hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Island Line Trains10:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin10:38
Lake10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin11:18
Lake11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin11:38
Lake11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2017-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin12:18
Lake12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2017-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin12:38
Lake12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2017-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin13:18
Lake13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2017-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Island Line Trains10:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2017-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us