hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:54Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills20:5320:54
Shirehampton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills21:4721:47
Clifton Down21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:57Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills21:5721:57
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:23AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills22:2322:23
Clifton Down22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills22:3322:33
Shirehampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills23:1123:11
Clifton Down23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:53Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:5320:54
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4721:47
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:57Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5721:57
Avonmouth22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:23AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2322:23
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3322:33
Severn Beach22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1123:11
Bristol Temple Meads23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us