Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
19:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:05
Hackney Wick19:0819:08
Homerton19:1119:11
Hackney Central19:1319:13
Dalston Kingsland19:1519:15
Canonbury19:1719:17
Highbury & Islington19:1919:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2119:21
Camden Road19:2419:25
Kentish Town West19:2719:27
Gospel Oak19:3019:30
Hampstead Heath19:3219:32
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3419:34
West Hampstead19:3619:36
Brondesbury19:3819:38
Brondesbury Park19:3919:39
Kensal Rise19:4119:41
Willesden Junction19:4519:46
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Kensington Olympia19:5519:56
West Brompton <Lul>19:5819:58
Imperial Wharf20:0120:01
Clapham Junction20:09
19:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:13
Thornton Heath19:1619:16
Norbury19:1919:19
Streatham Common19:2119:21
Balham19:2819:28
Wandsworth Common19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3419:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0720:07
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1220:12
Watford Junction20:1920:19
Hemel Hempstead20:2720:27
Berkhamsted20:3120:31
Tring20:3720:37
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:47
Bletchley20:5420:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
19:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:46
Imperial Wharf19:5019:50
West Brompton <Lul>19:5319:53
Kensington Olympia19:5619:56
Shepherds Bush19:5819:58
Willesden Junction20:0620:06
Kensal Rise20:0720:07
Brondesbury Park20:0920:09
Brondesbury20:1120:11
West Hampstead20:1320:13
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1420:14
Hampstead Heath20:1720:17
Gospel Oak20:1920:19
Kentish Town West20:2120:21
Camden Road20:2520:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:2820:28
Highbury & Islington20:3020:31
Canonbury20:3320:33
Dalston Kingsland20:3520:35
Hackney Central20:3720:37
Homerton20:3920:39
Hackney Wick20:4220:42
Stratford (London)20:49
20:061Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction20:00
Shepherds Bush20:0620:06
Kensington Olympia20:0820:08
West Brompton <Lul>20:1120:11
Imperial Wharf20:1420:14
Clapham Junction20:21
20:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction20:01
Imperial Wharf20:0520:05
West Brompton <Lul>20:0820:08
Kensington Olympia20:1120:11
Shepherds Bush20:1320:13
Willesden Junction20:21
20:211Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:17
Bletchley19:2119:21
Leighton Buzzard19:2819:28
Tring19:3719:37
Berkhamsted19:4219:42
Hemel Hempstead19:4619:46
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
West Brompton <Lul>20:2620:26
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:33
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
19:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:05
Hackney Wick19:0819:08
Homerton19:1119:11
Hackney Central19:1319:13
Dalston Kingsland19:1519:15
Canonbury19:1719:17
Highbury & Islington19:1919:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2119:21
Camden Road19:2419:25
Kentish Town West19:2719:27
Gospel Oak19:3019:30
Hampstead Heath19:3219:32
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3419:34
West Hampstead19:3619:36
Brondesbury19:3819:38
Brondesbury Park19:3919:39
Kensal Rise19:4119:41
Willesden Junction19:4519:46
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Kensington Olympia19:5519:56
West Brompton <Lul>19:5819:58
Imperial Wharf20:0120:01
Clapham Junction20:09
19:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:13
Thornton Heath19:1619:16
Norbury19:1919:19
Streatham Common19:2119:21
Balham19:2819:28
Wandsworth Common19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3419:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0720:07
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1220:12
Watford Junction20:1920:19
Hemel Hempstead20:2720:27
Berkhamsted20:3120:31
Tring20:3720:37
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:47
Bletchley20:5420:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
19:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:46
Imperial Wharf19:5019:50
West Brompton <Lul>19:5319:53
Kensington Olympia19:5619:56
Shepherds Bush19:5819:58
Willesden Junction20:0620:06
Kensal Rise20:0720:07
Brondesbury Park20:0920:09
Brondesbury20:1120:11
West Hampstead20:1320:13
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1420:14
Hampstead Heath20:1720:17
Gospel Oak20:1920:19
Kentish Town West20:2120:21
Camden Road20:2520:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:2820:28
Highbury & Islington20:3020:31
Canonbury20:3320:33
Dalston Kingsland20:3520:35
Hackney Central20:3720:37
Homerton20:3920:39
Hackney Wick20:4220:42
Stratford (London)20:49
20:061Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction20:00
Shepherds Bush20:0620:06
Kensington Olympia20:0820:08
West Brompton <Lul>20:1120:11
Imperial Wharf20:1420:14
Clapham Junction20:21
20:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction20:01
Imperial Wharf20:0520:05
West Brompton <Lul>20:0820:08
Kensington Olympia20:1120:11
Shepherds Bush20:1320:13
Willesden Junction20:21
20:211Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:17
Bletchley19:2119:21
Leighton Buzzard19:2819:28
Tring19:3719:37
Berkhamsted19:4219:42
Hemel Hempstead19:4619:46
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
West Brompton <Lul>20:2620:26
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us