desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
15:10London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:40
London Bridge14:4314:44
New Cross14:4914:49
St Johns (London)14:5114:51
Lewisham14:5414:54
Hither Green14:5814:59
Lee (London)15:0115:01
Mottingham15:0415:04
New Eltham15:0615:06
Sidcup15:0915:10
Albany Park15:1215:12
Bexley15:1415:14
Crayford15:1715:18
Slade Green15:2415:25
Erith15:2815:28
Belvedere15:3015:30
Abbey Wood (London)15:3315:33
Plumstead15:3615:36
Woolwich Arsenal15:3915:39
Woolwich Dockyard15:4215:42
Charlton15:4515:45
Westcombe Park15:4715:47
Maze Hill15:4915:49
Greenwich15:5215:52
Deptford15:5415:54
London Bridge16:0216:02
London Cannon Street16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:16London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:17
London Bridge14:2014:21
Deptford14:2714:27
Greenwich14:2914:29
Maze Hill14:3214:32
Westcombe Park14:3414:34
Charlton14:3614:36
Woolwich Dockyard14:3914:39
Woolwich Arsenal14:4214:42
Plumstead14:4414:44
Abbey Wood (London)14:4714:47
Belvedere14:5014:50
Erith14:5214:52
Slade Green14:5514:56
Crayford15:0415:07
Bexley15:1015:10
Albany Park15:1315:13
Sidcup15:1515:16
New Eltham15:1915:19
Mottingham15:2115:21
Lee (London)15:2415:24
Hither Green15:2715:28
Lewisham15:3215:34
St Johns (London)15:3715:37
New Cross15:4015:40
London Bridge15:4915:49
London Cannon Street15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:23London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:54
London Waterloo East14:5614:57
Hither Green15:1115:12
Lee (London)15:1415:14
Mottingham15:1715:17
New Eltham15:1915:19
Sidcup15:2215:23
Albany Park15:2515:25
Bexley15:2715:27
Crayford15:3015:31
Dartford15:3615:37
Stone Crossing15:4115:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:4315:44
Swanscombe15:4715:47
Northfleet15:4915:49
Gravesend15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend15:02
Northfleet15:0615:06
Swanscombe15:0815:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1115:11
Stone Crossing15:1315:13
Dartford15:1715:18
Crayford15:2215:22
Bexley15:2515:25
Albany Park15:2815:28
Sidcup15:3015:31
New Eltham15:3415:34
Mottingham15:3615:36
Lee (London)15:3915:39
Hither Green15:4215:42
London Waterloo East15:5715:58
London Charing Cross16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:40London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street15:10
London Bridge15:1315:14
New Cross15:1915:19
St Johns (London)15:2115:21
Lewisham15:2415:24
Hither Green15:2815:29
Lee (London)15:3115:31
Mottingham15:3415:34
New Eltham15:3615:36
Sidcup15:3915:40
Albany Park15:4215:42
Bexley15:4415:44
Crayford15:4715:48
Slade Green15:5515:55
Erith15:5815:58
Belvedere16:0016:00
Abbey Wood (London)16:0316:03
Plumstead16:0616:06
Woolwich Arsenal16:0916:09
Woolwich Dockyard16:1216:12
Charlton16:1516:15
Westcombe Park16:1716:17
Maze Hill16:1916:19
Greenwich16:2216:22
Deptford16:2416:24
London Bridge16:3216:32
London Cannon Street16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:46London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:47
London Bridge14:5014:51
Deptford14:5714:57
Greenwich14:5914:59
Maze Hill15:0215:02
Westcombe Park15:0415:04
Charlton15:0615:06
Woolwich Dockyard15:0915:09
Woolwich Arsenal15:1215:12
Plumstead15:1415:14
Abbey Wood (London)15:1715:17
Belvedere15:2015:20
Erith15:2215:22
Slade Green15:2515:26
Crayford15:3415:37
Bexley15:4015:40
Albany Park15:4315:43
Sidcup15:4515:46
New Eltham15:4915:49
Mottingham15:5115:51
Lee (London)15:5415:54
Hither Green15:5715:58
Lewisham16:0216:04
St Johns (London)16:0716:07
New Cross16:1016:10
London Bridge16:1916:19
London Cannon Street16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
