desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
10:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2010:21
Sandown10:2310:24
Brading10:2810:28
Ryde St Johns Road10:3510:35
Ryde Esplanade10:3910:40
Ryde Pier Head10:42
10:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:4010:41
Sandown10:4310:44
Brading10:4810:48
Smallbrook Junction10:5310:53
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Ryde Esplanade10:5911:00
Ryde Pier Head11:02
11:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2011:21
Sandown11:2311:24
Brading11:2811:28
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40
Ryde Pier Head11:42
11:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin11:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:4011:41
Sandown11:4311:44
Brading11:4811:48
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00
Ryde Pier Head12:02
12:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin12:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:2012:21
Sandown12:2312:24
Brading12:2812:28
Smallbrook Junction12:3312:33
Ryde St Johns Road12:3512:35
Ryde Esplanade12:3912:40
Ryde Pier Head12:42
12:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin12:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:4012:41
Sandown12:4312:44
Brading12:4812:48
Smallbrook Junction12:5312:53
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55
Ryde Esplanade12:5913:00
Ryde Pier Head13:02
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
10:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head10:07
Ryde Esplanade10:0910:09
Ryde St Johns Road10:1310:13
Brading10:2010:20
Sandown10:2410:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2710:27
Shanklin10:30
11:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head10:49
Ryde Esplanade10:5110:52
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Smallbrook Junction10:5810:58
Brading11:0311:03
Sandown11:0711:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:1011:10
Shanklin11:13
11:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head11:07
Ryde Esplanade11:0911:09
Ryde St Johns Road11:1311:13
Brading11:2011:20
Sandown11:2411:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)11:2711:27
Shanklin11:30
12:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head11:49
Ryde Esplanade11:5111:52
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Smallbrook Junction11:5811:58
Brading12:0312:03
Sandown12:0712:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:1012:10
Shanklin12:13
12:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head12:07
Ryde Esplanade12:0912:09
Ryde St Johns Road12:1312:13
Smallbrook Junction12:1512:15
Brading12:2012:20
Sandown12:2412:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)12:2712:27
Shanklin12:30
13:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head12:49
Ryde Esplanade12:5112:52
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55
Smallbrook Junction12:5812:58
Brading13:0313:03
Sandown13:0713:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)13:1013:10
Shanklin13:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Website by A1contact us