Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
15:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head14:49
Ryde Esplanade14:5114:52
Ryde St Johns Road14:5514:55
Smallbrook Junction14:5814:58
Brading15:0315:03
Sandown15:0715:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)15:1015:10
Shanklin15:13
15:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head15:07
Ryde Esplanade15:0915:09
Ryde St Johns Road15:1315:13
Smallbrook Junction15:1515:15
Brading15:2015:20
Sandown15:2415:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)15:2715:27
Shanklin15:30
16:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head15:49
Ryde Esplanade15:5115:52
Ryde St Johns Road15:5515:55
Smallbrook Junction15:5815:58
Brading16:0316:03
Sandown16:0716:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)16:1016:10
Shanklin16:13
16:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head16:07
Ryde Esplanade16:0916:09
Ryde St Johns Road16:1316:13
Smallbrook Junction16:1516:15
Brading16:2016:20
Sandown16:2416:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)16:2716:27
Shanklin16:30
17:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head16:49
Ryde Esplanade16:5116:52
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55
Brading17:0117:03
Sandown17:0717:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:1017:10
Shanklin17:13
17:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head17:07
Ryde Esplanade17:0917:09
Ryde St Johns Road17:1317:13
Brading17:1917:20
Sandown17:2417:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:2717:27
Shanklin17:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
15:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin15:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)15:2015:21
Sandown15:2315:24
Brading15:2815:28
Smallbrook Junction15:3315:33
Ryde St Johns Road15:3515:35
Ryde Esplanade15:3915:40
Ryde Pier Head15:42
15:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin15:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)15:4015:41
Sandown15:4315:44
Brading15:4815:48
Smallbrook Junction15:5315:53
Ryde St Johns Road15:5515:55
Ryde Esplanade15:5916:00
Ryde Pier Head16:02
16:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin16:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)16:2016:21
Sandown16:2316:24
Brading16:2816:28
Smallbrook Junction16:3316:33
Ryde St Johns Road16:3516:35
Ryde Esplanade16:3916:40
Ryde Pier Head16:42
16:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin16:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)16:4016:41
Sandown16:4316:44
Brading16:4816:48
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55
Ryde Esplanade16:5917:00
Ryde Pier Head17:02
17:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin17:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:2017:21
Sandown17:2317:24
Brading17:2817:28
Ryde St Johns Road17:3517:35
Ryde Esplanade17:3917:40
Ryde Pier Head17:42
17:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin17:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)17:4017:41
Sandown17:4317:44
Brading17:4817:48
Ryde St Johns Road17:5517:55
Ryde Esplanade17:5918:00
Ryde Pier Head18:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us