15:09London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:40
London Bridge14:4314:44
New Cross14:4914:49
St Johns (London)14:5114:51
Lewisham14:5414:54
Hither Green14:5814:59
Lee (London)15:0115:01
Mottingham15:0415:04
New Eltham15:0615:06
Sidcup15:0915:10
Albany Park15:1215:12
Bexley15:1415:14
Crayford15:1715:18
Slade Green15:2415:25
Erith15:2815:28
Belvedere15:3015:30
Abbey Wood (London)15:3315:33
Plumstead15:3615:36
Woolwich Arsenal15:3915:39
Woolwich Dockyard15:4215:42
Charlton15:4515:45
Westcombe Park15:4715:47
Maze Hill15:4915:49
Greenwich15:5215:52
Deptford15:5415:54
London Bridge16:0216:02
London Cannon Street16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:15London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:17
London Bridge14:2014:21
Deptford14:2714:27
Greenwich14:2914:29
Maze Hill14:3214:32
Westcombe Park14:3414:34
Charlton14:3614:36
Woolwich Dockyard14:3914:39
Woolwich Arsenal14:4214:42
Plumstead14:4414:44
Abbey Wood (London)14:4714:47
Belvedere14:5014:50
Erith14:5214:52
Slade Green14:5514:56
Crayford15:0415:07
Bexley15:1015:10
Albany Park15:1315:13
Sidcup15:1515:16
New Eltham15:1915:19
Mottingham15:2115:21
Lee (London)15:2415:24
Hither Green15:2715:28
Lewisham15:3215:34
St Johns (London)15:3715:37
New Cross15:4015:40
London Bridge15:4915:49
London Cannon Street15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:22London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:54
London Waterloo East14:5614:57
Hither Green15:1115:12
Lee (London)15:1415:14
Mottingham15:1715:17
New Eltham15:1915:19
Sidcup15:2215:23
Albany Park15:2515:25
Bexley15:2715:27
Crayford15:3015:31
Dartford15:3615:37
Stone Crossing15:4115:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:4315:44
Swanscombe15:4715:47
Northfleet15:4915:49
Gravesend15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gravesend15:02
Northfleet15:0615:06
Swanscombe15:0815:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1115:11
Stone Crossing15:1315:13
Dartford15:1715:18
Crayford15:2215:22
Bexley15:2515:25
Albany Park15:2815:28
Sidcup15:3015:31
New Eltham15:3415:34
Mottingham15:3615:36
Lee (London)15:3915:39
Hither Green15:4215:42
London Waterloo East15:5715:58
London Charing Cross16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:39London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street15:10
London Bridge15:1315:14
New Cross15:1915:19
St Johns (London)15:2115:21
Lewisham15:2415:24
Hither Green15:2815:29
Lee (London)15:3115:31
Mottingham15:3415:34
New Eltham15:3615:36
Sidcup15:3915:40
Albany Park15:4215:42
Bexley15:4415:44
Crayford15:4715:48
Slade Green15:5515:55
Erith15:5815:58
Belvedere16:0016:00
Abbey Wood (London)16:0316:03
Plumstead16:0616:06
Woolwich Arsenal16:0916:09
Woolwich Dockyard16:1216:12
Charlton16:1516:15
Westcombe Park16:1716:17
Maze Hill16:1916:19
Greenwich16:2216:22
Deptford16:2416:24
London Bridge16:3216:32
London Cannon Street16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:45London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:47
London Bridge14:5014:51
Deptford14:5714:57
Greenwich14:5914:59
Maze Hill15:0215:02
Westcombe Park15:0415:04
Charlton15:0615:06
Woolwich Dockyard15:0915:09
Woolwich Arsenal15:1215:12
Plumstead15:1415:14
Abbey Wood (London)15:1715:17
Belvedere15:2015:20
Erith15:2215:22
Slade Green15:2515:26
Crayford15:3415:37
Bexley15:4015:40
Albany Park15:4315:43
Sidcup15:4515:46
New Eltham15:4915:49
Mottingham15:5115:51
Lee (London)15:5415:54
Hither Green15:5715:58
Lewisham16:0216:04
St Johns (London)16:0716:07
New Cross16:1016:10
London Bridge16:1916:19
London Cannon Street16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1contact us