desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
06:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin06:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:2006:21
Sandown06:2306:24
Brading06:2806:28
Ryde St Johns Road06:3506:35
Ryde Esplanade06:3906:40
Ryde Pier Head06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
06:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin06:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:4006:41
Sandown06:4306:44
Brading06:4806:48
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55
Ryde Esplanade06:5907:00
Ryde Pier Head07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
07:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin07:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:2007:21
Sandown07:2307:24
Brading07:2807:28
Ryde St Johns Road07:3507:35
Ryde Esplanade07:3907:40
Ryde Pier Head07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
07:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin07:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:4007:41
Sandown07:4307:44
Brading07:4807:48
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55
Ryde Esplanade07:5908:00
Ryde Pier Head08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
08:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin08:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2008:21
Sandown08:2308:24
Brading08:2808:28
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40
Ryde Pier Head08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
08:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin08:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:4008:41
Sandown08:4308:44
Brading08:4808:48
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55
Ryde Esplanade08:5909:00
Ryde Pier Head09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
06:12Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head05:49
Ryde Esplanade05:5105:51
Ryde St Johns Road05:5505:55
Brading06:0206:02
Sandown06:0606:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:0906:09
Shanklin06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
06:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head06:07
Ryde Esplanade06:0906:09
Ryde St Johns Road06:1306:13
Brading06:2006:20
Sandown06:2406:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)06:2706:27
Shanklin06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
07:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head06:49
Ryde Esplanade06:5106:52
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55
Brading07:0307:03
Sandown07:0707:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:1007:10
Shanklin07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
07:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head07:07
Ryde Esplanade07:0907:09
Ryde St Johns Road07:1307:13
Brading07:2007:20
Sandown07:2407:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)07:2707:27
Shanklin07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
08:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head07:49
Ryde Esplanade07:5107:52
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55
Brading08:0308:03
Sandown08:0708:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:1008:10
Shanklin08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
08:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head08:07
Ryde Esplanade08:0908:09
Ryde St Johns Road08:1308:13
Brading08:2008:20
Sandown08:2408:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2708:27
Shanklin08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Website by A1contact us