Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
16:40London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:10
London Bridge16:1316:14
New Cross16:2016:20
St Johns (London)16:2216:22
Lewisham16:2416:25
Hither Green16:2916:29
Lee (London)16:3116:31
Mottingham16:3416:34
New Eltham16:3716:37
Sidcup16:4016:40
Albany Park16:4216:42
Bexley16:4516:45
Crayford16:4816:48
Slade Green16:5416:55
Erith16:5816:58
Belvedere17:0017:00
Abbey Wood (London)17:0317:03
Plumstead17:0617:06
Woolwich Arsenal17:0917:09
Woolwich Dockyard17:1217:12
Charlton17:1517:15
Westcombe Park17:1717:17
Maze Hill17:1917:19
Greenwich17:2217:22
Deptford17:2417:24
London Bridge17:3117:31
London Cannon Street17:36
16:45London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street15:47
London Bridge15:5015:51
Deptford15:5715:57
Greenwich15:5915:59
Maze Hill16:0216:02
Westcombe Park16:0416:04
Charlton16:0616:07
Woolwich Dockyard16:1016:10
Woolwich Arsenal16:1216:13
Plumstead16:1516:15
Abbey Wood (London)16:1816:18
Belvedere16:2016:20
Erith16:2316:23
Slade Green16:2516:26
Crayford16:3416:37
Bexley16:4016:40
Albany Park16:4316:43
Sidcup16:4516:46
New Eltham16:4916:49
Mottingham16:5116:51
Lee (London)16:5416:54
Hither Green16:5717:00
Lewisham17:0517:05
St Johns (London)17:0917:09
New Cross17:1117:11
London Bridge17:1817:19
London Cannon Street17:24
16:54DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford16:42
Crayford16:4616:46
Bexley16:4916:49
Albany Park16:5216:52
Sidcup16:5416:55
New Eltham16:5816:58
Mottingham17:0017:00
Lee (London)17:0317:03
Hither Green17:0617:07
London Bridge17:2117:22
London Waterloo East17:2817:29
London Charing Cross17:33
16:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:26
London Waterloo East16:2816:29
London Bridge16:3316:34
Hither Green16:4316:44
Lee (London)16:4616:46
Mottingham16:4916:49
New Eltham16:5116:51
Sidcup16:5416:55
Albany Park16:5716:57
Bexley16:5916:59
Crayford17:0217:03
Dartford17:0817:09
Stone Crossing17:1317:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:1517:15
Swanscombe17:1817:18
Northfleet17:2017:20
Gravesend17:27
17:09London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:39
London Bridge16:4216:43
New Cross16:4916:49
St Johns (London)16:5116:51
Lewisham16:5316:54
Hither Green16:5816:58
Lee (London)17:0017:00
Mottingham17:0317:03
New Eltham17:0617:06
Sidcup17:0917:09
Albany Park17:1117:11
Bexley17:1417:14
Crayford17:1717:17
Slade Green17:2517:25
Erith17:2817:28
Belvedere17:3017:30
Abbey Wood (London)17:3317:33
Plumstead17:3617:36
Woolwich Arsenal17:3917:39
Woolwich Dockyard17:4217:42
Charlton17:4517:45
Westcombe Park17:4717:47
Maze Hill17:4917:49
Greenwich17:5217:52
Deptford17:5417:54
London Bridge18:0318:03
London Cannon Street18:07
17:15London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:17
London Bridge16:2016:21
Deptford16:2716:27
Greenwich16:2916:30
Maze Hill16:3316:33
Westcombe Park16:3516:35
Charlton16:3716:37
Woolwich Dockyard16:4016:40
Woolwich Arsenal16:4316:43
Plumstead16:4516:45
Abbey Wood (London)16:4816:48
Belvedere16:5116:51
Erith16:5316:53
Slade Green16:5616:57
Crayford17:0417:07
Bexley17:1017:10
Albany Park17:1317:13
Sidcup17:1517:16
New Eltham17:1917:19
Mottingham17:2117:21
Lee (London)17:2417:24
Hither Green17:2717:28
Lewisham17:3417:35
St Johns (London)17:3717:37
New Cross17:3917:39
London Bridge17:4517:45
London Cannon Street17:49
