Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
05:41HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings05:20
Ore05:2305:23
Three Oaks05:2905:29
Doleham05:3205:32
Winchelsea05:3805:38
Rye05:4105:42
Appledore (Kent)05:5105:51
Ham Street05:5605:56
Ashford International06:04
06:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:53
Bexhill06:0706:07
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1406:14
Hastings06:1706:18
Three Oaks06:2606:26
Rye06:3606:38
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47
Ham Street06:5206:52
Ashford International07:00
06:37Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27
Rye06:3706:51
Winchelsea06:5406:54
Doleham07:0107:01
Three Oaks07:0407:04
Ore07:1007:10
Hastings07:1307:14
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1707:17
Bexhill07:2307:24
Eastbourne07:3907:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
07:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:32
Lewes06:4306:45
Polegate06:5706:58
Eastbourne07:0507:09
Bexhill07:2407:24
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3107:31
Hastings07:3507:36
Winchelsea07:5007:50
Rye07:5407:56
Appledore (Kent)08:0508:05
Ham Street08:1008:10
Ashford International08:18
07:54Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:33
Ham Street07:4107:41
Appledore (Kent)07:4507:45
Rye07:5407:55
Winchelsea07:5907:59
Hastings08:1308:14
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1708:17
Bexhill08:2308:24
Eastbourne08:3908:47
Polegate08:5308:54
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
08:54BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:32
Lewes07:4307:44
Polegate07:5607:57
Eastbourne08:0508:09
Bexhill08:2408:24
St Leonards Warrior Square08:3108:31
Hastings08:3508:36
Three Oaks08:4408:44
Rye08:5408:56
Appledore (Kent)09:0509:05
Ham Street09:1009:10
Ashford International09:18
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
05:42HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings05:20
Ore05:2305:23
Three Oaks05:2905:29
Doleham05:3205:32
Winchelsea05:3805:38
Rye05:4105:42
Appledore (Kent)05:5105:51
Ham Street05:5605:56
Ashford International06:04
06:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:53
Bexhill06:0706:07
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1406:14
Hastings06:1706:18
Three Oaks06:2606:26
Rye06:3606:38
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47
Ham Street06:5206:52
Ashford International07:00
06:51Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27
Rye06:3706:51
Winchelsea06:5406:54
Doleham07:0107:01
Three Oaks07:0407:04
Ore07:1007:10
Hastings07:1307:14
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1707:17
Bexhill07:2307:24
Eastbourne07:3907:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
07:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:33
Ham Street07:4107:41
Appledore (Kent)07:4507:45
Rye07:5407:55
Winchelsea07:5907:59
Hastings08:1308:14
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1708:17
Bexhill08:2308:24
Eastbourne08:3908:47
Polegate08:5308:54
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
07:56BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:32
Lewes06:4306:45
Polegate06:5706:58
Eastbourne07:0507:09
Bexhill07:2407:24
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3107:31
Hastings07:3507:36
Winchelsea07:5007:50
Rye07:5407:56
Appledore (Kent)08:0508:05
Ham Street08:1008:10
Ashford International08:18
08:55Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore (Kent)08:4508:45
Rye08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Lewes10:0710:07
Brighton10:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us