Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
18:14London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:43
London Bridge17:4617:47
New Cross17:5317:53
St Johns (London)17:5517:55
Lewisham17:5817:59
Hither Green18:0318:03
Lee (London)18:0518:05
Mottingham18:0818:08
New Eltham18:1118:11
Sidcup18:1418:15
Albany Park18:1718:17
Bexley18:1918:20
Crayford18:2318:25
Barnehurst18:37
18:25London Charing CrossCrayfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:54
London Waterloo East17:5617:57
London Bridge18:0118:02
Hither Green18:1218:13
Lee (London)18:1518:16
Mottingham18:1918:19
New Eltham18:2118:22
Sidcup18:2518:26
Crayford18:33
18:29London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
London Bridge18:0818:10
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Swanscombe18:5418:54
Northfleet18:5618:56
Gravesend19:0119:02
Higham19:0819:08
Strood (Kent)19:1319:14
Rochester19:1819:19
Chatham19:2119:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:29
18:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend18:02
Northfleet18:0618:06
Swanscombe18:0818:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:1118:11
Stone Crossing18:1318:13
Dartford18:1718:18
Crayford18:2218:22
Bexley18:2518:25
Albany Park18:2818:28
Sidcup18:3018:31
New Eltham18:3418:34
Mottingham18:3618:36
Lee (London)18:3918:39
Hither Green18:4218:42
London Bridge18:5218:53
London Waterloo East18:5718:58
London Charing Cross19:01
18:35London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street18:04
London Bridge18:0718:08
New Cross18:1418:14
St Johns (London)18:1618:16
Lewisham18:1918:20
Hither Green18:2418:25
Lee (London)18:2718:27
Mottingham18:3018:30
New Eltham18:3218:32
Sidcup18:3518:36
Albany Park18:3818:38
Bexley18:4018:40
Crayford18:4318:44
Slade Green18:4918:51
Erith18:5318:53
Belvedere18:5618:56
Abbey Wood (London)18:5918:59
Plumstead19:0219:02
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:05
Woolwich Dockyard19:0719:07
Charlton19:1019:10
Westcombe Park19:1219:12
Maze Hill19:1419:14
Greenwich19:1719:18
Deptford19:2019:20
London Bridge19:2719:28
London Cannon Street19:33
18:45CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crayford18:37
Bexley18:4018:40
Albany Park18:4318:43
Sidcup18:4518:46
New Eltham18:4918:49
Mottingham18:5118:51
Lee (London)18:5418:54
Hither Green18:5718:59
Lewisham19:0419:05
St Johns (London)19:0719:07
New Cross19:0919:09
London Bridge19:1519:15
London Cannon Street19:20
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
18:10London Charing CrossLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:06
London Waterloo East17:0817:09
London Bridge17:1317:14
Deptford17:2017:20
Greenwich17:2217:23
Maze Hill17:2617:26
Westcombe Park17:2817:28
Charlton17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Woolwich Arsenal17:3617:36
Plumstead17:3817:38
Abbey Wood (London)17:4117:42
Belvedere17:4417:44
Erith17:4717:47
Slade Green17:4917:50
Crayford18:0118:01
Bexley18:0418:04
Albany Park18:0718:07
Sidcup18:0918:10
New Eltham18:1318:13
Mottingham18:1518:15
Lee (London)18:1818:18
Hither Green18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3318:33
London Waterloo East18:3718:38
London Charing Cross18:41
18:15London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:43
London Bridge17:4617:47
New Cross17:5317:53
St Johns (London)17:5517:55
Lewisham17:5817:59
Hither Green18:0318:03
Lee (London)18:0518:05
Mottingham18:0818:08
New Eltham18:1118:11
Sidcup18:1418:15
Albany Park18:1718:17
Bexley18:1918:20
Crayford18:2318:25
Barnehurst18:37
18:20SidcupLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sidcup18:20
New Eltham18:2318:23
Hither Green18:2818:28
Lewisham18:3318:35
St Johns (London)18:3718:37
New Cross18:3918:39
London Bridge18:4618:46
London Cannon Street18:51
18:26London Charing CrossCrayfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross17:54
London Waterloo East17:5617:57
London Bridge18:0118:02
Hither Green18:1218:13
Lee (London)18:1518:16
Mottingham18:1918:19
New Eltham18:2118:22
Sidcup18:2518:26
Crayford18:33
18:30London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
London Waterloo East18:0318:04
London Bridge18:0818:10
New Eltham18:2518:26
Sidcup18:2918:30
Albany Park18:3218:32
Bexley18:3418:35
Crayford18:3818:39
Dartford18:4418:45
Stone Crossing18:4918:49
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5118:51
Swanscombe18:5418:54
Northfleet18:5618:56
Gravesend19:0119:02
Higham19:0819:08
Strood (Kent)19:1319:14
Rochester19:1819:19
Chatham19:2119:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:29
18:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend18:02
Northfleet18:0618:06
Swanscombe18:0818:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:1118:11
Stone Crossing18:1318:13
Dartford18:1718:18
Crayford18:2218:22
Bexley18:2518:25
Albany Park18:2818:28
Sidcup18:3018:31
New Eltham18:3418:34
Mottingham18:3618:36
Lee (London)18:3918:39
Hither Green18:4218:42
London Bridge18:5218:53
London Waterloo East18:5718:58
London Charing Cross19:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us