desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
01:235London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:53
Stratford (London)01:0001:00
Gidea Park01:1301:13
Shenfield01:2301:23
Ingatestone01:2701:27
Chelmsford01:3401:34
Witham (Essex)01:4401:45
Colchester02:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:205London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:50
Stratford (London)00:5700:57
Romford01:0801:08
Shenfield01:2001:20
Billericay01:2601:26
Wickford01:3101:31
Rayleigh01:3601:36
Hockley01:4101:41
Rochford01:4401:44
Southend Airport01:4701:47
Prittlewell01:5001:50
Southend Victoria01:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
04:384Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:00
Prittlewell04:0204:02
Southend Airport04:0504:05
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12
Rayleigh04:1604:16
Wickford04:2104:21
Billericay04:2704:27
Shenfield04:3804:38
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
04:445ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield04:44
Brentwood04:4704:47
Harold Wood04:5204:52
Gidea Park04:5604:56
Romford04:5804:58
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02
Goodmayes05:0405:04
Seven Kings05:0605:06
Ilford05:0905:09
Manor Park05:1205:12
Forest Gate05:1405:14
Maryland05:1605:16
Stratford (London)05:1805:18
London Liverpool Street05:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:084Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:30
Prittlewell04:3204:32
Southend Airport04:3504:35
Rochford04:3804:38
Hockley04:4204:42
Rayleigh04:4604:46
Wickford04:5104:51
Billericay04:5704:57
Shenfield05:0805:08
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:125ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:12
Brentwood05:1505:15
Harold Wood05:2005:20
Gidea Park05:2405:24
Romford05:2605:26
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30
Goodmayes05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3405:34
Ilford05:3705:37
Manor Park05:4005:40
Forest Gate05:4205:42
Maryland05:4405:44
Stratford (London)05:4605:46
London Liverpool Street05:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
01:235London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:53
Stratford (London)01:0001:00
Gidea Park01:1301:13
Shenfield01:2301:23
Ingatestone01:2701:27
Chelmsford01:3401:34
Witham (Essex)01:4401:45
Colchester02:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:205London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:50
Stratford (London)00:5700:57
Romford01:0801:08
Shenfield01:2001:20
Billericay01:2601:26
Wickford01:3101:31
Rayleigh01:3601:36
Hockley01:4101:41
Rochford01:4401:44
Southend Airport01:4701:47
Prittlewell01:5001:50
Southend Victoria01:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:384London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:55
Stratford (London)01:0201:02
Maryland01:0401:04
Forest Gate01:0601:06
Manor Park01:0801:08
Ilford01:1101:11
Seven Kings01:1301:13
Goodmayes01:1501:15
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17
Romford01:2101:21
Gidea Park01:2501:25
Harold Wood01:2801:28
Brentwood01:3201:32
Shenfield01:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:384Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:00
Prittlewell04:0204:02
Southend Airport04:0504:05
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12
Rayleigh04:1604:16
Wickford04:2104:21
Billericay04:2704:27
Shenfield04:3804:38
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:084Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria04:30
Prittlewell04:3204:32
Southend Airport04:3504:35
Rochford04:3804:38
Hockley04:4204:42
Rayleigh04:4604:46
Wickford04:5104:51
Billericay04:5704:57
Shenfield05:0805:08
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:232ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:4904:49
Kelvedon04:5504:55
Witham (Essex)05:0005:00
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04
Chelmsford05:1105:11
Ingatestone05:1805:18
Shenfield05:2305:24
Gidea Park05:3105:31
Seven Kings05:3605:36
Stratford (London)05:4205:42
London Liverpool Street05:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1contact us