Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
17:494London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:07
Stratford (London)17:1417:14
Ilford17:1917:20
Seven Kings17:2217:22
Goodmayes17:2417:24
Chadwell Heath17:2617:26
Romford17:3017:30
Gidea Park17:3417:34
Harold Wood17:3717:37
Brentwood17:4117:41
Shenfield17:49
17:502IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich16:52
Manningtree17:0217:02
Colchester17:1117:12
Marks Tey17:1817:18
Kelvedon17:2317:23
Witham (Essex)17:2917:29
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33
Chelmsford17:4017:40
Shenfield17:5017:51
Stratford (London)18:0618:06
London Liverpool Street18:15
17:515London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:25
Stratford (London)17:3417:34
Shenfield17:5117:52
Billericay17:5817:58
Wickford18:0518:05
Rayleigh18:1018:10
Hockley18:1518:15
Rochford18:1818:18
Southend Airport18:2118:21
Prittlewell18:2418:24
Southend Victoria18:30
17:593London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:34
Stratford (London)17:4317:43
Shenfield17:5918:00
Billericay18:0618:06
Wickford18:1318:13
Rayleigh18:1818:18
Hockley18:2318:23
Rochford18:2618:26
Southend Airport18:2918:29
Prittlewell18:3118:32
Southend Victoria18:38
17:594London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:17
Stratford (London)17:2417:24
Ilford17:2917:30
Seven Kings17:3217:32
Goodmayes17:3417:34
Chadwell Heath17:3617:36
Romford17:4017:40
Gidea Park17:4417:44
Harold Wood17:4717:47
Brentwood17:5117:51
Shenfield17:59
18:001Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Prittlewell17:2717:27
Southend Airport17:3017:30
Rochford17:3317:33
Hockley17:3717:37
Rayleigh17:4117:41
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
17:491SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster17:06
Burnham-On-Crouch17:1017:10
Althorne17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham Ferrers17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford (London)18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street18:17
17:512IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich16:52
Manningtree17:0217:02
Colchester17:1117:12
Marks Tey17:1817:18
Kelvedon17:2317:23
Witham (Essex)17:2917:29
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33
Chelmsford17:4017:40
Shenfield17:5017:51
Stratford (London)18:0618:06
London Liverpool Street18:15
17:525London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:25
Stratford (London)17:3417:34
Shenfield17:5117:52
Billericay17:5817:58
Wickford18:0518:05
Rayleigh18:1018:10
Hockley18:1518:15
Rochford18:1818:18
Southend Airport18:2118:21
Prittlewell18:2418:24
Southend Victoria18:30
17:544ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield17:54
Brentwood17:5717:57
Harold Wood18:0218:02
Gidea Park18:0618:06
Romford18:0818:08
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12
Goodmayes18:1418:14
Seven Kings18:1618:16
Ilford18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:2518:25
London Liverpool Street18:33
18:003London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:34
Stratford (London)17:4317:43
Shenfield17:5918:00
Billericay18:0618:06
Wickford18:1318:13
Rayleigh18:1818:18
Hockley18:2318:23
Rochford18:2618:26
Southend Airport18:2918:29
Prittlewell18:3118:32
Southend Victoria18:38
18:001Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Prittlewell17:2717:27
Southend Airport17:3017:30
Rochford17:3317:33
Hockley17:3717:37
Rayleigh17:4117:41
Wickford17:4617:46
Billericay17:5217:52
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us