Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
00:04ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury23:33
Gobowen23:5223:52
Chirk23:5723:58
Ruabon00:0400:04
Wrexham General00:1000:14
Chester00:33
09:45Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General09:38
Ruabon09:4509:45
Chirk09:5109:52
Gobowen09:5709:57
Shrewsbury10:1810:20
Wellington (Shropshire)10:3410:34
Telford Central10:4010:40
Wolverhampton10:5610:57
Birmingham New Street11:1311:19
Birmingham International11:31
10:47ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:16
Gobowen10:3510:35
Chirk10:4010:41
Ruabon10:4710:47
Wrexham General10:55
11:54Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General11:48
Ruabon11:5411:55
Chirk12:0112:01
Gobowen12:0612:07
Shrewsbury12:2712:31
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:45
Telford Central12:5112:51
Wolverhampton13:0713:08
Birmingham New Street13:2313:39
Birmingham International13:57
12:48Birmingham InternationalWrexham GeneralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05
Wolverhampton11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:3311:33
Codsall11:3511:35
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48
Telford Central11:5311:54
Oakengates11:5611:56
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:1512:17
Gobowen12:3612:37
Chirk12:4212:42
Ruabon12:4812:49
Wrexham General12:57
13:01Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General12:55
Ruabon13:0113:02
Chirk13:0813:08
Gobowen13:1313:14
Shrewsbury13:34
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
00:04ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury23:33
Gobowen23:5223:52
Chirk23:5723:58
Ruabon00:0400:04
Wrexham General00:1000:14
Chester00:33
09:45Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General09:38
Ruabon09:4509:45
Chirk09:5109:52
Gobowen09:5709:57
Shrewsbury10:1810:20
Wellington (Shropshire)10:3410:34
Telford Central10:4010:40
Wolverhampton10:5610:57
Birmingham New Street11:1311:19
Birmingham International11:31
10:47ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:16
Gobowen10:3510:35
Chirk10:4010:41
Ruabon10:4710:47
Wrexham General10:55
11:55Wrexham GeneralBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General11:48
Ruabon11:5411:55
Chirk12:0112:01
Gobowen12:0612:07
Shrewsbury12:2712:31
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:45
Telford Central12:5112:51
Wolverhampton13:0713:08
Birmingham New Street13:2313:39
Birmingham International13:57
12:49Birmingham InternationalWrexham GeneralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05
Wolverhampton11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:3311:33
Codsall11:3511:35
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48
Telford Central11:5311:54
Oakengates11:5611:56
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:1512:17
Gobowen12:3612:37
Chirk12:4212:42
Ruabon12:4812:49
Wrexham General12:57
13:02Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General12:55
Ruabon13:0113:02
Chirk13:0813:08
Gobowen13:1313:14
Shrewsbury13:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us