desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
17:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin17:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:2017:21
Sandown17:2317:24
Brading17:2817:28
Ryde St Johns Road17:3517:35
Ryde Esplanade17:3917:40
Ryde Pier Head17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
17:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin17:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:4017:41
Sandown17:4317:44
Brading17:4817:48
Ryde St Johns Road17:5517:55
Ryde Esplanade17:5918:00
Ryde Pier Head18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
18:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin18:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)18:2018:21
Sandown18:2318:24
Brading18:2818:28
Ryde St Johns Road18:3518:35
Ryde Esplanade18:3918:40
Ryde Pier Head18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
18:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin18:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)18:4018:41
Sandown18:4318:44
Brading18:4818:48
Ryde St Johns Road18:5518:55
Ryde Esplanade18:5919:00
Ryde Pier Head19:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
19:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin19:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)19:2019:21
Sandown19:2319:24
Brading19:2819:28
Ryde St Johns Road19:3519:35
Ryde Esplanade19:3919:40
Ryde Pier Head19:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
19:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDep
Shanklin19:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)19:4019:41
Sandown19:4319:44
Brading19:4819:48
Ryde St Johns Road19:5519:55
Ryde Esplanade19:5920:00
Ryde Pier Head20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
17:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head16:49
Ryde Esplanade16:5116:52
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55
Brading17:0117:03
Sandown17:0717:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:1017:10
Shanklin17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
17:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head17:07
Ryde Esplanade17:0917:09
Ryde St Johns Road17:1317:13
Brading17:1917:20
Sandown17:2417:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:2717:27
Shanklin17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
18:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head17:49
Ryde Esplanade17:5117:52
Ryde St Johns Road17:5517:55
Brading18:0118:03
Sandown18:0718:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)18:1018:10
Shanklin18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
18:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head18:07
Ryde Esplanade18:0918:09
Ryde St Johns Road18:1318:13
Brading18:1918:20
Sandown18:2418:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)18:2718:27
Shanklin18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
19:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head18:49
Ryde Esplanade18:5118:52
Ryde St Johns Road18:5518:55
Brading19:0119:03
Sandown19:0719:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)19:1019:10
Shanklin19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
19:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head19:07
Ryde Esplanade19:0919:09
Ryde St Johns Road19:1319:13
Brading19:1919:20
Sandown19:2419:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)19:2719:27
Shanklin19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-09-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Website by A1contact us