Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
23:463London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:15
Stratford (London)23:2223:22
Shenfield23:4623:47
Billericay23:5323:53
Wickford23:5923:59
Rayleigh00:0400:04
Hockley00:0900:09
Rochford00:1200:12
Southend Airport00:1500:15
Prittlewell00:1800:18
Southend Victoria00:26
23:485London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:05
Stratford (London)23:1223:12
Maryland23:1423:14
Forest Gate23:1623:16
Manor Park23:1823:18
Ilford23:2123:21
Seven Kings23:2323:23
Goodmayes23:2523:25
Chadwell Heath23:2723:27
Romford23:3123:31
Gidea Park23:3523:35
Harold Wood23:3823:38
Brentwood23:4223:42
Shenfield23:48
23:493London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:18
Stratford (London)23:2523:25
Shenfield23:4923:50
Ingatestone23:5423:54
Chelmsford00:0100:01
Witham (Essex)00:1100:12
Colchester00:2400:25
Wivenhoe00:3200:32
Alresford (Essex)00:3600:36
Great Bentley00:4000:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4700:47
Clacton-On-Sea01:02
Tuesday, 21st October
00:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:20
Stratford (London)23:2723:27
Maryland23:2923:29
Forest Gate23:3123:31
Manor Park23:3323:33
Ilford23:3623:36
Seven Kings23:3823:38
Goodmayes23:4023:40
Chadwell Heath23:4223:42
Romford23:4623:46
Gidea Park23:5023:50
Harold Wood23:5323:53
Brentwood23:5723:57
Shenfield00:03
00:163London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:45
Stratford (London)23:5223:52
Shenfield00:1600:17
Billericay00:2300:23
Wickford00:2900:29
Rayleigh00:3400:34
Hockley00:3900:39
Rochford00:4200:42
Southend Airport00:4500:45
Prittlewell00:4800:48
Southend Victoria00:56
00:181London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:35
Stratford (London)23:4223:42
Maryland23:4423:44
Forest Gate23:4623:46
Manor Park23:4823:48
Ilford23:5123:51
Seven Kings23:5323:53
Goodmayes23:5523:55
Chadwell Heath23:5723:57
Romford00:0100:01
Gidea Park00:0500:05
Harold Wood00:0800:08
Brentwood00:1200:12
Shenfield00:18
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
23:473London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:15
Stratford (London)23:2223:22
Shenfield23:4623:47
Billericay23:5323:53
Wickford23:5923:59
Rayleigh00:0400:04
Hockley00:0900:09
Rochford00:1200:12
Southend Airport00:1500:15
Prittlewell00:1800:18
Southend Victoria00:26
23:474ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield23:47
Brentwood23:5023:50
Harold Wood23:5523:55
Gidea Park23:5923:59
Romford00:0100:01
Chadwell Heath00:0500:05
Goodmayes00:0700:07
Seven Kings00:0900:09
Ilford00:1200:12
Manor Park00:1400:14
Forest Gate00:1600:17
Maryland00:1900:19
Stratford (London)00:2100:21
London Liverpool Street00:30
23:503London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:18
Stratford (London)23:2523:25
Shenfield23:4923:50
Ingatestone23:5423:54
Chelmsford00:0100:01
Witham (Essex)00:1100:12
Colchester00:2400:25
Wivenhoe00:3200:32
Alresford (Essex)00:3600:36
Great Bentley00:4000:40
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4700:47
Clacton-On-Sea01:02
Tuesday, 21st October
00:173London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:45
Stratford (London)23:5223:52
Shenfield00:1600:17
Billericay00:2300:23
Wickford00:2900:29
Rayleigh00:3400:34
Hockley00:3900:39
Rochford00:4200:42
Southend Airport00:4500:45
Prittlewell00:4800:48
Southend Victoria00:56
00:203London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:48
Stratford (London)23:5523:55
Shenfield00:1900:20
Ingatestone00:2400:24
Chelmsford00:3100:31
Hatfield Peverel00:3700:37
Witham (Essex)00:4300:44
Kelvedon00:4800:48
Marks Tey00:5400:54
Colchester01:08
00:453London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:15
Stratford (London)00:2200:22
Romford00:3200:32
Shenfield00:4400:45
Billericay00:5100:51
Wickford00:5600:56
Rayleigh01:0101:01
Hockley01:0601:06
Rochford01:0901:09
Southend Airport01:1201:12
Prittlewell01:1501:15
Southend Victoria01:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us