desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
06:445ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield06:44
Brentwood06:4706:47
Harold Wood06:5206:52
Gidea Park06:5506:55
Romford06:5806:58
Chadwell Heath07:0207:02
Ilford07:0707:07
Stratford (London)07:1407:15
London Liverpool Street07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:11
Prittlewell06:1306:13
Southend Airport06:1606:16
Rochford06:1906:19
Hockley06:2306:23
Rayleigh06:2706:27
Wickford06:3206:32
Billericay06:3806:39
Shenfield06:4506:45
Stratford (London)07:02
London Liverpool Street07:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:502Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
Weeley05:5205:52
Great Bentley05:5605:56
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Kelvedon06:2506:25
Witham (Essex)06:3106:31
Chelmsford06:4006:40
Shenfield06:5006:50
Stratford (London)07:06
London Liverpool Street07:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:531SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southminster06:09
Burnham-On-Crouch06:1306:13
Althorne06:1806:18
North Fambridge06:2406:24
South Woodham Ferrers06:3006:30
Battlesbridge06:3406:34
Wickford06:3906:40
Billericay06:4606:46
Shenfield06:5306:53
Stratford (London)07:09
London Liverpool Street07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:544ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield06:54
Brentwood06:5706:57
Harold Wood07:0207:02
Gidea Park07:0507:05
Romford07:0807:08
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12
Ilford07:1707:17
Stratford (London)07:2407:25
London Liverpool Street07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:594London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:35
Stratford (London)06:4206:42
Shenfield06:5806:59
Billericay07:0507:05
Wickford07:1107:11
Rayleigh07:1607:16
Hockley07:2107:21
Rochford07:2407:24
Southend Airport07:2707:27
Prittlewell07:3007:30
Southend Victoria07:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
06:434London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Stratford (London)06:0706:07
Maryland06:0906:09
Forest Gate06:1106:11
Manor Park06:1306:13
Ilford06:1606:16
Seven Kings06:1806:18
Goodmayes06:2006:20
Chadwell Heath06:2206:22
Romford06:2606:26
Gidea Park06:3006:30
Harold Wood06:3306:33
Brentwood06:3706:37
Shenfield06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria06:11
Prittlewell06:1306:13
Southend Airport06:1606:16
Rochford06:1906:19
Hockley06:2306:23
Rayleigh06:2706:27
Wickford06:3206:32
Billericay06:3806:39
Shenfield06:4506:45
Stratford (London)07:02
London Liverpool Street07:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:502Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48
Weeley05:5205:52
Great Bentley05:5605:56
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Kelvedon06:2506:25
Witham (Essex)06:3106:31
Chelmsford06:4006:40
Shenfield06:5006:50
Stratford (London)07:06
London Liverpool Street07:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:531SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southminster06:09
Burnham-On-Crouch06:1306:13
Althorne06:1806:18
North Fambridge06:2406:24
South Woodham Ferrers06:3006:30
Battlesbridge06:3406:34
Wickford06:3906:40
Billericay06:4606:46
Shenfield06:5306:53
Stratford (London)07:09
London Liverpool Street07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:535London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:10
Stratford (London)06:1706:17
Maryland06:1906:19
Forest Gate06:2106:21
Manor Park06:2306:23
Ilford06:2606:26
Seven Kings06:2806:28
Goodmayes06:3006:30
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32
Romford06:3606:36
Gidea Park06:4006:40
Harold Wood06:4306:43
Brentwood06:4706:47
Shenfield06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:584London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:35
Stratford (London)06:4206:42
Shenfield06:5806:59
Billericay07:0507:05
Wickford07:1107:11
Rayleigh07:1607:16
Hockley07:2107:21
Rochford07:2407:24
Southend Airport07:2707:27
Prittlewell07:3007:30
Southend Victoria07:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1contact us