desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
10:47ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:16
Gobowen10:3510:35
Chirk10:4010:41
Ruabon10:4710:47
Wrexham General10:5310:54
Chester11:12
11:55ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chester11:31
Wrexham General11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:55
Chirk12:0112:01
Gobowen12:0612:07
Shrewsbury12:2712:31
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:45
Telford Central12:5112:51
Wolverhampton13:0713:08
Birmingham New Street13:2413:39
Birmingham International13:57
12:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead10:20
Valley10:2610:26
Rhosneigr10:3110:31
Ty Croes10:3510:35
Bodorgan10:3910:39
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10
Conwy11:1611:16
Llandudno Junction11:2011:22
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28
Abergele & Pensarn11:3411:35
Rhyl11:4011:41
Prestatyn11:4611:46
Flint11:5912:00
Shotton12:0512:06
Chester12:1812:21
Wrexham General12:3812:38
Ruabon12:4512:45
Chirk12:5112:52
Gobowen12:5712:57
Shrewsbury13:1813:19
Church Stretton13:3413:35
Craven Arms13:4213:43
Ludlow13:5013:51
Leominster14:0214:02
Hereford14:1714:19
Abergavenny14:4214:42
Pontypool & New Inn14:5214:52
Cwmbran14:5714:57
Newport (S. Wales)15:0715:07
Cardiff Central15:29
12:49Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05
Wolverhampton11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:3311:33
Codsall11:3511:35
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48
Telford Central11:5311:54
Oakengates11:5611:56
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:1512:17
Gobowen12:3612:37
Chirk12:4212:42
Ruabon12:4812:49
Wrexham General12:5512:56
Chester13:20
13:55ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:31
Wrexham General13:4713:48
Ruabon13:5413:55
Chirk14:0114:01
Gobowen14:0614:07
Shrewsbury14:2714:31
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:45
Telford Central14:5114:51
Wolverhampton15:0715:08
Birmingham New Street15:2415:39
Birmingham International15:57
14:51Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:07
Birmingham New Street13:1913:24
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:58
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0314:04
Shrewsbury14:1814:20
Gobowen14:3914:39
Chirk14:4414:45
Ruabon14:5114:51
Wrexham General14:5714:58
Chester15:18
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
10:47ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:16
Gobowen10:3510:35
Chirk10:4010:41
Ruabon10:4710:47
Wrexham General10:5310:54
Chester11:12
11:54ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chester11:31
Wrexham General11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:55
Chirk12:0112:01
Gobowen12:0612:07
Shrewsbury12:2712:31
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:45
Telford Central12:5112:51
Wolverhampton13:0713:08
Birmingham New Street13:2413:39
Birmingham International13:57
12:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead10:20
Valley10:2610:26
Rhosneigr10:3110:31
Ty Croes10:3510:35
Bodorgan10:3910:39
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10
Conwy11:1611:16
Llandudno Junction11:2011:22
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28
Abergele & Pensarn11:3411:35
Rhyl11:4011:41
Prestatyn11:4611:46
Flint11:5912:00
Shotton12:0512:06
Chester12:1812:21
Wrexham General12:3812:38
Ruabon12:4512:45
Chirk12:5112:52
Gobowen12:5712:57
Shrewsbury13:1813:19
Church Stretton13:3413:35
Craven Arms13:4213:43
Ludlow13:5013:51
Leominster14:0214:02
Hereford14:1714:19
Abergavenny14:4214:42
Pontypool & New Inn14:5214:52
Cwmbran14:5714:57
Newport (S. Wales)15:0715:07
Cardiff Central15:29
12:48Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05
Wolverhampton11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:3311:33
Codsall11:3511:35
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48
Telford Central11:5311:54
Oakengates11:5611:56
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:1512:17
Gobowen12:3612:37
Chirk12:4212:42
Ruabon12:4812:49
Wrexham General12:5512:56
Chester13:20
13:54ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:31
Wrexham General13:4713:48
Ruabon13:5413:55
Chirk14:0114:01
Gobowen14:0614:07
Shrewsbury14:2714:31
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:45
Telford Central14:5114:51
Wolverhampton15:0715:08
Birmingham New Street15:2415:39
Birmingham International15:57
14:51Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:07
Birmingham New Street13:1913:24
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:58
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0314:04
Shrewsbury14:1814:20
Gobowen14:3914:39
Chirk14:4414:45
Ruabon14:5114:51
Wrexham General14:5714:58
Chester15:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us