Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
10:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead08:20
Valley08:2608:26
Rhosneigr08:3208:32
Ty Croes08:3508:35
Bodorgan08:4008:40
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13
Conwy09:1909:19
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31
Rhyl09:4109:41
Prestatyn09:4609:47
Flint10:0010:00
Chester10:1610:19
Wrexham General10:3410:35
Ruabon10:4210:42
Chirk10:4810:48
Gobowen10:5310:54
Shrewsbury11:15
10:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International09:09
Birmingham New Street09:2009:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:4209:42
Telford Central09:5809:58
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:1910:23
Gobowen10:4210:42
Chirk10:4710:48
Ruabon10:5410:54
Wrexham General11:0011:01
Chester11:2111:24
Flint11:3811:39
Prestatyn11:5211:52
Rhyl11:5811:58
Colwyn Bay12:0812:09
Llandudno Junction12:1412:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3212:33
Llanfairpwll12:3912:40
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Ty Croes12:5412:55
Rhosneigr12:5812:58
Valley13:0313:04
Holyhead13:12
11:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Valley09:2909:29
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Conwy10:1910:19
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Rhyl10:4110:41
Prestatyn10:4610:47
Flint11:0011:00
Chester11:1611:30
Wrexham General11:4611:46
Ruabon11:5311:53
Chirk11:5912:00
Gobowen12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:2712:33
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1013:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2813:36
Birmingham International13:50
11:54ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury11:24
Gobowen11:4211:43
Chirk11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:54
Wrexham General12:0112:02
Chester12:1912:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4912:50
Rhyl12:5612:57
Colwyn Bay13:0713:09
Llandudno Junction13:1413:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3213:33
Llanfairpwll13:4013:40
Bodorgan13:5013:50
Ty Croes13:5413:55
Rhosneigr13:5813:58
Valley14:0314:04
Holyhead14:13
12:41HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead10:33
Valley10:3910:39
Llanfairpwll10:5610:56
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:05
Llandudno Junction11:2111:25
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41
Prestatyn11:4611:47
Flint12:0012:00
Chester12:1612:19
Wrexham General12:3412:34
Ruabon12:4112:41
Chirk12:4712:47
Gobowen12:5212:53
Shrewsbury13:15
12:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:09
Birmingham New Street11:2011:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:4111:42
Telford Central11:5811:58
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:06
Shrewsbury12:1912:22
Gobowen12:4112:42
Chirk12:4712:47
Ruabon12:5312:54
Wrexham General13:0013:00
Chester13:1813:22
Flint13:3513:36
Prestatyn13:4913:49
Rhyl13:5513:55
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12
Conwy14:1414:15
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36
Holyhead15:08
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
10:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead08:20
Valley08:2608:26
Rhosneigr08:3208:32
Ty Croes08:3508:35
Bodorgan08:4008:40
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13
Conwy09:1909:19
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31
Rhyl09:4109:41
Prestatyn09:4609:47
Flint10:0010:00
Chester10:1610:19
Wrexham General10:3410:35
Ruabon10:4210:42
Chirk10:4810:48
Gobowen10:5310:54
Shrewsbury11:15
10:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International09:09
Birmingham New Street09:2009:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2909:29
Wolverhampton09:4209:42
Telford Central09:5809:58
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:1910:23
Gobowen10:4210:42
Chirk10:4710:48
Ruabon10:5410:54
Wrexham General11:0011:01
Chester11:2111:24
Flint11:3811:39
Prestatyn11:5211:52
Rhyl11:5811:58
Colwyn Bay12:0812:09
Llandudno Junction12:1412:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3212:33
Llanfairpwll12:3912:40
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Ty Croes12:5412:55
Rhosneigr12:5812:58
Valley13:0313:04
Holyhead13:12
11:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Valley09:2909:29
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Conwy10:1910:19
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Rhyl10:4110:41
Prestatyn10:4610:47
Flint11:0011:00
Chester11:1611:30
Wrexham General11:4611:46
Ruabon11:5311:53
Chirk11:5912:00
Gobowen12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:2712:33
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1013:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2813:36
Birmingham International13:50
11:54ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury11:24
Gobowen11:4211:43
Chirk11:4711:48
Ruabon11:5411:54
Wrexham General12:0112:02
Chester12:1912:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4912:50
Rhyl12:5612:57
Colwyn Bay13:0713:09
Llandudno Junction13:1413:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3213:33
Llanfairpwll13:4013:40
Bodorgan13:5013:50
Ty Croes13:5413:55
Rhosneigr13:5813:58
Valley14:0314:04
Holyhead14:13
12:41HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead10:33
Valley10:3910:39
Llanfairpwll10:5610:56
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:05
Llandudno Junction11:2111:25
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41
Prestatyn11:4611:47
Flint12:0012:00
Chester12:1612:19
Wrexham General12:3412:34
Ruabon12:4112:41
Chirk12:4712:47
Gobowen12:5212:53
Shrewsbury13:15
12:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:09
Birmingham New Street11:2011:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:4111:42
Telford Central11:5811:58
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:06
Shrewsbury12:1912:22
Gobowen12:4112:42
Chirk12:4712:47
Ruabon12:5312:54
Wrexham General13:0013:00
Chester13:1813:22
Flint13:3513:36
Prestatyn13:4913:49
Rhyl13:5513:55
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12
Conwy14:1414:15
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36
Holyhead15:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us