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
16:40London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:10
London Bridge16:1316:14
New Cross16:2016:20
St Johns (London)16:2216:22
Lewisham16:2416:25
Hither Green16:2916:29
Lee (London)16:3116:31
Mottingham16:3416:34
New Eltham16:3716:37
Sidcup16:4016:40
Albany Park16:4216:42
Bexley16:4516:45
Crayford16:4816:48
Slade Green16:5416:55
Erith16:5816:58
Belvedere17:0017:00
Abbey Wood (London)17:0317:03
Plumstead17:0617:06
Woolwich Arsenal17:0917:09
Woolwich Dockyard17:1217:12
Charlton17:1517:15
Westcombe Park17:1717:17
Maze Hill17:1917:19
Greenwich17:2217:22
Deptford17:2417:24
London Bridge17:3117:31
London Cannon Street17:36
16:46London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street15:47
London Bridge15:5015:51
Deptford15:5715:57
Greenwich15:5915:59
Maze Hill16:0216:02
Westcombe Park16:0416:04
Charlton16:0616:07
Woolwich Dockyard16:1016:10
Woolwich Arsenal16:1216:13
Plumstead16:1516:15
Abbey Wood (London)16:1816:18
Belvedere16:2016:20
Erith16:2316:23
Slade Green16:2516:26
Crayford16:3416:37
Bexley16:4016:40
Albany Park16:4316:43
Sidcup16:4516:46
New Eltham16:4916:49
Mottingham16:5116:51
Lee (London)16:5416:54
Hither Green16:5717:00
Lewisham17:0517:05
St Johns (London)17:0917:09
New Cross17:1117:11
London Bridge17:1817:19
London Cannon Street17:24
16:55DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford16:42
Crayford16:4616:46
Bexley16:4916:49
Albany Park16:5216:52
Sidcup16:5416:55
New Eltham16:5816:58
Mottingham17:0017:00
Lee (London)17:0317:03
Hither Green17:0617:07
London Bridge17:2117:22
London Waterloo East17:2817:29
London Charing Cross17:33
16:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:26
London Waterloo East16:2816:29
London Bridge16:3316:34
Hither Green16:4316:44
Lee (London)16:4616:46
Mottingham16:4916:49
New Eltham16:5116:51
Sidcup16:5416:55
Albany Park16:5716:57
Bexley16:5916:59
Crayford17:0217:03
Dartford17:0817:09
Stone Crossing17:1317:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:1517:15
Swanscombe17:1817:18
Northfleet17:2017:20
Gravesend17:27
17:09London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:39
London Bridge16:4216:43
New Cross16:4916:49
St Johns (London)16:5116:51
Lewisham16:5316:54
Hither Green16:5816:58
Lee (London)17:0017:00
Mottingham17:0317:03
New Eltham17:0617:06
Sidcup17:0917:09
Albany Park17:1117:11
Bexley17:1417:14
Crayford17:1717:17
Slade Green17:2517:25
Erith17:2817:28
Belvedere17:3017:30
Abbey Wood (London)17:3317:33
Plumstead17:3617:36
Woolwich Arsenal17:3917:39
Woolwich Dockyard17:4217:42
Charlton17:4517:45
Westcombe Park17:4717:47
Maze Hill17:4917:49
Greenwich17:5217:52
Deptford17:5417:54
London Bridge18:0318:03
London Cannon Street18:07
17:16London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:17
London Bridge16:2016:21
Deptford16:2716:27
Greenwich16:2916:30
Maze Hill16:3316:33
Westcombe Park16:3516:35
Charlton16:3716:37
Woolwich Dockyard16:4016:40
Woolwich Arsenal16:4316:43
Plumstead16:4516:45
Abbey Wood (London)16:4816:48
Belvedere16:5116:51
Erith16:5316:53
Slade Green16:5616:57
Crayford17:0417:07
Bexley17:1017:10
Albany Park17:1317:13
Sidcup17:1517:16
New Eltham17:1917:19
Mottingham17:2117:21
Lee (London)17:2417:24
Hither Green17:2717:28
Lewisham17:3417:35
St Johns (London)17:3717:37
New Cross17:3917:39
London Bridge17:4517:45
London Cannon Street17:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us