desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
04:56Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:06
Chatham04:1004:10
Rochester04:1204:13
Strood (Kent)04:1704:18
Higham04:2304:23
Gravesend04:3204:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4204:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0705:08
Lewisham05:1305:14
London Waterloo East05:2705:28
London Charing Cross05:33
05:23London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Stone Crossing05:4105:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:44
Swanscombe05:4705:47
Northfleet05:4905:49
Gravesend05:53
05:26GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend04:56
Northfleet05:0005:00
Swanscombe05:0205:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0505:05
Stone Crossing05:0705:07
Dartford05:1205:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4405:45
New Cross05:4805:48
London Bridge05:5505:56
London Cannon Street06:02
05:48CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crayford05:40
Bexley05:4305:43
Albany Park05:4505:45
Sidcup05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5105:52
Mottingham05:5405:54
Lee (London)05:5705:57
Hither Green06:0006:00
Lewisham06:0506:06
New Cross06:0906:09
London Bridge06:1606:17
London Cannon Street06:23
05:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45
Mottingham05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:02
Dartford06:0606:07
Stone Crossing06:1106:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:14
Swanscombe06:1706:17
Northfleet06:1906:19
Gravesend06:23
05:56GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend05:26
Northfleet05:3005:30
Swanscombe05:3205:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3505:35
Stone Crossing05:3705:37
Dartford05:4205:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:14
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:32
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
04:56Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:06
Chatham04:1004:10
Rochester04:1204:13
Strood (Kent)04:1704:18
Higham04:2304:23
Gravesend04:3204:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4204:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0705:08
Lewisham05:1305:14
London Waterloo East05:2705:28
London Charing Cross05:33
05:23London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:13
Lee (London)05:1505:15
Mottingham05:1805:18
New Eltham05:2005:20
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26
Bexley05:2805:28
Crayford05:3105:32
Dartford05:3605:37
Stone Crossing05:4105:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:44
Swanscombe05:4705:47
Northfleet05:4905:49
Gravesend05:53
05:26GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend04:56
Northfleet05:0005:00
Swanscombe05:0205:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0505:05
Stone Crossing05:0705:07
Dartford05:1205:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4405:45
New Cross05:4805:48
London Bridge05:5505:56
London Cannon Street06:02
05:48CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crayford05:40
Bexley05:4305:43
Albany Park05:4505:45
Sidcup05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5105:52
Mottingham05:5405:54
Lee (London)05:5705:57
Hither Green06:0006:00
Lewisham06:0506:06
New Cross06:0906:09
London Bridge06:1606:17
London Cannon Street06:23
05:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45
Mottingham05:4805:48
New Eltham05:5005:50
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56
Bexley05:5805:58
Crayford06:0106:02
Dartford06:0606:07
Stone Crossing06:1106:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:14
Swanscombe06:1706:17
Northfleet06:1906:19
Gravesend06:23
05:56GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend05:26
Northfleet05:3005:30
Swanscombe05:3205:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3505:35
Stone Crossing05:3705:37
Dartford05:4205:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:14
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1contact us
...