Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
06:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:22
London Waterloo East06:2406:25
London Bridge06:2906:30
New Cross06:3506:35
Lewisham06:3906:39
Hither Green06:4306:44
Lee (London)06:4606:46
Mottingham06:4906:49
New Eltham06:5106:51
Sidcup06:5406:55
Albany Park06:5706:57
Bexley06:5906:59
Crayford07:0207:03
Dartford07:0807:09
Stone Crossing07:1307:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1507:15
Swanscombe07:1807:18
Northfleet07:2007:20
Gravesend07:25
07:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend06:32
Northfleet06:3606:36
Swanscombe06:3806:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4106:41
Stone Crossing06:4306:43
Dartford06:4706:48
Crayford06:5206:52
Bexley06:5506:55
Albany Park06:5806:58
Sidcup07:0007:01
New Eltham07:0407:04
Mottingham07:0607:06
Lee (London)07:0907:09
Hither Green07:1207:12
Lewisham07:1707:18
New Cross07:2107:21
London Bridge07:2607:27
London Waterloo East07:3107:32
London Charing Cross07:35
07:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:52
London Waterloo East06:5406:55
London Bridge06:5907:00
New Cross07:0507:05
Lewisham07:0807:09
Hither Green07:1407:14
Lee (London)07:1607:16
Mottingham07:1907:19
New Eltham07:2107:21
Sidcup07:2507:25
Albany Park07:2707:27
Bexley07:2907:29
Crayford07:3307:33
Dartford07:3807:39
Stone Crossing07:4307:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4507:45
Swanscombe07:4807:48
Northfleet07:5007:50
Gravesend07:55
07:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend07:02
Northfleet07:0607:06
Swanscombe07:0807:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1107:11
Stone Crossing07:1307:13
Dartford07:1707:18
Crayford07:2207:22
Bexley07:2507:25
Albany Park07:2807:28
Sidcup07:3007:31
New Eltham07:3407:34
Mottingham07:3607:36
Lee (London)07:3907:39
Hither Green07:4207:42
London Bridge07:5207:52
London Waterloo East07:5607:57
London Charing Cross08:00
07:45CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crayford07:37
Bexley07:4007:40
Albany Park07:4307:43
Sidcup07:4507:46
New Eltham07:4907:49
Mottingham07:5107:51
Lee (London)07:5407:54
Hither Green07:5707:58
Lewisham08:0208:04
St Johns (London)08:0608:06
New Cross08:0808:08
London Bridge08:1408:15
London Cannon Street08:19
07:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:22
London Waterloo East07:2407:25
London Bridge07:2907:30
New Cross07:3507:35
Lewisham07:3907:39
Hither Green07:4407:44
Lee (London)07:4607:46
Mottingham07:4907:49
New Eltham07:5107:51
Sidcup07:5507:55
Albany Park07:5707:57
Bexley07:5907:59
Crayford08:0308:03
Dartford08:0808:09
Stone Crossing08:1308:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1508:15
Swanscombe08:1808:18
Northfleet08:2008:20
Gravesend08:25
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
06:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:22
London Waterloo East06:2406:25
London Bridge06:2906:30
New Cross06:3506:35
Lewisham06:3906:39
Hither Green06:4306:44
Lee (London)06:4606:46
Mottingham06:4906:49
New Eltham06:5106:51
Sidcup06:5406:55
Albany Park06:5706:57
Bexley06:5906:59
Crayford07:0207:03
Dartford07:0807:09
Stone Crossing07:1307:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1507:15
Swanscombe07:1807:18
Northfleet07:2007:20
Gravesend07:25
07:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend06:32
Northfleet06:3606:36
Swanscombe06:3806:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4106:41
Stone Crossing06:4306:43
Dartford06:4706:48
Crayford06:5206:52
Bexley06:5506:55
Albany Park06:5806:58
Sidcup07:0007:01
New Eltham07:0407:04
Mottingham07:0607:06
Lee (London)07:0907:09
Hither Green07:1207:12
Lewisham07:1707:18
New Cross07:2107:21
London Bridge07:2607:27
London Waterloo East07:3107:32
London Charing Cross07:35
07:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:52
London Waterloo East06:5406:55
London Bridge06:5907:00
New Cross07:0507:05
Lewisham07:0807:09
Hither Green07:1407:14
Lee (London)07:1607:16
Mottingham07:1907:19
New Eltham07:2107:21
Sidcup07:2507:25
Albany Park07:2707:27
Bexley07:2907:29
Crayford07:3307:33
Dartford07:3807:39
Stone Crossing07:4307:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4507:45
Swanscombe07:4807:48
Northfleet07:5007:50
Gravesend07:55
07:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend07:02
Northfleet07:0607:06
Swanscombe07:0807:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1107:11
Stone Crossing07:1307:13
Dartford07:1707:18
Crayford07:2207:22
Bexley07:2507:25
Albany Park07:2807:28
Sidcup07:3007:31
New Eltham07:3407:34
Mottingham07:3607:36
Lee (London)07:3907:39
Hither Green07:4207:42
London Bridge07:5207:52
London Waterloo East07:5607:57
London Charing Cross08:00
07:46CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crayford07:37
Bexley07:4007:40
Albany Park07:4307:43
Sidcup07:4507:46
New Eltham07:4907:49
Mottingham07:5107:51
Lee (London)07:5407:54
Hither Green07:5707:58
Lewisham08:0208:04
St Johns (London)08:0608:06
New Cross08:0808:08
London Bridge08:1408:15
London Cannon Street08:19
07:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:22
London Waterloo East07:2407:25
London Bridge07:2907:30
New Cross07:3507:35
Lewisham07:3907:39
Hither Green07:4407:44
Lee (London)07:4607:46
Mottingham07:4907:49
New Eltham07:5107:51
Sidcup07:5507:55
Albany Park07:5707:57
Bexley07:5907:59
Crayford08:0308:03
Dartford08:0808:09
Stone Crossing08:1308:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1508:15
Swanscombe08:1808:18
Northfleet08:2008:20
Gravesend08:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us