hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway21:05Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road21:0521:05
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:35Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35
Avonmouth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00
Avonmouth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway05:43Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road05:4305:43
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2017-11-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road07:0007:00
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway21:05Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:0521:05
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:35Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00
Bristol Temple Meads23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway05:43Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2017-11-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2017-11-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-11-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us