Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
08:502IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich07:52
Manningtree08:0208:02
Colchester08:1108:12
Marks Tey08:1808:18
Kelvedon08:2308:23
Witham (Essex)08:2908:29
Hatfield Peverel08:3308:33
Chelmsford08:4008:40
Shenfield08:5008:51
Stratford (London)09:0509:05
London Liverpool Street09:14
08:534London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:10
Stratford (London)08:1708:17
Maryland08:1908:19
Forest Gate08:2108:21
Manor Park08:2308:23
Ilford08:2608:26
Seven Kings08:2808:28
Goodmayes08:3008:30
Chadwell Heath08:3208:32
Romford08:3608:36
Gidea Park08:4008:40
Harold Wood08:4308:43
Brentwood08:4708:47
Shenfield08:53
08:585London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Stratford (London)08:4208:42
Shenfield08:5808:59
Billericay09:0509:05
Wickford09:1109:11
Rayleigh09:1609:16
Hockley09:2109:21
Rochford09:2409:24
Southend Airport09:2709:27
Prittlewell09:3009:30
Southend Victoria09:34
09:023London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:38
Stratford (London)08:4508:45
Romford08:5308:53
Shenfield09:0209:03
Chelmsford09:1209:12
Witham (Essex)09:2209:23
Kelvedon09:2709:27
Marks Tey09:3309:33
Colchester09:4009:41
Colchester Town09:49
09:035London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:20
Stratford (London)08:2708:27
Maryland08:2908:29
Forest Gate08:3108:31
Manor Park08:3308:33
Ilford08:3608:36
Seven Kings08:3808:38
Goodmayes08:4008:40
Chadwell Heath08:4208:42
Romford08:4608:46
Gidea Park08:5008:50
Harold Wood08:5308:53
Brentwood08:5708:57
Shenfield09:03
09:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria08:30
Prittlewell08:3208:32
Southend Airport08:3508:35
Rochford08:3808:38
Hockley08:4208:42
Rayleigh08:4608:46
Wickford08:5108:51
Billericay08:5708:57
Shenfield09:0509:05
Stratford (London)09:1909:19
London Liverpool Street09:29
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
08:512IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich07:52
Manningtree08:0208:02
Colchester08:1108:12
Marks Tey08:1808:18
Kelvedon08:2308:23
Witham (Essex)08:2908:29
Hatfield Peverel08:3308:33
Chelmsford08:4008:40
Shenfield08:5008:51
Stratford (London)09:0509:05
London Liverpool Street09:14
08:545ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield08:54
Brentwood08:5708:57
Harold Wood09:0209:02
Gidea Park09:0609:06
Romford09:0809:08
Chadwell Heath09:1209:12
Goodmayes09:1409:14
Seven Kings09:1609:16
Ilford09:1909:19
Manor Park09:2209:22
Forest Gate09:2409:24
Maryland09:2609:26
Stratford (London)09:2809:29
London Liverpool Street09:38
08:595London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Stratford (London)08:4208:42
Shenfield08:5808:59
Billericay09:0509:05
Wickford09:1109:11
Rayleigh09:1609:16
Hockley09:2109:21
Rochford09:2409:24
Southend Airport09:2709:27
Prittlewell09:3009:30
Southend Victoria09:34
09:033London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:38
Stratford (London)08:4508:45
Romford08:5308:53
Shenfield09:0209:03
Chelmsford09:1209:12
Witham (Essex)09:2209:23
Kelvedon09:2709:27
Marks Tey09:3309:33
Colchester09:4009:41
Colchester Town09:49
09:044ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield09:04
Brentwood09:0709:07
Harold Wood09:1209:12
Gidea Park09:1609:16
Romford09:1809:18
Chadwell Heath09:2209:22
Goodmayes09:2409:24
Seven Kings09:2609:26
Ilford09:2909:29
Manor Park09:3209:32
Forest Gate09:3409:34
Maryland09:3609:36
Stratford (London)09:3809:39
London Liverpool Street09:47
09:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria08:30
Prittlewell08:3208:32
Southend Airport08:3508:35
Rochford08:3808:38
Hockley08:4208:42
Rayleigh08:4608:46
Wickford08:5108:51
Billericay08:5708:57
Shenfield09:0509:05
Stratford (London)09:1909:19
London Liverpool Street09:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us