Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
12:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend12:02
Northfleet12:0612:06
Swanscombe12:0812:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1112:11
Stone Crossing12:1312:13
Dartford12:1712:18
Crayford12:2212:22
Bexley12:2512:25
Albany Park12:2812:28
Sidcup12:3012:31
New Eltham12:3412:34
Mottingham12:3612:36
Lee (London)12:3912:39
Hither Green12:4212:42
London Bridge12:5212:52
London Waterloo East12:5612:57
London Charing Cross13:00
12:39London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street12:10
London Bridge12:1312:14
New Cross12:1912:19
St Johns (London)12:2112:21
Lewisham12:2412:24
Hither Green12:2812:29
Lee (London)12:3112:31
Mottingham12:3412:34
New Eltham12:3612:36
Sidcup12:3912:40
Albany Park12:4212:42
Bexley12:4412:44
Crayford12:4712:48
Slade Green12:5412:55
Erith12:5812:58
Belvedere13:0013:00
Abbey Wood (London)13:0313:03
Plumstead13:0613:06
Woolwich Arsenal13:0913:09
Woolwich Dockyard13:1213:12
Charlton13:1513:15
Westcombe Park13:1713:17
Maze Hill13:1913:19
Greenwich13:2213:22
Deptford13:2413:24
London Bridge13:3013:31
London Cannon Street13:34
12:45London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street11:47
London Bridge11:5011:51
Deptford11:5711:57
Greenwich11:5911:59
Maze Hill12:0212:02
Westcombe Park12:0412:04
Charlton12:0612:07
Woolwich Dockyard12:1012:10
Woolwich Arsenal12:1212:13
Plumstead12:1512:15
Abbey Wood (London)12:1812:18
Belvedere12:2012:20
Erith12:2312:23
Slade Green12:2512:26
Crayford12:3412:37
Bexley12:4012:40
Albany Park12:4312:43
Sidcup12:4512:46
New Eltham12:4912:49
Mottingham12:5112:51
Lee (London)12:5412:54
Hither Green12:5712:58
Lewisham13:0213:04
St Johns (London)13:0613:06
New Cross13:0813:08
London Bridge13:1413:15
London Cannon Street13:19
12:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:26
London Waterloo East12:2812:29
London Bridge12:3312:34
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
13:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend12:32
Northfleet12:3612:36
Swanscombe12:3812:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4112:41
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Dartford12:4712:48
Crayford12:5212:52
Bexley12:5512:55
Albany Park12:5812:58
Sidcup13:0013:01
New Eltham13:0413:04
Mottingham13:0613:06
Lee (London)13:0913:09
Hither Green13:1213:12
London Bridge13:2213:22
London Waterloo East13:2613:27
London Charing Cross13:30
13:09London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street12:40
London Bridge12:4312:44
New Cross12:4912:49
St Johns (London)12:5112:51
Lewisham12:5412:54
Hither Green12:5812:59
Lee (London)13:0113:01
Mottingham13:0413:04
New Eltham13:0613:06
Sidcup13:0913:10
Albany Park13:1213:12
Bexley13:1413:14
Crayford13:1713:18
Slade Green13:2413:25
Erith13:2813:28
Belvedere13:3013:30
Abbey Wood (London)13:3313:33
Plumstead13:3613:36
Woolwich Arsenal13:3913:39
Woolwich Dockyard13:4213:42
Charlton13:4513:45
Westcombe Park13:4713:47
Maze Hill13:4913:49
Greenwich13:5213:52
Deptford13:5413:54
London Bridge14:0014:01
London Cannon Street14:04
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
12:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:56
London Waterloo East11:5811:59
London Bridge12:0312:04
Hither Green12:1312:14
Lee (London)12:1612:16
Mottingham12:1912:19
New Eltham12:2112:21
Sidcup12:2412:25
Albany Park12:2712:27
Bexley12:2912:29
Crayford12:3212:33
Dartford12:3812:39
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4512:45
Swanscombe12:4812:48
Northfleet12:5012:50
Gravesend12:55
12:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend12:02
Northfleet12:0612:06
Swanscombe12:0812:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1112:11
Stone Crossing12:1312:13
Dartford12:1712:18
Crayford12:2212:22
Bexley12:2512:25
Albany Park12:2812:28
Sidcup12:3012:31
New Eltham12:3412:34
Mottingham12:3612:36
Lee (London)12:3912:39
Hither Green12:4212:42
London Bridge12:5212:52
London Waterloo East12:5612:57
London Charing Cross13:00
12:40London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street12:10
London Bridge12:1312:14
New Cross12:1912:19
St Johns (London)12:2112:21
Lewisham12:2412:24
Hither Green12:2812:29
Lee (London)12:3112:31
Mottingham12:3412:34
New Eltham12:3612:36
Sidcup12:3912:40
Albany Park12:4212:42
Bexley12:4412:44
Crayford12:4712:48
Slade Green12:5412:55
Erith12:5812:58
Belvedere13:0013:00
Abbey Wood (London)13:0313:03
Plumstead13:0613:06
Woolwich Arsenal13:0913:09
Woolwich Dockyard13:1213:12
Charlton13:1513:15
Westcombe Park13:1713:17
Maze Hill13:1913:19
Greenwich13:2213:22
Deptford13:2413:24
London Bridge13:3013:31
London Cannon Street13:34
12:46London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street11:47
London Bridge11:5011:51
Deptford11:5711:57
Greenwich11:5911:59
Maze Hill12:0212:02
Westcombe Park12:0412:04
Charlton12:0612:07
Woolwich Dockyard12:1012:10
Woolwich Arsenal12:1212:13
Plumstead12:1512:15
Abbey Wood (London)12:1812:18
Belvedere12:2012:20
Erith12:2312:23
Slade Green12:2512:26
Crayford12:3412:37
Bexley12:4012:40
Albany Park12:4312:43
Sidcup12:4512:46
New Eltham12:4912:49
Mottingham12:5112:51
Lee (London)12:5412:54
Hither Green12:5712:58
Lewisham13:0213:04
St Johns (London)13:0613:06
New Cross13:0813:08
London Bridge13:1413:15
London Cannon Street13:19
12:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:26
London Waterloo East12:2812:29
London Bridge12:3312:34
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
13:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend12:32
Northfleet12:3612:36
Swanscombe12:3812:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4112:41
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Dartford12:4712:48
Crayford12:5212:52
Bexley12:5512:55
Albany Park12:5812:58
Sidcup13:0013:01
New Eltham13:0413:04
Mottingham13:0613:06
Lee (London)13:0913:09
Hither Green13:1213:12
London Bridge13:2213:22
London Waterloo East13:2613:27
London Charing Cross13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us