desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
21:145ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield21:14
Brentwood21:1721:17
Harold Wood21:2221:22
Gidea Park21:2621:26
Romford21:2821:28
Chadwell Heath21:3221:32
Goodmayes21:3421:34
Seven Kings21:3621:36
Ilford21:3921:39
Manor Park21:4221:42
Forest Gate21:4421:44
Maryland21:4621:46
Stratford (London)21:4821:49
London Liverpool Street21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:195London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:55
Stratford (London)21:0221:02
Shenfield21:1821:19
Billericay21:2521:25
Wickford21:3121:31
Rayleigh21:3621:36
Hockley21:4121:41
Rochford21:4421:44
Southend Airport21:4721:47
Prittlewell21:5021:50
Southend Victoria21:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:244ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield21:24
Brentwood21:2721:27
Harold Wood21:3221:32
Gidea Park21:3621:36
Romford21:3821:38
Chadwell Heath21:4221:42
Goodmayes21:4421:44
Seven Kings21:4621:46
Ilford21:4921:49
Manor Park21:5221:52
Forest Gate21:5421:54
Maryland21:5621:56
Stratford (London)21:5921:59
London Liverpool Street22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:251Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria20:50
Prittlewell20:5220:52
Southend Airport20:5520:55
Rochford20:5820:58
Hockley21:0221:02
Rayleigh21:0621:06
Wickford21:1121:11
Billericay21:1721:17
Shenfield21:2521:25
Stratford (London)21:3921:39
London Liverpool Street21:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:253London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:02
Stratford (London)21:0921:09
Shenfield21:2421:25
Chelmsford21:3421:34
Hatfield Peverel21:4021:40
Witham (Essex)21:4621:47
Kelvedon21:5121:51
Marks Tey21:5721:57
Colchester22:0422:04
Manningtree22:1222:12
Harwich International22:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:272Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town20:35
Colchester20:4220:50
Marks Tey20:5620:56
Kelvedon21:0121:01
Witham (Essex)21:0721:07
Chelmsford21:1621:16
Shenfield21:2621:27
Stratford (London)21:4221:42
London Liverpool Street21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
21:134London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:30
Stratford (London)20:3720:37
Maryland20:3920:39
Forest Gate20:4120:41
Manor Park20:4320:43
Ilford20:4620:46
Seven Kings20:4820:48
Goodmayes20:5020:50
Chadwell Heath20:5220:52
Romford20:5620:56
Gidea Park21:0021:00
Harold Wood21:0321:03
Brentwood21:0721:07
Shenfield21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:185London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:55
Stratford (London)21:0221:02
Shenfield21:1821:19
Billericay21:2521:25
Wickford21:3121:31
Rayleigh21:3621:36
Hockley21:4121:41
Rochford21:4421:44
Southend Airport21:4721:47
Prittlewell21:5021:50
Southend Victoria21:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:235London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:40
Stratford (London)20:4720:47
Maryland20:4920:49
Forest Gate20:5120:51
Manor Park20:5320:53
Ilford20:5620:56
Seven Kings20:5820:58
Goodmayes21:0021:00
Chadwell Heath21:0221:02
Romford21:0621:06
Gidea Park21:1021:10
Harold Wood21:1321:13
Brentwood21:1721:17
Shenfield21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:243London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:02
Stratford (London)21:0921:09
Shenfield21:2421:25
Chelmsford21:3421:34
Hatfield Peverel21:4021:40
Witham (Essex)21:4621:47
Kelvedon21:5121:51
Marks Tey21:5721:57
Colchester22:0422:04
Manningtree22:1222:12
Harwich International22:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:251Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Southend Victoria20:50
Prittlewell20:5220:52
Southend Airport20:5520:55
Rochford20:5820:58
Hockley21:0221:02
Rayleigh21:0621:06
Wickford21:1121:11
Billericay21:1721:17
Shenfield21:2521:25
Stratford (London)21:3921:39
London Liverpool Street21:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:262Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Colchester Town20:35
Colchester20:4220:50
Marks Tey20:5620:56
Kelvedon21:0121:01
Witham (Essex)21:0721:07
Chelmsford21:1621:16
Shenfield21:2621:27
Stratford (London)21:4221:42
London Liverpool Street21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1contact us