Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
12:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:22
London Waterloo East12:2412:25
London Bridge12:2912:30
Lewisham12:3812:39
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
13:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend12:32
Northfleet12:3612:36
Swanscombe12:3812:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4112:41
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Dartford12:4712:48
Crayford12:5212:52
Bexley12:5512:55
Albany Park12:5812:58
Sidcup13:0013:01
New Eltham13:0413:04
Mottingham13:0613:06
Lee (London)13:0913:09
Hither Green13:1213:12
Lewisham13:1713:18
London Bridge13:2813:28
London Waterloo East13:3413:34
London Charing Cross13:38
13:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:52
London Waterloo East12:5412:55
London Bridge12:5913:00
Lewisham13:0813:09
Hither Green13:1313:14
Lee (London)13:1613:16
Mottingham13:1913:19
New Eltham13:2113:21
Sidcup13:2413:25
Albany Park13:2713:27
Bexley13:2913:29
Crayford13:3213:33
Dartford13:3813:39
Stone Crossing13:4313:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4513:45
Swanscombe13:4813:48
Northfleet13:5013:50
Gravesend13:55
13:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend13:02
Northfleet13:0613:06
Swanscombe13:0813:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1113:11
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Dartford13:1713:18
Crayford13:2213:22
Bexley13:2513:25
Albany Park13:2813:28
Sidcup13:3013:31
New Eltham13:3413:34
Mottingham13:3613:36
Lee (London)13:3913:39
Hither Green13:4213:42
Lewisham13:4713:48
London Bridge13:5813:58
London Waterloo East14:0414:04
London Charing Cross14:08
13:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:22
London Waterloo East13:2413:25
London Bridge13:2913:30
Lewisham13:3813:39
Hither Green13:4313:44
Lee (London)13:4613:46
Mottingham13:4913:49
New Eltham13:5113:51
Sidcup13:5413:55
Albany Park13:5713:57
Bexley13:5913:59
Crayford14:0214:03
Dartford14:0814:09
Stone Crossing14:1314:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1514:15
Swanscombe14:1814:18
Northfleet14:2014:20
Gravesend14:25
14:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend13:32
Northfleet13:3613:36
Swanscombe13:3813:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4113:41
Stone Crossing13:4313:43
Dartford13:4713:48
Crayford13:5213:52
Bexley13:5513:55
Albany Park13:5813:58
Sidcup14:0014:01
New Eltham14:0414:04
Mottingham14:0614:06
Lee (London)14:0914:09
Hither Green14:1214:12
Lewisham14:1714:18
London Bridge14:2814:28
London Waterloo East14:3414:34
London Charing Cross14:38
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
12:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:22
London Waterloo East12:2412:25
London Bridge12:2912:30
Lewisham12:3812:39
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
13:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend12:32
Northfleet12:3612:36
Swanscombe12:3812:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4112:41
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Dartford12:4712:48
Crayford12:5212:52
Bexley12:5512:55
Albany Park12:5812:58
Sidcup13:0013:01
New Eltham13:0413:04
Mottingham13:0613:06
Lee (London)13:0913:09
Hither Green13:1213:12
Lewisham13:1713:18
London Bridge13:2813:28
London Waterloo East13:3413:34
London Charing Cross13:38
13:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:52
London Waterloo East12:5412:55
London Bridge12:5913:00
Lewisham13:0813:09
Hither Green13:1313:14
Lee (London)13:1613:16
Mottingham13:1913:19
New Eltham13:2113:21
Sidcup13:2413:25
Albany Park13:2713:27
Bexley13:2913:29
Crayford13:3213:33
Dartford13:3813:39
Stone Crossing13:4313:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4513:45
Swanscombe13:4813:48
Northfleet13:5013:50
Gravesend13:55
13:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend13:02
Northfleet13:0613:06
Swanscombe13:0813:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1113:11
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Dartford13:1713:18
Crayford13:2213:22
Bexley13:2513:25
Albany Park13:2813:28
Sidcup13:3013:31
New Eltham13:3413:34
Mottingham13:3613:36
Lee (London)13:3913:39
Hither Green13:4213:42
Lewisham13:4713:48
London Bridge13:5813:58
London Waterloo East14:0414:04
London Charing Cross14:08
13:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:22
London Waterloo East13:2413:25
London Bridge13:2913:30
Lewisham13:3813:39
Hither Green13:4313:44
Lee (London)13:4613:46
Mottingham13:4913:49
New Eltham13:5113:51
Sidcup13:5413:55
Albany Park13:5713:57
Bexley13:5913:59
Crayford14:0214:03
Dartford14:0814:09
Stone Crossing14:1314:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1514:15
Swanscombe14:1814:18
Northfleet14:2014:20
Gravesend14:25
14:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend13:32
Northfleet13:3613:36
Swanscombe13:3813:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:4113:41
Stone Crossing13:4313:43
Dartford13:4713:48
Crayford13:5213:52
Bexley13:5513:55
Albany Park13:5813:58
Sidcup14:0014:01
New Eltham14:0414:04
Mottingham14:0614:06
Lee (London)14:0914:09
Hither Green14:1214:12
Lewisham14:1714:18
London Bridge14:2814:28
London Waterloo East14:3414:34
London Charing Cross14:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us