Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
18:181Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
West Brompton <Lul>18:2418:24
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3318:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4618:46
Norbury18:4918:49
Thornton Heath18:5218:52
Selhurst18:5418:56
East Croydon19:02
18:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:35
Hackney Wick17:3817:38
Homerton17:4117:41
Hackney Central17:4317:43
Dalston Kingsland17:4517:45
Canonbury17:4717:47
Highbury & Islington17:4917:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:5117:51
Camden Road17:5417:55
Kentish Town West17:5817:58
Gospel Oak18:0218:02
Hampstead Heath18:0418:04
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0618:06
West Hampstead18:0818:08
Brondesbury18:0918:09
Brondesbury Park18:1118:11
Kensal Rise18:1318:13
Willesden Junction18:1718:18
Shepherds Bush18:2418:24
Kensington Olympia18:2618:26
West Brompton <Lul>18:2918:29
Imperial Wharf18:3218:32
Clapham Junction18:41
18:272Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:15
Imperial Wharf18:1918:19
West Brompton <Lul>18:2218:22
Kensington Olympia18:2518:25
Shepherds Bush18:2718:27
Willesden Junction18:3418:35
Kensal Rise18:3718:37
Brondesbury Park18:3918:39
Brondesbury18:4118:41
West Hampstead18:4318:43
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4418:44
Hampstead Heath18:4718:47
Gospel Oak18:4918:49
Kentish Town West18:5118:51
Camden Road18:5518:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5818:58
Highbury & Islington19:0019:01
Canonbury19:0319:03
Dalston Kingsland19:0519:05
Hackney Central19:0719:07
Homerton19:0919:09
Hackney Wick19:1119:11
Stratford (London)19:21
18:391Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:50
Hackney Wick17:5317:53
Homerton17:5617:56
Hackney Central17:5817:58
Dalston Kingsland18:0018:00
Canonbury18:0218:02
Highbury & Islington18:0418:04
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:0618:06
Camden Road18:1018:10
Kentish Town West18:1318:13
Gospel Oak18:1618:16
Hampstead Heath18:1818:18
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2018:20
West Hampstead18:2218:22
Brondesbury18:2318:23
Brondesbury Park18:2518:25
Kensal Rise18:2718:27
Willesden Junction18:3018:31
Shepherds Bush18:3918:39
Kensington Olympia18:4118:41
West Brompton <Lul>18:4418:44
Imperial Wharf18:4718:47
Clapham Junction18:55
18:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:30
Imperial Wharf18:3418:34
West Brompton <Lul>18:3718:37
Kensington Olympia18:4018:40
Shepherds Bush18:4218:42
Willesden Junction18:4918:50
Kensal Rise18:5218:52
Brondesbury Park18:5418:54
Brondesbury18:5618:56
West Hampstead18:5818:58
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5918:59
Hampstead Heath19:0219:02
Gospel Oak19:0419:04
Kentish Town West19:0619:06
Camden Road19:1019:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:1319:13
Highbury & Islington19:1519:16
Canonbury19:1819:18
Dalston Kingsland19:2019:20
Hackney Central19:2219:22
Homerton19:2419:24
Hackney Wick19:2619:26
Stratford (London)19:35
18:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1318:13
Thornton Heath18:1618:16
Norbury18:1918:19
Streatham Common18:2118:21
Balham18:2818:29
Wandsworth Common18:3118:31
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4318:44
West Brompton <Lul>18:4618:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:50
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0719:07
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1219:12
Watford Junction19:1919:19
Hemel Hempstead19:2719:27
Berkhamsted19:3119:31
Tring19:3719:37
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:47
Bletchley19:5419:55
Milton Keynes Central20:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
18:191Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
West Brompton <Lul>18:2418:24
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3318:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4618:46
Norbury18:4918:49
Thornton Heath18:5218:52
Selhurst18:5418:56
East Croydon19:02
18:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:35
Hackney Wick17:3817:38
Homerton17:4117:41
Hackney Central17:4317:43
Dalston Kingsland17:4517:45
Canonbury17:4717:47
Highbury & Islington17:4917:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:5117:51
Camden Road17:5417:55
Kentish Town West17:5817:58
Gospel Oak18:0218:02
Hampstead Heath18:0418:04
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0618:06
West Hampstead18:0818:08
Brondesbury18:0918:09
Brondesbury Park18:1118:11
Kensal Rise18:1318:13
Willesden Junction18:1718:18
Shepherds Bush18:2418:24
Kensington Olympia18:2618:26
West Brompton <Lul>18:2918:29
Imperial Wharf18:3218:32
Clapham Junction18:41
18:272Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:15
Imperial Wharf18:1918:19
West Brompton <Lul>18:2218:22
Kensington Olympia18:2518:25
Shepherds Bush18:2718:27
Willesden Junction18:3418:35
Kensal Rise18:3718:37
Brondesbury Park18:3918:39
Brondesbury18:4118:41
West Hampstead18:4318:43
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4418:44
Hampstead Heath18:4718:47
Gospel Oak18:4918:49
Kentish Town West18:5118:51
Camden Road18:5518:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5818:58
Highbury & Islington19:0019:01
Canonbury19:0319:03
Dalston Kingsland19:0519:05
Hackney Central19:0719:07
Homerton19:0919:09
Hackney Wick19:1119:11
Stratford (London)19:21
18:391Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:50
Hackney Wick17:5317:53
Homerton17:5617:56
Hackney Central17:5817:58
Dalston Kingsland18:0018:00
Canonbury18:0218:02
Highbury & Islington18:0418:04
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:0618:06
Camden Road18:1018:10
Kentish Town West18:1318:13
Gospel Oak18:1618:16
Hampstead Heath18:1818:18
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2018:20
West Hampstead18:2218:22
Brondesbury18:2318:23
Brondesbury Park18:2518:25
Kensal Rise18:2718:27
Willesden Junction18:3018:31
Shepherds Bush18:3918:39
Kensington Olympia18:4118:41
West Brompton <Lul>18:4418:44
Imperial Wharf18:4718:47
Clapham Junction18:55
18:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:30
Imperial Wharf18:3418:34
West Brompton <Lul>18:3718:37
Kensington Olympia18:4018:40
Shepherds Bush18:4218:42
Willesden Junction18:4918:50
Kensal Rise18:5218:52
Brondesbury Park18:5418:54
Brondesbury18:5618:56
West Hampstead18:5818:58
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5918:59
Hampstead Heath19:0219:02
Gospel Oak19:0419:04
Kentish Town West19:0619:06
Camden Road19:1019:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:1319:13
Highbury & Islington19:1519:16
Canonbury19:1819:18
Dalston Kingsland19:2019:20
Hackney Central19:2219:22
Homerton19:2419:24
Hackney Wick19:2619:26
Stratford (London)19:35
18:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1318:13
Thornton Heath18:1618:16
Norbury18:1918:19
Streatham Common18:2118:21
Balham18:2818:29
Wandsworth Common18:3118:31
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4318:44
West Brompton <Lul>18:4618:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:50
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0719:07
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1219:12
Watford Junction19:1919:19
Hemel Hempstead19:2719:27
Berkhamsted19:3119:31
Tring19:3719:37
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:47
Bletchley19:5419:55
Milton Keynes Central20:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us