desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
05:51ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:20
Gobowen05:3905:39
Chirk05:4405:45
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General05:5706:04
Chester06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:53ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Chester05:30
Wrexham General05:4605:46
Ruabon05:5305:53
Chirk05:5906:00
Gobowen06:0506:05
Shrewsbury06:2706:33
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46
Telford Central06:5306:53
Wolverhampton07:1107:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23
Birmingham New Street07:3007:39
Adderley Park07:4407:44
Stechford07:4807:48
Lea Hall07:5007:50
Marston Green07:5307:53
Birmingham International07:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:42ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury06:10
Gobowen06:2906:30
Chirk06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Wrexham General06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Valley04:3104:31
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21
Rhyl05:3105:31
Prestatyn05:3605:37
Flint05:5005:50
Chester06:0506:18
Wrexham General06:3506:37
Ruabon06:4306:44
Chirk06:5006:50
Gobowen06:5506:56
Shrewsbury07:1607:18
Ludlow07:4307:44
Leominster07:5407:54
Hereford08:1008:11
Abergavenny08:3408:34
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44
Cwmbran08:4908:49
Newport (S. Wales)09:0009:01
Cardiff Central09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:32ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury07:00
Gobowen07:1907:20
Chirk07:2507:25
Ruabon07:3107:32
Wrexham General07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:08
Newport (S. Wales)05:2405:28
Cwmbran05:3805:38
Pontypool & New Inn05:4305:44
Abergavenny05:5305:53
Hereford06:1706:25
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:2007:24
Gobowen07:4207:43
Chirk07:4707:48
Ruabon07:5407:54
Wrexham General08:0108:02
Chester08:2008:22
Shotton08:3108:32
Flint08:3708:38
Prestatyn08:5108:51
Rhyl08:5708:57
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03
Colwyn Bay09:1109:11
Llandudno Junction09:1609:18
Deganwy09:2109:21
Llandudno09:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
05:51ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:20
Gobowen05:3905:39
Chirk05:4405:45
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General05:5706:04
Chester06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:53ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Chester05:30
Wrexham General05:4605:46
Ruabon05:5305:53
Chirk05:5906:00
Gobowen06:0506:05
Shrewsbury06:2706:33
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46
Telford Central06:5306:53
Wolverhampton07:1107:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23
Birmingham New Street07:3007:39
Adderley Park07:4407:44
Stechford07:4807:48
Lea Hall07:5007:50
Marston Green07:5307:53
Birmingham International07:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:41ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury06:10
Gobowen06:2906:30
Chirk06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42
Wrexham General06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead04:25
Valley04:3104:31
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21
Rhyl05:3105:31
Prestatyn05:3605:37
Flint05:5005:50
Chester06:0506:18
Wrexham General06:3506:37
Ruabon06:4306:44
Chirk06:5006:50
Gobowen06:5506:56
Shrewsbury07:1607:18
Ludlow07:4307:44
Leominster07:5407:54
Hereford08:1008:11
Abergavenny08:3408:34
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44
Cwmbran08:4908:49
Newport (S. Wales)09:0009:01
Cardiff Central09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:31ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury07:00
Gobowen07:1907:20
Chirk07:2507:25
Ruabon07:3107:32
Wrexham General07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central05:08
Newport (S. Wales)05:2405:28
Cwmbran05:3805:38
Pontypool & New Inn05:4305:44
Abergavenny05:5305:53
Hereford06:1706:25
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:2007:24
Gobowen07:4207:43
Chirk07:4707:48
Ruabon07:5407:54
Wrexham General08:0108:02
Chester08:2008:22
Shotton08:3108:32
Flint08:3708:38
Prestatyn08:5108:51
Rhyl08:5708:57
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03
Colwyn Bay09:1109:11
Llandudno Junction09:1609:18
Deganwy09:2109:21
Llandudno09:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us