Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
23:231Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction23:18
Shepherds Bush23:2323:23
Kensington Olympia23:2523:25
West Brompton <Lul>23:2723:27
Imperial Wharf23:3023:30
Clapham Junction23:39
23:282Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction23:16
Imperial Wharf23:2023:20
West Brompton <Lul>23:2323:23
Kensington Olympia23:2623:26
Shepherds Bush23:2823:28
Willesden Junction23:36
23:581Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Watford Junction23:39
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4523:45
Shepherds Bush23:5823:58
Kensington Olympia00:0100:01
West Brompton <Lul>00:0300:03
Imperial Wharf00:0500:05
Clapham Junction00:1000:10
East Croydon00:24
Monday, 22nd December
05:142Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction05:01
Imperial Wharf05:0505:05
West Brompton <Lul>05:0805:08
Kensington Olympia05:1105:12
Shepherds Bush05:1405:15
Harrow & Wealdstone05:3305:33
Watford Junction05:4005:41
Milton Keynes Central06:09
05:472BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Balham05:25
Clapham Junction05:2905:30
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39
West Brompton <Lul>05:4105:41
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47
Wembley Central06:0006:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06
Watford Junction06:1506:15
Hemel Hempstead06:2306:23
Berkhamsted06:2706:27
Tring06:3306:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42
Bletchley06:4806:49
Milton Keynes Central06:55
05:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction05:47
Imperial Wharf05:5105:51
West Brompton <Lul>05:5405:54
Kensington Olympia05:5705:57
Shepherds Bush05:5905:59
Willesden Junction06:08
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
23:231Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction23:18
Shepherds Bush23:2323:23
Kensington Olympia23:2523:25
West Brompton <Lul>23:2723:27
Imperial Wharf23:3023:30
Clapham Junction23:39
23:282Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction23:16
Imperial Wharf23:2023:20
West Brompton <Lul>23:2323:23
Kensington Olympia23:2623:26
Shepherds Bush23:2823:28
Willesden Junction23:36
23:581Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Watford Junction23:39
Harrow & Wealdstone23:4523:45
Shepherds Bush23:5823:58
Kensington Olympia00:0100:01
West Brompton <Lul>00:0300:03
Imperial Wharf00:0500:05
Clapham Junction00:1000:10
East Croydon00:24
Monday, 22nd December
05:152Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction05:01
Imperial Wharf05:0505:05
West Brompton <Lul>05:0805:08
Kensington Olympia05:1105:12
Shepherds Bush05:1405:15
Harrow & Wealdstone05:3305:33
Watford Junction05:4005:41
Milton Keynes Central06:09
05:472BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Balham05:25
Clapham Junction05:2905:30
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39
West Brompton <Lul>05:4105:41
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47
Wembley Central06:0006:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06
Watford Junction06:1506:15
Hemel Hempstead06:2306:23
Berkhamsted06:2706:27
Tring06:3306:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42
Bletchley06:4806:49
Milton Keynes Central06:55
05:592Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction05:47
Imperial Wharf05:5105:51
West Brompton <Lul>05:5405:54
Kensington Olympia05:5705:57
Shepherds Bush05:5905:59
Willesden Junction06:08
06:071Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction06:01
Shepherds Bush06:0706:07
Kensington Olympia06:0906:09
West Brompton <Lul>06:1206:12
Imperial Wharf06:1506:15
Clapham Junction06:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us