hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway20:56Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple M20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Shirehampton20:5620:56
Avonmouth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton21:4321:43
Sea Mills21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:01Bristol Temple MAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple M21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Shirehampton22:0122:01
Avonmouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1922:19
Sea Mills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Shirehampton22:3722:37
Avonmouth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton23:0723:07
Sea Mills23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway20:56Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple M20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:5620:56
Severn Beach21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4321:43
Bristol Temple M22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:01Bristol Temple MAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple M21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01
Avonmouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1922:19
Bristol Temple M22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:3722:37
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:0723:07
Bristol Temple M23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us