hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Overground10:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:381Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Wembley Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Overground10:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:381Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:532East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:3410:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us