hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
London Midland07:282Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28
Lye07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:382KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38
Cradley Heath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Dorridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Leamington Spa (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Banbury (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Banbury
London Marylebone09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to London Marylebone (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:482Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction07:4707:48
Cradley Heath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:523Leamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Leamington Spa
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52
Hagley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hartlebury (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
London Midland07:272Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28
Whitlocks End08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:33Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:372KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38
London Marylebone09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to London Marylebone (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:403Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Whitlocks End06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:472Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:4707:48
Dorridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us