desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
14:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:22
Ham Street14:3014:30
Appledore (Kent)14:3414:34
Rye14:4314:45
Hastings15:0215:03
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0615:06
Bexhill15:1215:13
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:25
Eastbourne15:31
14:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne14:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0514:05
Bexhill14:1614:16
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2314:23
Hastings14:2614:27
Rye14:4414:46
Appledore (Kent)14:5514:55
Ham Street15:0015:00
Ashford International15:08
15:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:22
Ham Street15:3015:30
Appledore (Kent)15:3415:34
Rye15:4315:45
Hastings16:0216:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0616:06
Bexhill16:1216:13
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2516:25
Eastbourne16:31
15:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne15:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0515:05
Bexhill15:1615:16
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2315:23
Hastings15:2615:27
Rye15:4415:46
Appledore (Kent)15:5515:55
Ham Street16:0016:00
Ashford International16:08
16:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:22
Ham Street16:3016:30
Appledore (Kent)16:3416:34
Rye16:4316:45
Hastings17:0217:03
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0617:06
Bexhill17:1217:13
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2517:25
Eastbourne17:31
16:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne16:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0516:05
Bexhill16:1616:16
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23
Hastings16:2616:27
Rye16:4416:46
Appledore (Kent)16:5516:55
Ham Street17:0017:00
Ashford International17:08
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
14:43Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:22
Ham Street14:3014:30
Appledore (Kent)14:3414:34
Rye14:4314:45
Hastings15:0215:03
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0615:06
Bexhill15:1215:13
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:25
Eastbourne15:31
14:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne14:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0514:05
Bexhill14:1614:16
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2314:23
Hastings14:2614:27
Rye14:4414:46
Appledore (Kent)14:5514:55
Ham Street15:0015:00
Ashford International15:08
15:43Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:22
Ham Street15:3015:30
Appledore (Kent)15:3415:34
Rye15:4315:45
Hastings16:0216:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0616:06
Bexhill16:1216:13
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2516:25
Eastbourne16:31
15:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne15:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0515:05
Bexhill15:1615:16
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2315:23
Hastings15:2615:27
Rye15:4415:46
Appledore (Kent)15:5515:55
Ham Street16:0016:00
Ashford International16:08
16:43Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:22
Ham Street16:3016:30
Appledore (Kent)16:3416:34
Rye16:4316:45
Hastings17:0217:03
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0617:06
Bexhill17:1217:13
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2517:25
Eastbourne17:31
16:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne16:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0516:05
Bexhill16:1616:16
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2316:23
Hastings16:2616:27
Rye16:4416:46
Appledore (Kent)16:5516:55
Ham Street17:0017:00
Ashford International17:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us