desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
22:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International22:34
Ham Street22:4222:42
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46
Rye22:5522:55
Winchelsea22:5922:59
Doleham23:0523:05
Three Oaks23:0923:09
Ore23:1423:14
Hastings23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd July
05:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne04:50
Bexhill05:0505:05
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:12
Hastings05:1505:21
Ore05:2305:24
Rye05:4505:45
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54
Ham Street05:5905:59
Ashford International06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:08HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings05:46
Ore05:4905:49
Three Oaks05:5505:55
Doleham05:5805:58
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Rye06:0806:08
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17
Ham Street06:2206:22
Ashford International06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:36Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore (Kent)06:2606:26
Rye06:3506:36
Winchelsea06:4006:40
Doleham06:4606:46
Three Oaks06:5006:50
Ore06:5506:55
Hastings06:5807:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:37EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:54
Bexhill06:0906:09
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1506:15
Hastings06:1906:19
Rye06:3606:37
Appledore (Kent)06:4606:46
Ham Street06:5106:51
Ashford International06:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:06RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Rye07:06
Appledore (Kent)07:1507:15
Ham Street07:2007:20
Ashford International07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
22:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International22:34
Ham Street22:4222:42
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46
Rye22:5522:55
Winchelsea22:5922:59
Doleham23:0523:05
Three Oaks23:0923:09
Ore23:1423:14
Hastings23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd July
05:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne04:50
Bexhill05:0505:05
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:12
Hastings05:1505:21
Ore05:2305:24
Rye05:4505:45
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54
Ham Street05:5905:59
Ashford International06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:08HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Hastings05:46
Ore05:4905:49
Three Oaks05:5505:55
Doleham05:5805:58
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Rye06:0806:08
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17
Ham Street06:2206:22
Ashford International06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:35Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore (Kent)06:2606:26
Rye06:3506:36
Winchelsea06:4006:40
Doleham06:4606:46
Three Oaks06:5006:50
Ore06:5506:55
Hastings06:5807:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:54
Bexhill06:0906:09
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1506:15
Hastings06:1906:19
Rye06:3606:37
Appledore (Kent)06:4606:46
Ham Street06:5106:51
Ashford International06:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:56Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International06:35
Ham Street06:4306:43
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47
Rye06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us