Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
14:22London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:54
London Waterloo East13:5613:57
Hither Green14:1114:12
Lee (London)14:1414:14
Mottingham14:1714:17
New Eltham14:1914:19
Sidcup14:2214:23
Albany Park14:2514:25
Bexley14:2714:27
Crayford14:3014:31
Dartford14:3614:37
Stone Crossing14:4114:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4314:44
Swanscombe14:4714:47
Northfleet14:4914:49
Gravesend14:53
14:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend14:02
Northfleet14:0614:06
Swanscombe14:0814:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1114:11
Stone Crossing14:1314:13
Dartford14:1714:18
Crayford14:2214:22
Bexley14:2514:25
Albany Park14:2814:28
Sidcup14:3014:31
New Eltham14:3414:34
Mottingham14:3614:36
Lee (London)14:3914:39
Hither Green14:4214:42
London Waterloo East14:5714:58
London Charing Cross15:01
14:39London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:10
London Bridge14:1314:14
New Cross14:1914:19
St Johns (London)14:2114:21
Lewisham14:2414:24
Hither Green14:2814:29
Lee (London)14:3114:31
Mottingham14:3414:34
New Eltham14:3614:36
Sidcup14:3914:40
Albany Park14:4214:42
Bexley14:4414:44
Crayford14:4714:48
Slade Green14:5414:55
Erith14:5814:58
Belvedere15:0015:00
Abbey Wood (London)15:0315:03
Plumstead15:0615:06
Woolwich Arsenal15:0915:09
Woolwich Dockyard15:1215:12
Charlton15:1515:15
Westcombe Park15:1715:17
Maze Hill15:1915:19
Greenwich15:2215:22
Deptford15:2415:24
London Bridge15:3215:32
London Cannon Street15:36
14:45London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:47
London Bridge13:5013:51
Deptford13:5713:57
Greenwich13:5913:59
Maze Hill14:0214:02
Westcombe Park14:0414:04
Charlton14:0614:06
Woolwich Dockyard14:0914:09
Woolwich Arsenal14:1214:12
Plumstead14:1414:14
Abbey Wood (London)14:1714:17
Belvedere14:2014:20
Erith14:2214:22
Slade Green14:2514:26
Crayford14:3414:37
Bexley14:4014:40
Albany Park14:4314:43
Sidcup14:4514:46
New Eltham14:4914:49
Mottingham14:5114:51
Lee (London)14:5414:54
Hither Green14:5714:58
Lewisham15:0215:04
St Johns (London)15:0715:07
New Cross15:1015:10
London Bridge15:1915:19
London Cannon Street15:23
14:52London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:24
London Waterloo East14:2614:27
Hither Green14:4114:42
Lee (London)14:4414:44
Mottingham14:4714:47
New Eltham14:4914:49
Sidcup14:5214:53
Albany Park14:5514:55
Bexley14:5714:57
Crayford15:0015:01
Dartford15:0615:07
Stone Crossing15:1115:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1315:14
Swanscombe15:1715:17
Northfleet15:1915:19
Gravesend15:23
15:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend14:32
Northfleet14:3614:36
Swanscombe14:3814:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4114:41
Stone Crossing14:4314:43
Dartford14:4714:48
Crayford14:5214:52
Bexley14:5514:55
Albany Park14:5814:58
Sidcup15:0015:01
New Eltham15:0415:04
Mottingham15:0615:06
Lee (London)15:0915:09
Hither Green15:1215:12
London Waterloo East15:2715:28
London Charing Cross15:31
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
14:23London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:54
London Waterloo East13:5613:57
Hither Green14:1114:12
Lee (London)14:1414:14
Mottingham14:1714:17
New Eltham14:1914:19
Sidcup14:2214:23
Albany Park14:2514:25
Bexley14:2714:27
Crayford14:3014:31
Dartford14:3614:37
Stone Crossing14:4114:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4314:44
Swanscombe14:4714:47
Northfleet14:4914:49
Gravesend14:53
14:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend14:02
Northfleet14:0614:06
Swanscombe14:0814:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1114:11
Stone Crossing14:1314:13
Dartford14:1714:18
Crayford14:2214:22
Bexley14:2514:25
Albany Park14:2814:28
Sidcup14:3014:31
New Eltham14:3414:34
Mottingham14:3614:36
Lee (London)14:3914:39
Hither Green14:4214:42
London Waterloo East14:5714:58
London Charing Cross15:01
14:40London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street14:10
London Bridge14:1314:14
New Cross14:1914:19
St Johns (London)14:2114:21
Lewisham14:2414:24
Hither Green14:2814:29
Lee (London)14:3114:31
Mottingham14:3414:34
New Eltham14:3614:36
Sidcup14:3914:40
Albany Park14:4214:42
Bexley14:4414:44
Crayford14:4714:48
Slade Green14:5414:55
Erith14:5814:58
Belvedere15:0015:00
Abbey Wood (London)15:0315:03
Plumstead15:0615:06
Woolwich Arsenal15:0915:09
Woolwich Dockyard15:1215:12
Charlton15:1515:15
Westcombe Park15:1715:17
Maze Hill15:1915:19
Greenwich15:2215:22
Deptford15:2415:24
London Bridge15:3215:32
London Cannon Street15:36
14:46London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:47
London Bridge13:5013:51
Deptford13:5713:57
Greenwich13:5913:59
Maze Hill14:0214:02
Westcombe Park14:0414:04
Charlton14:0614:06
Woolwich Dockyard14:0914:09
Woolwich Arsenal14:1214:12
Plumstead14:1414:14
Abbey Wood (London)14:1714:17
Belvedere14:2014:20
Erith14:2214:22
Slade Green14:2514:26
Crayford14:3414:37
Bexley14:4014:40
Albany Park14:4314:43
Sidcup14:4514:46
New Eltham14:4914:49
Mottingham14:5114:51
Lee (London)14:5414:54
Hither Green14:5714:58
Lewisham15:0215:04
St Johns (London)15:0715:07
New Cross15:1015:10
London Bridge15:1915:19
London Cannon Street15:23
14:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:24
London Waterloo East14:2614:27
Hither Green14:4114:42
Lee (London)14:4414:44
Mottingham14:4714:47
New Eltham14:4914:49
Sidcup14:5214:53
Albany Park14:5514:55
Bexley14:5714:57
Crayford15:0015:01
Dartford15:0615:07
Stone Crossing15:1115:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1315:14
Swanscombe15:1715:17
Northfleet15:1915:19
Gravesend15:23
15:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend14:32
Northfleet14:3614:36
Swanscombe14:3814:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4114:41
Stone Crossing14:4314:43
Dartford14:4714:48
Crayford14:5214:52
Bexley14:5514:55
Albany Park14:5814:58
Sidcup15:0015:01
New Eltham15:0415:04
Mottingham15:0615:06
Lee (London)15:0915:09
Hither Green15:1215:12
London Waterloo East15:2715:28
London Charing Cross15:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us