Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
19:23Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:02
Ham Street19:1019:10
Appledore (Kent)19:1419:14
Rye19:23
19:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:32
Lewes18:4418:45
Polegate18:5718:58
Eastbourne19:0519:09
Pevensey & Westham19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2519:25
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3219:32
Hastings19:3619:36
Winchelsea19:5019:50
Rye19:5419:56
Appledore (Kent)20:0520:05
Ham Street20:1020:10
Ashford International20:18
19:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:45
Polegate20:5220:52
Lewes21:0721:07
Brighton21:20
20:21Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:59
Ham Street20:0720:07
Appledore (Kent)20:1120:11
Rye20:2120:22
Hastings20:39
20:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:32
Lewes19:4319:44
Polegate19:5619:57
Eastbourne20:0420:09
Bexhill20:2420:24
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3120:31
Hastings20:3420:36
Three Oaks20:4420:44
Rye20:5420:56
Appledore (Kent)21:0521:05
Ham Street21:1021:10
Ashford International21:18
20:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:33
Ham Street20:4120:41
Appledore (Kent)20:4520:45
Rye20:5420:55
Three Oaks21:0621:06
Hastings21:1321:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1721:17
Bexhill21:2321:24
Eastbourne21:3921:45
Polegate21:5221:52
Lewes22:0722:07
Brighton22:20
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
19:33RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Rye19:33
Appledore (Kent)19:4219:42
Ham Street19:4719:47
Ashford International19:55
19:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:45
Polegate20:5220:52
Lewes21:0721:07
Brighton21:20
19:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:32
Lewes18:4418:45
Polegate18:5718:58
Eastbourne19:0519:09
Pevensey & Westham19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2519:25
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3219:32
Hastings19:3619:36
Winchelsea19:5019:50
Rye19:5419:56
Appledore (Kent)20:0520:05
Ham Street20:1020:10
Ashford International20:18
20:22Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:59
Ham Street20:0720:07
Appledore (Kent)20:1120:11
Rye20:2120:22
Hastings20:39
20:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:33
Ham Street20:4120:41
Appledore (Kent)20:4520:45
Rye20:5420:55
Three Oaks21:0621:06
Hastings21:1321:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1721:17
Bexhill21:2321:24
Eastbourne21:3921:45
Polegate21:5221:52
Lewes22:0722:07
Brighton22:20
20:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:32
Lewes19:4319:44
Polegate19:5619:57
Eastbourne20:0420:09
Bexhill20:2420:24
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3120:31
Hastings20:3420:36
Three Oaks20:4420:44
Rye20:5420:56
Appledore (Kent)21:0521:05
Ham Street21:1021:10
Ashford International21:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us