Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
16:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead14:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5214:53
Llanfairfechan15:0015:00
Penmaenmawr15:0415:04
Conwy15:1015:10
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16
Colwyn Bay15:2215:22
Rhyl15:3215:33
Prestatyn15:3815:38
Flint15:5115:52
Chester16:0516:19
Wrexham General16:3516:35
Ruabon16:4216:42
Chirk16:4816:48
Gobowen16:5316:54
Shrewsbury17:1417:16
Ludlow17:4117:42
Hereford18:0518:07
Abergavenny18:2918:30
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40
Cwmbran18:4418:45
Newport (S. Wales)18:5518:57
Cardiff Central19:15
16:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4215:42
Telford Central15:5815:59
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:06
Shrewsbury16:1916:22
Gobowen16:4116:42
Chirk16:4716:47
Ruabon16:5316:54
Wrexham General17:0017:03
Chester17:1917:24
Shotton17:3217:33
Flint17:3817:39
Prestatyn17:5217:52
Rhyl17:5817:58
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Colwyn Bay18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:1718:19
Conwy18:2118:21
Penmaenmawr18:2718:27
Llanfairfechan18:3118:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4118:43
Holyhead19:13
17:51HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead15:23
Valley15:2915:29
Rhosneigr15:3415:34
Ty Croes15:3815:38
Bodorgan15:4215:42
Llanfairpwll15:5215:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0016:02
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09
Penmaenmawr16:1316:13
Conwy16:1916:19
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31
Rhyl16:4116:41
Prestatyn16:4616:47
Flint17:0017:00
Chester17:1517:28
Wrexham General17:4417:44
Ruabon17:5117:51
Chirk17:5717:58
Gobowen18:0318:03
Shrewsbury18:2418:33
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1119:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22
Birmingham New Street19:2819:36
Birmingham International19:49
17:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Newport (S. Wales)15:3415:36
Cwmbran15:4615:46
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Hereford16:2516:27
Leominster16:3916:40
Ludlow16:5016:51
Church Stretton17:0517:05
Shrewsbury17:1917:24
Gobowen17:4217:43
Chirk17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5417:54
Wrexham General18:0118:03
Chester18:2118:24
Flint18:3818:39
Prestatyn18:5218:52
Rhyl18:5818:58
Colwyn Bay19:0819:09
Llandudno Junction19:1419:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33
Llanfairpwll19:4019:40
Bodorgan19:5019:50
Ty Croes19:5419:55
Rhosneigr19:5819:58
Valley20:0320:04
Holyhead20:18
18:52HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead16:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:18
Llandudno Junction17:3417:36
Colwyn Bay17:4117:42
Rhyl17:5217:52
Prestatyn17:5717:58
Flint18:1118:11
Chester18:2518:29
Wrexham General18:4518:45
Ruabon18:5218:52
Chirk18:5818:58
Gobowen19:0319:04
Shrewsbury19:2419:26
Ludlow19:5019:51
Hereford20:1520:17
Abergavenny20:3920:40
Cwmbran20:5220:52
Newport (S. Wales)21:1521:17
Cardiff Central21:42
18:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2017:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2917:30
Wolverhampton17:4117:42
Telford Central17:5817:58
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0518:06
Shrewsbury18:1918:22
Gobowen18:4118:42
Chirk18:4718:47
Ruabon18:5318:54
Wrexham General19:0119:02
Chester19:2019:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:27
Conwy20:2920:29
Penmaenmawr20:3520:35
Llanfairfechan20:3920:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4720:48
Llanfairpwll20:5420:55
Bodorgan21:0521:05
Ty Croes21:0921:10
Rhosneigr21:1321:13
Valley21:1821:19
Holyhead21:31
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
16:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead14:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5214:53
Llanfairfechan15:0015:00
Penmaenmawr15:0415:04
Conwy15:1015:10
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16
Colwyn Bay15:2215:22
Rhyl15:3215:33
Prestatyn15:3815:38
Flint15:5115:52
Chester16:0516:19
Wrexham General16:3516:35
Ruabon16:4216:42
Chirk16:4816:48
Gobowen16:5316:54
Shrewsbury17:1417:16
Ludlow17:4117:42
Hereford18:0518:07
Abergavenny18:2918:30
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40
Cwmbran18:4418:45
Newport (S. Wales)18:5518:57
Cardiff Central19:15
16:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4215:42
Telford Central15:5815:59
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:06
Shrewsbury16:1916:22
Gobowen16:4116:42
Chirk16:4716:47
Ruabon16:5316:54
Wrexham General17:0017:03
Chester17:1917:24
Shotton17:3217:33
Flint17:3817:39
Prestatyn17:5217:52
Rhyl17:5817:58
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Colwyn Bay18:1218:12
Llandudno Junction18:1718:19
Conwy18:2118:21
Penmaenmawr18:2718:27
Llanfairfechan18:3118:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4118:43
Holyhead19:13
17:51HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead15:23
Valley15:2915:29
Rhosneigr15:3415:34
Ty Croes15:3815:38
Bodorgan15:4215:42
Llanfairpwll15:5215:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0016:02
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09
Penmaenmawr16:1316:13
Conwy16:1916:19
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31
Rhyl16:4116:41
Prestatyn16:4616:47
Flint17:0017:00
Chester17:1517:28
Wrexham General17:4417:44
Ruabon17:5117:51
Chirk17:5717:58
Gobowen18:0318:03
Shrewsbury18:2418:33
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1119:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22
Birmingham New Street19:2819:36
Birmingham International19:49
17:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Newport (S. Wales)15:3415:36
Cwmbran15:4615:46
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Hereford16:2516:27
Leominster16:3916:40
Ludlow16:5016:51
Church Stretton17:0517:05
Shrewsbury17:1917:24
Gobowen17:4217:43
Chirk17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5417:54
Wrexham General18:0118:03
Chester18:2118:24
Flint18:3818:39
Prestatyn18:5218:52
Rhyl18:5818:58
Colwyn Bay19:0819:09
Llandudno Junction19:1419:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33
Llanfairpwll19:4019:40
Bodorgan19:5019:50
Ty Croes19:5419:55
Rhosneigr19:5819:58
Valley20:0320:04
Holyhead20:18
18:52HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead16:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:18
Llandudno Junction17:3417:36
Colwyn Bay17:4117:42
Rhyl17:5217:52
Prestatyn17:5717:58
Flint18:1118:11
Chester18:2518:29
Wrexham General18:4518:45
Ruabon18:5218:52
Chirk18:5818:58
Gobowen19:0319:04
Shrewsbury19:2419:26
Ludlow19:5019:51
Hereford20:1520:17
Abergavenny20:3920:40
Cwmbran20:5220:52
Newport (S. Wales)21:1521:17
Cardiff Central21:42
18:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2017:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2917:30
Wolverhampton17:4117:42
Telford Central17:5817:58
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0518:06
Shrewsbury18:1918:22
Gobowen18:4118:42
Chirk18:4718:47
Ruabon18:5318:54
Wrexham General19:0119:02
Chester19:2019:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:27
Conwy20:2920:29
Penmaenmawr20:3520:35
Llanfairfechan20:3920:39
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4720:48
Llanfairpwll20:5420:55
Bodorgan21:0521:05
Ty Croes21:0921:10
Rhosneigr21:1321:13
Valley21:1821:19
Holyhead21:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us