desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
22:091Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Watford Junction21:44
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5021:50
Shepherds Bush22:0822:09
Kensington Olympia22:1122:11
West Brompton <Lul>22:1322:13
Imperial Wharf22:1622:16
Clapham Junction22:20
22:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:15
Hackney Wick21:1821:18
Homerton21:2121:21
Hackney Central21:2321:23
Dalston Kingsland21:2521:25
Canonbury21:2721:27
Highbury & Islington21:2921:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:3121:31
Camden Road21:3421:35
Kentish Town West21:3721:37
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Brondesbury21:4821:48
Brondesbury Park21:4921:49
Kensal Rise21:5121:51
Willesden Junction21:5522:01
Shepherds Bush22:1222:12
Kensington Olympia22:1422:14
West Brompton <Lul>22:1722:17
Imperial Wharf22:2022:20
Clapham Junction22:31
22:132Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction22:01
Imperial Wharf22:0522:05
West Brompton <Lul>22:0822:08
Kensington Olympia22:1122:11
Shepherds Bush22:1322:13
Willesden Junction22:2022:26
Kensal Rise22:2822:28
Brondesbury Park22:3022:30
Brondesbury22:3222:32
West Hampstead22:3422:34
Finchley Road & Frognal22:3522:35
Hampstead Heath22:3822:38
Gospel Oak22:4022:40
Kentish Town West22:4222:42
Camden Road22:4622:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury22:4922:49
Highbury & Islington22:5122:52
Canonbury22:5422:54
Dalston Kingsland22:5622:56
Hackney Central22:5822:58
Homerton23:0023:00
Hackney Wick23:0223:02
Stratford (London)23:12
22:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:30
Hackney Wick21:3321:33
Homerton21:3621:36
Hackney Central21:3821:38
Dalston Kingsland21:4021:40
Canonbury21:4221:42
Highbury & Islington21:4421:44
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:4621:46
Camden Road21:4921:50
Kentish Town West21:5221:52
Gospel Oak21:5521:55
Hampstead Heath21:5721:57
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5921:59
West Hampstead22:0122:01
Brondesbury22:0322:03
Brondesbury Park22:0422:04
Kensal Rise22:0622:06
Willesden Junction22:1022:10
Shepherds Bush22:2222:23
Kensington Olympia22:2522:25
West Brompton <Lul>22:2722:27
Imperial Wharf22:3022:30
Clapham Junction22:41
22:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction22:16
Imperial Wharf22:2022:20
West Brompton <Lul>22:2322:23
Kensington Olympia22:2622:26
Shepherds Bush22:2822:28
Willesden Junction22:3522:41
Kensal Rise22:4322:43
Brondesbury Park22:4522:45
Brondesbury22:4722:47
West Hampstead22:4922:49
Finchley Road & Frognal22:5022:50
Hampstead Heath22:5322:53
Gospel Oak22:5522:55
Kentish Town West22:5722:57
Camden Road23:0123:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:0423:04
Highbury & Islington23:0623:07
Canonbury23:0923:09
Dalston Kingsland23:1123:11
Hackney Central23:1323:13
Homerton23:1523:15
Hackney Wick23:1723:17
Stratford (London)23:28
22:381Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:45
Hackney Wick21:4821:48
Homerton21:5121:51
Hackney Central21:5321:53
Dalston Kingsland21:5521:55
Canonbury21:5721:57
Highbury & Islington21:5921:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury22:0122:01
Camden Road22:0422:05
Kentish Town West22:0722:07
Gospel Oak22:1022:10
Hampstead Heath22:1222:12
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1422:14
West Hampstead22:1622:16
Brondesbury22:1822:18
Brondesbury Park22:1922:19
Kensal Rise22:2122:21
Willesden Junction22:2522:31
Shepherds Bush22:3722:38
Kensington Olympia22:4022:40
West Brompton <Lul>22:4222:42
Imperial Wharf22:4522:45
Clapham Junction22:56
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
