desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
10:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:22
London Waterloo East10:2410:25
Lewisham10:3710:38
Hither Green10:4210:43
Lee (London)10:4510:45
Mottingham10:4810:48
New Eltham10:5010:50
Sidcup10:5310:54
Albany Park10:5610:56
Bexley10:5810:58
Crayford11:0111:02
Dartford11:0611:07
Stone Crossing11:1111:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1311:14
Swanscombe11:1711:17
Northfleet11:1911:19
Gravesend11:26
11:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend10:32
Northfleet10:3610:36
Swanscombe10:3810:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:4110:41
Stone Crossing10:4310:43
Dartford10:4710:48
Crayford10:5210:52
Bexley10:5510:55
Albany Park10:5810:58
Sidcup11:0011:01
New Eltham11:0411:04
Mottingham11:0611:06
Lee (London)11:0911:09
Hither Green11:1211:12
Lewisham11:1711:18
London Waterloo East11:3311:34
London Charing Cross11:40
11:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:52
London Waterloo East10:5410:55
Lewisham11:0711:08
Hither Green11:1211:13
Lee (London)11:1511:15
Mottingham11:1811:18
New Eltham11:2011:20
Sidcup11:2311:24
Albany Park11:2611:26
Bexley11:2811:28
Crayford11:3111:32
Dartford11:3611:37
Stone Crossing11:4111:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:4311:44
Swanscombe11:4711:47
Northfleet11:4911:49
Gravesend11:56
11:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend11:02
Northfleet11:0611:06
Swanscombe11:0811:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1111:11
Stone Crossing11:1311:13
Dartford11:1711:18
Crayford11:2211:22
Bexley11:2511:25
Albany Park11:2811:28
Sidcup11:3011:31
New Eltham11:3411:34
Mottingham11:3611:36
Lee (London)11:3911:39
Hither Green11:4211:42
Lewisham11:4711:48
London Waterloo East12:0312:04
London Charing Cross12:10
11:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:22
London Waterloo East11:2411:25
Lewisham11:3711:38
Hither Green11:4211:43
Lee (London)11:4511:45
Mottingham11:4811:48
New Eltham11:5011:50
Sidcup11:5311:54
Albany Park11:5611:56
Bexley11:5811:58
Crayford12:0112:02
Dartford12:0612:07
Stone Crossing12:1112:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1312:14
Swanscombe12:1712:17
Northfleet12:1912:19
Gravesend12:26
12:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend11:32
Northfleet11:3611:36
Swanscombe11:3811:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:4111:41
Stone Crossing11:4311:43
Dartford11:4711:48
Crayford11:5211:52
Bexley11:5511:55
Albany Park11:5811:58
Sidcup12:0012:01
New Eltham12:0412:04
Mottingham12:0612:06
Lee (London)12:0912:09
Hither Green12:1212:12
Lewisham12:1712:18
London Waterloo East12:3312:34
London Charing Cross12:40
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
10:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:22
London Waterloo East10:2410:25
Lewisham10:3710:38
Hither Green10:4210:43
Lee (London)10:4510:45
Mottingham10:4810:48
New Eltham10:5010:50
Sidcup10:5310:54
Albany Park10:5610:56
Bexley10:5810:58
Crayford11:0111:02
Dartford11:0611:07
Stone Crossing11:1111:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1311:14
Swanscombe11:1711:17
Northfleet11:1911:19
Gravesend11:26
11:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend10:32
Northfleet10:3610:36
Swanscombe10:3810:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:4110:41
Stone Crossing10:4310:43
Dartford10:4710:48
Crayford10:5210:52
Bexley10:5510:55
Albany Park10:5810:58
Sidcup11:0011:01
New Eltham11:0411:04
Mottingham11:0611:06
Lee (London)11:0911:09
Hither Green11:1211:12
Lewisham11:1711:18
London Waterloo East11:3311:34
London Charing Cross11:40
11:23London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:52
London Waterloo East10:5410:55
Lewisham11:0711:08
Hither Green11:1211:13
Lee (London)11:1511:15
Mottingham11:1811:18
New Eltham11:2011:20
Sidcup11:2311:24
Albany Park11:2611:26
Bexley11:2811:28
Crayford11:3111:32
Dartford11:3611:37
Stone Crossing11:4111:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:4311:44
Swanscombe11:4711:47
Northfleet11:4911:49
Gravesend11:56
11:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend11:02
Northfleet11:0611:06
Swanscombe11:0811:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1111:11
Stone Crossing11:1311:13
Dartford11:1711:18
Crayford11:2211:22
Bexley11:2511:25
Albany Park11:2811:28
Sidcup11:3011:31
New Eltham11:3411:34
Mottingham11:3611:36
Lee (London)11:3911:39
Hither Green11:4211:42
Lewisham11:4711:48
London Waterloo East12:0312:04
London Charing Cross12:10
11:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:22
London Waterloo East11:2411:25
Lewisham11:3711:38
Hither Green11:4211:43
Lee (London)11:4511:45
Mottingham11:4811:48
New Eltham11:5011:50
Sidcup11:5311:54
Albany Park11:5611:56
Bexley11:5811:58
Crayford12:0112:02
Dartford12:0612:07
Stone Crossing12:1112:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1312:14
Swanscombe12:1712:17
Northfleet12:1912:19
Gravesend12:26
12:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend11:32
Northfleet11:3611:36
Swanscombe11:3811:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:4111:41
Stone Crossing11:4311:43
Dartford11:4711:48
Crayford11:5211:52
Bexley11:5511:55
Albany Park11:5811:58
Sidcup12:0012:01
New Eltham12:0412:04
Mottingham12:0612:06
Lee (London)12:0912:09
Hither Green12:1212:12
Lewisham12:1712:18
London Waterloo East12:3312:34
London Charing Cross12:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1contact us