Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
17:51London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:21
London Bridge17:2417:25
New Cross17:3117:31
St Johns (London)17:3317:33
Lewisham17:3517:36
Hither Green17:4017:41
Lee (London)17:4317:43
Mottingham17:4617:46
New Eltham17:4817:48
Sidcup17:5117:52
Albany Park17:5417:54
Bexley17:5617:57
Crayford18:0018:01
Barnehurst18:11
17:58DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:38
Crayford17:4217:47
Bexley17:5017:50
Albany Park17:5317:53
Sidcup17:5817:59
Lewisham18:0818:09
Nunhead18:1418:14
Peckham Rye18:1618:16
Denmark Hill18:1918:20
London Victoria18:30
18:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend17:32
Northfleet17:3617:36
Swanscombe17:3817:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:4117:41
Stone Crossing17:4317:43
Dartford17:4717:48
Crayford17:5217:52
Bexley17:5517:55
Albany Park17:5817:58
Sidcup18:0018:01
New Eltham18:0418:04
Mottingham18:0618:06
Lee (London)18:0918:09
Hither Green18:1218:12
London Bridge18:2218:23
London Waterloo East18:2718:28
London Charing Cross18:31
18:04London Charing CrossSlade GreenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:34
London Waterloo East17:3617:37
London Bridge17:4217:43
Hither Green17:5217:53
Lee (London)17:5517:55
Mottingham17:5817:58
New Eltham18:0018:01
Sidcup18:0418:04
Albany Park18:0618:06
Bexley18:0918:09
Crayford18:1218:12
Slade Green18:17
18:07London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
London Bridge17:4617:48
New Eltham18:0318:04
Sidcup18:0718:08
Albany Park18:1018:10
Bexley18:1218:13
Crayford18:1618:16
Dartford18:2118:22
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:27
Gravesend18:3318:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:45
Rochester18:5018:51
Chatham18:5318:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:02
18:09London Charing CrossLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:06
London Waterloo East17:0817:09
London Bridge17:1317:14
Deptford17:2017:20
Greenwich17:2217:23
Maze Hill17:2617:26
Westcombe Park17:2817:28
Charlton17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Woolwich Arsenal17:3617:36
Plumstead17:3817:38
Abbey Wood (London)17:4117:42
Belvedere17:4417:44
Erith17:4717:47
Slade Green17:4917:50
Crayford18:0118:01
Bexley18:0418:04
Albany Park18:0718:07
Sidcup18:0918:10
New Eltham18:1318:13
Mottingham18:1518:15
Lee (London)18:1818:18
Hither Green18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3318:33
London Waterloo East18:3718:38
London Charing Cross18:41
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
17:52London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:21
London Bridge17:2417:25
New Cross17:3117:31
St Johns (London)17:3317:33
Lewisham17:3517:36
Hither Green17:4017:41
Lee (London)17:4317:43
Mottingham17:4617:46
New Eltham17:4817:48
Sidcup17:5117:52
Albany Park17:5417:54
Bexley17:5617:57
Crayford18:0018:01
Barnehurst18:11
17:59DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:38
Crayford17:4217:47
Bexley17:5017:50
Albany Park17:5317:53
Sidcup17:5817:59
Lewisham18:0818:09
Nunhead18:1418:14
Peckham Rye18:1618:16
Denmark Hill18:1918:20
London Victoria18:30
18:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend17:32
Northfleet17:3617:36
Swanscombe17:3817:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:4117:41
Stone Crossing17:4317:43
Dartford17:4717:48
Crayford17:5217:52
Bexley17:5517:55
Albany Park17:5817:58
Sidcup18:0018:01
New Eltham18:0418:04
Mottingham18:0618:06
Lee (London)18:0918:09
Hither Green18:1218:12
London Bridge18:2218:23
London Waterloo East18:2718:28
London Charing Cross18:31
18:04London Charing CrossSlade GreenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:34
London Waterloo East17:3617:37
London Bridge17:4217:43
Hither Green17:5217:53
Lee (London)17:5517:55
Mottingham17:5817:58
New Eltham18:0018:01
Sidcup18:0418:04
Albany Park18:0618:06
Bexley18:0918:09
Crayford18:1218:12
Slade Green18:17
18:08London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
London Bridge17:4617:48
New Eltham18:0318:04
Sidcup18:0718:08
Albany Park18:1018:10
Bexley18:1218:13
Crayford18:1618:16
Dartford18:2118:22
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2618:27
Gravesend18:3318:34
Higham18:4018:40
Strood (Kent)18:4518:45
Rochester18:5018:51
Chatham18:5318:54
Gillingham (Kent)19:02
18:10London Charing CrossLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:06
London Waterloo East17:0817:09
London Bridge17:1317:14
Deptford17:2017:20
Greenwich17:2217:23
Maze Hill17:2617:26
Westcombe Park17:2817:28
Charlton17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Woolwich Arsenal17:3617:36
Plumstead17:3817:38
Abbey Wood (London)17:4117:42
Belvedere17:4417:44
Erith17:4717:47
Slade Green17:4917:50
Crayford18:0118:01
Bexley18:0418:04
Albany Park18:0718:07
Sidcup18:0918:10
New Eltham18:1318:13
Mottingham18:1518:15
Lee (London)18:1818:18
Hither Green18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3318:33
London Waterloo East18:3718:38
London Charing Cross18:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us