Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
09:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head08:49
Ryde Esplanade08:5108:52
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55
Brading09:0309:03
Sandown09:0709:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:1009:10
Shanklin09:13
09:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head09:07
Ryde Esplanade09:0909:09
Ryde St Johns Road09:1309:13
Brading09:2009:20
Sandown09:2409:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:2709:27
Shanklin09:30
10:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head09:49
Ryde Esplanade09:5109:52
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55
Brading10:0310:03
Sandown10:0710:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:1010:10
Shanklin10:13
10:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head10:07
Ryde Esplanade10:0910:09
Ryde St Johns Road10:1310:13
Brading10:2010:20
Sandown10:2410:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2710:27
Shanklin10:30
11:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head10:49
Ryde Esplanade10:5110:52
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Smallbrook Junction10:5810:58
Brading11:0311:03
Sandown11:0711:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:1011:10
Shanklin11:13
11:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head11:07
Ryde Esplanade11:0911:09
Ryde St Johns Road11:1311:13
Brading11:2011:20
Sandown11:2411:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2711:27
Shanklin11:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
09:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin09:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:2009:21
Sandown09:2309:24
Brading09:2809:28
Ryde St Johns Road09:3509:35
Ryde Esplanade09:3909:40
Ryde Pier Head09:42
09:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin09:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:4009:41
Sandown09:4309:44
Brading09:4809:48
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55
Ryde Esplanade09:5910:00
Ryde Pier Head10:02
10:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2010:21
Sandown10:2310:24
Brading10:2810:28
Ryde St Johns Road10:3510:35
Ryde Esplanade10:3910:40
Ryde Pier Head10:42
10:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:4010:41
Sandown10:4310:44
Brading10:4810:48
Smallbrook Junction10:5310:53
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Ryde Esplanade10:5911:00
Ryde Pier Head11:02
11:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2011:21
Sandown11:2311:24
Brading11:2811:28
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40
Ryde Pier Head11:42
11:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:4011:41
Sandown11:4311:44
Brading11:4811:48
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00
Ryde Pier Head12:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us