Olympia12:4012:40
West Brompton <Lul>12:4212:42
Imperial Wharf12:4512:45
Clapham Junction12:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:31
Imperial Wharf12:3512:35
West Brompton <Lul>12:3812:38
Kensington Olympia12:4112:41
Shepherds Bush12:4312:43
Willesden Junction12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:05
Hackney Wick12:0812:08
Homerton12:1112:11
Hackney Central12:1312:13
Dalston Kingsland12:1512:15
Canonbury12:1712:17
Highbury & Islington12:1912:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:2112:21
Camden Road12:2412:24
Kentish Town West12:2712:27
Gospel Oak12:3012:30
Hampstead Heath12:3212:32
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3412:34
West Hampstead12:3612:36
Brondesbury12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:3912:39
Kensal Rise12:4112:41
Willesden Junction12:4512:46
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Kensington Olympia12:5512:55
West Brompton <Lul>12:5712:57
Imperial Wharf13:0013:00
Clapham Junction13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:532South CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
South Croydon12:07
East Croydon12:0912:11
Selhurst12:1412:15
Thornton Heath12:1712:17
Norbury12:2012:20
Streatham Common12:2312:23
Balham12:2812:28
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3412:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton <Lul>12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0713:07
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1213:12
Watford Junction13:1913:19
Hemel Hempstead13:2713:27
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Tring13:3713:37
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47
Bletchley13:5413:55
Milton Keynes Central14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:46
Imperial Wharf12:5012:50
West Brompton <Lul>12:5312:53
Kensington Olympia12:5612:56
Shepherds Bush12:5812:58
Willesden Junction13:0513:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:1013:10
Brondesbury13:1213:12
West Hampstead13:1413:14
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
Hampstead Heath13:1813:18
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Kentish Town West13:2213:22
Camden Road13:2613:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:2913:29
Highbury & Islington13:3113:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4213:42
Stratford (London)13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:071Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction13:01
Shepherds Bush13:0713:08
Kensington Olympia13:1013:10
West Brompton <Lul>13:1213:12
Imperial Wharf13:1513:15
Clapham Junction13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us