Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th September
05:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria05:00
Prittlewell05:0205:02
Southend Airport05:0505:05
Rochford05:0805:08
Hockley05:1205:12
Rayleigh05:1605:16
Wickford05:2105:21
Billericay05:2705:27
Shenfield05:3505:35
Stratford (London)05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street05:58
05:473London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham (Essex)06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
05:522ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18
Kelvedon05:2305:23
Witham (Essex)05:2905:29
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33
Chelmsford05:4005:40
Ingatestone05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5205:53
Stratford (London)06:0706:07
London Liverpool Street06:16
05:551Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria05:20
Prittlewell05:2205:22
Southend Airport05:2505:25
Rochford05:2805:28
Hockley05:3205:32
Rayleigh05:3605:36
Wickford05:4105:41
Billericay05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5505:55
Stratford (London)06:1006:10
London Liverpool Street06:19
06:045London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Stratford (London)05:3505:35
Ilford05:4005:40
Seven Kings05:4205:42
Romford05:4805:48
Gidea Park05:5105:51
Harold Wood05:5405:54
Brentwood05:5905:59
Shenfield06:0406:04
Billericay06:1006:10
Wickford06:1606:16
Rayleigh06:2106:21
Hockley06:2606:26
Rochford06:2906:29
Southend Airport06:3206:33
Prittlewell06:3406:35
Southend Victoria06:39
06:151Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria05:40
Prittlewell05:4205:42
Southend Airport05:4505:45
Rochford05:4805:48
Hockley05:5205:52
Rayleigh05:5605:56
Wickford06:0106:01
Billericay06:0706:07
Shenfield06:1506:15
Stratford (London)06:3106:31
London Liverpool Street06:40
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th September
05:291ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield05:29
Brentwood05:3205:32
Harold Wood05:3705:37
Gidea Park05:4105:41
Romford05:4305:43
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47
Goodmayes05:4905:49
Seven Kings05:5105:51
Ilford05:5405:54
Manor Park05:5705:57
Forest Gate05:5905:59
Maryland06:0106:01
Stratford (London)06:0306:04
London Liverpool Street06:12
05:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria05:00
Prittlewell05:0205:02
Southend Airport05:0505:05
Rochford05:0805:08
Hockley05:1205:12
Rayleigh05:1605:16
Wickford05:2105:21
Billericay05:2705:27
Shenfield05:3505:35
Stratford (London)05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street05:58
05:444ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield05:44
Brentwood05:4705:47
Harold Wood05:5205:52
Gidea Park05:5605:56
Romford05:5805:58
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02
Goodmayes06:0406:04
Seven Kings06:0606:06
Ilford06:0906:09
Manor Park06:1206:12
Forest Gate06:1406:14
Maryland06:1606:16
Stratford (London)06:1806:19
London Liverpool Street06:27
05:483London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:23
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48
Ingatestone05:5205:52
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05
Witham (Essex)06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16
Marks Tey06:2206:22
Colchester06:2906:30
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
05:532ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18
Kelvedon05:2305:23
Witham (Essex)05:2905:29
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33
Chelmsford05:4005:40
Ingatestone05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5205:53
Stratford (London)06:0706:07
London Liverpool Street06:16
05:551Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria05:20
Prittlewell05:2205:22
Southend Airport05:2505:25
Rochford05:2805:28
Hockley05:3205:32
Rayleigh05:3605:36
Wickford05:4105:41
Billericay05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5505:55
Stratford (London)06:1006:10
London Liverpool Street06:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us