Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
18:193London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:54
Stratford (London)18:0318:03
Shenfield18:1918:20
Billericay18:2618:26
Wickford18:3318:33
Rayleigh18:3818:38
Hockley18:4318:43
Rochford18:4618:46
Southend Airport18:4918:49
Prittlewell18:5218:52
Southend Victoria18:58
18:192BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
18:194London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:36
Stratford (London)17:4317:43
Maryland17:4517:45
Ilford17:4917:50
Seven Kings17:5217:52
Goodmayes17:5417:54
Chadwell Heath17:5617:56
Romford18:0018:00
Gidea Park18:0418:04
Harold Wood18:0718:07
Brentwood18:1118:11
Shenfield18:19
18:251Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:50
Prittlewell17:5217:52
Southend Airport17:5517:55
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17
Shenfield18:2518:25
Stratford (London)18:3918:39
London Liverpool Street18:48
18:253London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Stratford (London)18:0918:09
Shenfield18:2518:25
Ingatestone18:2918:29
Chelmsford18:3718:37
Witham (Essex)18:5419:01
White Notley19:0819:08
Cressing19:1019:10
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13
Braintree19:19
18:272Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester Town17:30
Colchester17:3717:48
Marks Tey17:5417:55
Kelvedon18:0018:00
Witham (Essex)18:0618:06
Hatfield Peverel18:1018:10
Chelmsford18:1618:17
Shenfield18:2718:27
Stratford (London)18:4218:42
London Liverpool Street18:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
18:144ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield18:14
Brentwood18:1718:17
Harold Wood18:2218:22
Gidea Park18:2618:26
Romford18:2818:28
Chadwell Heath18:3218:32
Goodmayes18:3418:34
Seven Kings18:3618:36
Ilford18:3918:39
Stratford (London)18:4518:45
London Liverpool Street18:53
18:203London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:54
Stratford (London)18:0318:03
Shenfield18:1918:20
Billericay18:2618:26
Wickford18:3318:33
Rayleigh18:3818:38
Hockley18:4318:43
Rochford18:4618:46
Southend Airport18:4918:49
Prittlewell18:5218:52
Southend Victoria18:58
18:202BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
18:244ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield18:24
Brentwood18:2718:27
Harold Wood18:3218:32
Gidea Park18:3618:36
Romford18:3818:38
Chadwell Heath18:4218:42
Goodmayes18:4418:44
Seven Kings18:4618:46
Ilford18:4918:49
Manor Park18:5218:52
Forest Gate18:5418:54
Maryland18:5618:56
Stratford (London)18:5818:59
London Liverpool Street19:07
18:251Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:50
Prittlewell17:5217:52
Southend Airport17:5517:55
Rochford17:5817:58
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06
Wickford18:1118:11
Billericay18:1718:17
Shenfield18:2518:25
Stratford (London)18:3918:39
London Liverpool Street18:48
18:253London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Stratford (London)18:0918:09
Shenfield18:2518:25
Ingatestone18:2918:29
Chelmsford18:3718:37
Witham (Essex)18:5419:01
White Notley19:0819:08
Cressing19:1019:10
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13
Braintree19:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us