22:081Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Watford Junction21:44
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5021:50
Shepherds Bush22:0822:09
Kensington Olympia22:1122:11
West Brompton <Lul>22:1322:13
Imperial Wharf22:1622:16
Clapham Junction22:20
22:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:15
Hackney Wick21:1821:18
Homerton21:2121:21
Hackney Central21:2321:23
Dalston Kingsland21:2521:25
Canonbury21:2721:27
Highbury & Islington21:2921:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:3121:31
Camden Road21:3421:35
Kentish Town West21:3721:37
Gospel Oak21:4021:40
Hampstead Heath21:4221:42
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4421:44
West Hampstead21:4621:46
Brondesbury21:4821:48
Brondesbury Park21:4921:49
Kensal Rise21:5121:51
Willesden Junction21:5522:01
Shepherds Bush22:1222:12
Kensington Olympia22:1422:14
West Brompton <Lul>22:1722:17
Imperial Wharf22:2022:20
Clapham Junction22:31
22:132Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction22:01
Imperial Wharf22:0522:05
West Brompton <Lul>22:0822:08
Kensington Olympia22:1122:11
Shepherds Bush22:1322:13
Willesden Junction22:2022:26
Kensal Rise22:2822:28
Brondesbury Park22:3022:30
Brondesbury22:3222:32
West Hampstead22:3422:34
Finchley Road & Frognal22:3522:35
Hampstead Heath22:3822:38
Gospel Oak22:4022:40
Kentish Town West22:4222:42
Camden Road22:4622:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury22:4922:49
Highbury & Islington22:5122:52
Canonbury22:5422:54
Dalston Kingsland22:5622:56
Hackney Central22:5822:58
Homerton23:0023:00
Hackney Wick23:0223:02
Stratford (London)23:12
22:221Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:30
Hackney Wick21:3321:33
Homerton21:3621:36
Hackney Central21:3821:38
Dalston Kingsland21:4021:40
Canonbury21:4221:42
Highbury & Islington21:4421:44
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury21:4621:46
Camden Road21:4921:50
Kentish Town West21:5221:52
Gospel Oak21:5521:55
Hampstead Heath21:5721:57
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5921:59
West Hampstead22:0122:01
Brondesbury22:0322:03
Brondesbury Park22:0422:04
Kensal Rise22:0622:06
Willesden Junction22:1022:10
Shepherds Bush22:2222:23
Kensington Olympia22:2522:25
West Brompton <Lul>22:2722:27
Imperial Wharf22:3022:30
Clapham Junction22:41
22:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction22:16
Imperial Wharf22:2022:20
West Brompton <Lul>22:2322:23
Kensington Olympia22:2622:26
Shepherds Bush22:2822:28
Willesden Junction22:3522:41
Kensal Rise22:4322:43
Brondesbury Park22:4522:45
Brondesbury22:4722:47
West Hampstead22:4922:49
Finchley Road & Frognal22:5022:50
Hampstead Heath22:5322:53
Gospel Oak22:5522:55
Kentish Town West22:5722:57
Camden Road23:0123:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:0423:04
Highbury & Islington23:0623:07
Canonbury23:0923:09
Dalston Kingsland23:1123:11
Hackney Central23:1323:13
Homerton23:1523:15
Hackney Wick23:1723:17
Stratford (London)23:28
22:371Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)21:45
Hackney Wick21:4821:48
Homerton21:5121:51
Hackney Central21:5321:53
Dalston Kingsland21:5521:55
Canonbury21:5721:57
Highbury & Islington21:5921:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury22:0122:01
Camden Road22:0422:05
Kentish Town West22:0722:07
Gospel Oak22:1022:10
Hampstead Heath22:1222:12
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1422:14
West Hampstead22:1622:16
Brondesbury22:1822:18
Brondesbury Park22:1922:19
Kensal Rise22:2122:21
Willesden Junction22:2522:31
Shepherds Bush22:3722:38
Kensington Olympia22:4022:40
West Brompton <Lul>22:4222:42
Imperial Wharf22:4522:45
Clapham Junction22:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us