hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway17:404Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury17:3917:40
Warminster18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:473London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury17:4217:47
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:476SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:47
Grateley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:56
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:212Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury18:1618:21
Andover18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:332Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Salisbury18:3218:33
Romsey18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway17:394Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:40
Bristol Temple Meads18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:423London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:4217:47
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:156RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:162Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury18:1618:21
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:203London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:322Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury18:3218:33
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us