Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
15:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:50
Stratford (London)14:5714:57
Maryland14:5914:59
Forest Gate15:0115:01
Manor Park15:0315:03
Ilford15:0615:06
Seven Kings15:0815:08
Goodmayes15:1015:10
Chadwell Heath15:1215:12
Romford15:1615:16
Gidea Park15:2015:20
Harold Wood15:2315:23
Brentwood15:2715:27
Shenfield15:33
15:382BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
Ingatestone15:3215:32
Shenfield15:3815:38
Stratford (London)15:5215:52
London Liverpool Street16:01
15:385London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:13
Stratford (London)15:2015:20
Romford15:2815:28
Shenfield15:3815:39
Billericay15:4515:45
Wickford15:5115:51
Rayleigh15:5615:56
Hockley16:0116:01
Rochford16:0416:04
Southend Airport16:0716:07
Prittlewell16:0916:10
Southend Victoria16:14
15:403London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:18
Stratford (London)15:2515:25
Shenfield15:4015:41
Ingatestone15:4515:45
Chelmsford15:5215:52
Witham (Essex)16:0216:03
Colchester16:1516:16
Wivenhoe16:2316:23
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
15:435London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:00
Stratford (London)15:0715:07
Maryland15:0915:09
Forest Gate15:1115:11
Manor Park15:1315:13
Ilford15:1615:16
Seven Kings15:1815:18
Goodmayes15:2015:20
Chadwell Heath15:2215:22
Romford15:2615:26
Gidea Park15:3015:30
Harold Wood15:3315:33
Brentwood15:3715:37
Shenfield15:43
15:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria15:10
Prittlewell15:1215:12
Southend Airport15:1515:15
Rochford15:1815:18
Hockley15:2215:22
Rayleigh15:2615:26
Wickford15:3115:31
Billericay15:3715:37
Shenfield15:4515:45
Romford15:5315:53
Stratford (London)16:0116:01
London Liverpool Street16:11
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
15:345ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield15:34
Brentwood15:3715:37
Harold Wood15:4215:42
Gidea Park15:4615:46
Romford15:4815:48
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52
Goodmayes15:5415:54
Seven Kings15:5615:56
Ilford15:5915:59
Manor Park16:0216:02
Forest Gate16:0416:04
Maryland16:0616:06
Stratford (London)16:0816:09
London Liverpool Street16:17
15:382BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
Ingatestone15:3215:32
Shenfield15:3815:38
Stratford (London)15:5215:52
London Liverpool Street16:01
15:395London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:13
Stratford (London)15:2015:20
Romford15:2815:28
Shenfield15:3815:39
Billericay15:4515:45
Wickford15:5115:51
Rayleigh15:5615:56
Hockley16:0116:01
Rochford16:0416:04
Southend Airport16:0716:07
Prittlewell16:0916:10
Southend Victoria16:14
15:413London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:18
Stratford (London)15:2515:25
Shenfield15:4015:41
Ingatestone15:4515:45
Chelmsford15:5215:52
Witham (Essex)16:0216:03
Colchester16:1516:16
Wivenhoe16:2316:23
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
15:444ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield15:44
Brentwood15:4715:47
Harold Wood15:5215:52
Gidea Park15:5615:56
Romford15:5815:58
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02
Goodmayes16:0416:04
Seven Kings16:0616:06
Ilford16:0916:09
Manor Park16:1216:12
Forest Gate16:1416:14
Maryland16:1616:16
Stratford (London)16:1816:19
London Liverpool Street16:27
15:451Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria15:10
Prittlewell15:1215:12
Southend Airport15:1515:15
Rochford15:1815:18
Hockley15:2215:22
Rayleigh15:2615:26
Wickford15:3115:31
Billericay15:3715:37
Shenfield15:4515:45
Romford15:5315:53
Stratford (London)16:0116:01
London Liverpool Street16:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us