hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway23:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06
Avonmouth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:25Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple M
St Andrews Road23:2523:25
Severn Beach23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:43Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple M05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple M
St Andrews Road05:4305:43
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple M06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple M
St Andrews Road07:0007:00
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:2107:21
Avonmouth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway23:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06
Bristol Temple M00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:25Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road23:2523:25
Severn Beach23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:43Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple M05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06
Bristol Temple M06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:2107:21
Bristol Temple M07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us