Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th January
06:353London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Stratford (London)06:2006:20
Shenfield06:3506:36
Ingatestone06:4006:40
Chelmsford06:4706:47
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53
Witham (Essex)07:0107:03
White Notley07:1007:10
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15
Braintree07:19
06:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:00
Prittlewell06:0206:02
Southend Airport06:0506:05
Rochford06:0806:08
Hockley06:1206:12
Rayleigh06:1606:16
Wickford06:2106:21
Billericay06:2706:27
Shenfield06:3506:35
Stratford (London)06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street06:58
06:384London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:15
Stratford (London)06:2206:22
Shenfield06:3806:39
Billericay06:4506:45
Wickford06:5106:51
Rayleigh06:5606:56
Hockley07:0107:01
Rochford07:0407:04
Southend Airport07:0707:07
Prittlewell07:1007:10
Southend Victoria07:14
06:412Witham (Essex)London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)06:18
Hatfield Peverel06:2206:22
Chelmsford06:2906:29
Ingatestone06:3606:36
Shenfield06:4106:41
Stratford (London)06:57
London Liverpool Street07:09
06:434London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Stratford (London)06:0706:07
Maryland06:0906:09
Forest Gate06:1106:11
Manor Park06:1306:13
Ilford06:1606:16
Seven Kings06:1806:18
Goodmayes06:2006:20
Chadwell Heath06:2206:22
Romford06:2606:26
Gidea Park06:3006:30
Harold Wood06:3306:33
Brentwood06:3706:37
Shenfield06:43
06:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:11
Prittlewell06:1306:13
Southend Airport06:1606:16
Rochford06:1906:19
Hockley06:2306:23
Rayleigh06:2706:27
Wickford06:3206:32
Billericay06:3806:39
Shenfield06:4506:45
Stratford (London)07:02
London Liverpool Street07:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th January
06:325ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:32
Billericay06:3806:38
Wickford06:4406:46
Battlesbridge06:5006:50
South Woodham Ferrers06:5406:54
North Fambridge07:0007:03
Althorne07:0807:08
Burnham-On-Crouch07:1307:13
Southminster07:19
06:344ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield06:34
Brentwood06:3706:37
Harold Wood06:4206:42
Gidea Park06:4506:45
Romford06:4806:48
Chadwell Heath06:5206:52
Ilford06:5706:57
Stratford (London)07:0307:03
London Liverpool Street07:13
06:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:00
Prittlewell06:0206:02
Southend Airport06:0506:05
Rochford06:0806:08
Hockley06:1206:12
Rayleigh06:1606:16
Wickford06:2106:21
Billericay06:2706:27
Shenfield06:3506:35
Stratford (London)06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street06:58
06:363London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Stratford (London)06:2006:20
Shenfield06:3506:36
Ingatestone06:4006:40
Chelmsford06:4706:47
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53
Witham (Essex)07:0107:03
White Notley07:1007:10
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15
Braintree07:19
06:394London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:15
Stratford (London)06:2206:22
Shenfield06:3806:39
Billericay06:4506:45
Wickford06:5106:51
Rayleigh06:5606:56
Hockley07:0107:01
Rochford07:0407:04
Southend Airport07:0707:07
Prittlewell07:1007:10
Southend Victoria07:14
06:412Witham (Essex)London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Witham (Essex)06:18
Hatfield Peverel06:2206:22
Chelmsford06:2906:29
Ingatestone06:3606:36
Shenfield06:4106:41
Stratford (London)06:57
London Liverpool Street07:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us