hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland17:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:3417:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley17:5017:50
Dudley Port17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:551Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:0418:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:1518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:1318:13
Wolverhampton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland17:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3417:34
Walsall18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:2917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:5017:50
Wolverhampton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:541Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:0418:04
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:1318:13
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us