Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
23:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend22:32
Northfleet22:3622:36
Swanscombe22:3822:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:4122:41
Stone Crossing22:4322:43
Dartford22:4722:48
Crayford22:5222:52
Bexley22:5522:55
Albany Park22:5822:58
Sidcup23:0023:01
New Eltham23:0423:04
Mottingham23:0623:06
Lee (London)23:0923:09
Hither Green23:1223:12
Lewisham23:1723:18
New Cross23:2123:21
London Bridge23:2723:28
London Waterloo East23:3223:33
London Charing Cross23:36
23:24London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:52
London Waterloo East22:5422:55
London Bridge22:5923:00
New Cross23:0523:05
Lewisham23:0923:09
Hither Green23:1323:14
Lee (London)23:1623:16
Mottingham23:1923:19
New Eltham23:2123:21
Sidcup23:2423:25
Albany Park23:2723:27
Bexley23:2923:29
Crayford23:3223:33
Dartford23:38
23:54London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:22
London Waterloo East23:2423:25
London Bridge23:2923:30
New Cross23:3523:35
Lewisham23:3923:39
Hither Green23:4323:44
Lee (London)23:4623:46
Mottingham23:4923:49
New Eltham23:5123:51
Sidcup23:5423:55
Albany Park23:5723:57
Bexley23:5923:59
Crayford00:0200:03
Dartford00:08
Friday, 24th October
00:42London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:10
London Waterloo East00:1200:13
London Bridge00:1700:18
New Cross00:2300:23
Lewisham00:2700:27
Hither Green00:3100:32
Lee (London)00:3400:34
Mottingham00:3700:37
New Eltham00:3900:39
Sidcup00:4200:43
Albany Park00:4500:45
Bexley00:4700:47
Crayford00:5000:51
Dartford00:56
04:56Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:06
Chatham04:1004:10
Rochester04:1204:15
Strood (Kent)04:1904:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
05:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
22:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:22
London Waterloo East22:2422:25
London Bridge22:2922:30
New Cross22:3522:35
Lewisham22:3922:39
Hither Green22:4322:44
Lee (London)22:4622:46
Mottingham22:4922:49
New Eltham22:5122:51
Sidcup22:5422:55
Albany Park22:5722:57
Bexley22:5922:59
Crayford23:0223:03
Dartford23:0823:09
Stone Crossing23:1323:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:1523:15
Swanscombe23:1823:18
Northfleet23:2023:20
Gravesend23:25
23:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend22:32
Northfleet22:3622:36
Swanscombe22:3822:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:4122:41
Stone Crossing22:4322:43
Dartford22:4722:48
Crayford22:5222:52
Bexley22:5522:55
Albany Park22:5822:58
Sidcup23:0023:01
New Eltham23:0423:04
Mottingham23:0623:06
Lee (London)23:0923:09
Hither Green23:1223:12
Lewisham23:1723:18
New Cross23:2123:21
London Bridge23:2723:28
London Waterloo East23:3223:33
London Charing Cross23:36
23:25London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:52
London Waterloo East22:5422:55
London Bridge22:5923:00
New Cross23:0523:05
Lewisham23:0923:09
Hither Green23:1323:14
Lee (London)23:1623:16
Mottingham23:1923:19
New Eltham23:2123:21
Sidcup23:2423:25
Albany Park23:2723:27
Bexley23:2923:29
Crayford23:3223:33
Dartford23:38
23:55London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross23:22
London Waterloo East23:2423:25
London Bridge23:2923:30
New Cross23:3523:35
Lewisham23:3923:39
Hither Green23:4323:44
Lee (London)23:4623:46
Mottingham23:4923:49
New Eltham23:5123:51
Sidcup23:5423:55
Albany Park23:5723:57
Bexley23:5923:59
Crayford00:0200:03
Dartford00:08
Friday, 24th October
00:43London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:10
London Waterloo East00:1200:13
London Bridge00:1700:18
New Cross00:2300:23
Lewisham00:2700:27
Hither Green00:3100:32
Lee (London)00:3400:34
Mottingham00:3700:37
New Eltham00:3900:39
Sidcup00:4200:43
Albany Park00:4500:45
Bexley00:4700:47
Crayford00:5000:51
Dartford00:56
04:57Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:06
Chatham04:1004:10
Rochester04:1204:15
Strood (Kent)04:1904:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us