desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
13:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead11:27
Valley11:3311:33
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11
Conwy12:1712:17
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29
Rhyl12:3912:40
Prestatyn12:4512:45
Flint12:5812:59
Chester13:1313:30
Wrexham General13:4613:46
Ruabon13:5313:53
Chirk13:5914:00
Gobowen14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:2714:33
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36
Birmingham International15:49
13:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:21
Newport (S. Wales)11:3411:36
Cwmbran11:4611:46
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52
Abergavenny12:0112:01
Hereford12:2512:27
Ludlow12:4712:48
Craven Arms12:5612:56
Church Stretton13:0513:05
Shrewsbury13:2113:26
Gobowen13:4413:45
Chirk13:4913:50
Ruabon13:5613:56
Wrexham General14:0314:04
Chester14:2114:25
Flint14:3714:38
Prestatyn14:5114:51
Rhyl14:5714:57
Colwyn Bay15:0715:08
Llandudno Junction15:1315:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3115:33
Llanfairpwll15:3815:39
Bodorgan15:4915:49
Ty Croes15:5315:53
Rhosneigr15:5615:56
Valley16:0216:02
Holyhead16:16
14:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead12:32
Rhosneigr12:4212:42
Ty Croes12:4612:46
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31
Rhyl13:4113:41
Prestatyn13:4613:47
Flint14:0014:00
Chester14:1514:19
Wrexham General14:3414:34
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:47
Gobowen14:5214:53
Shrewsbury15:1315:15
Church Stretton15:2915:30
Craven Arms15:3715:38
Ludlow15:4515:46
Hereford16:0916:11
Abergavenny16:3316:34
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44
Cwmbran16:4816:49
Newport (S. Wales)16:5917:01
Cardiff Central17:1517:18
Pontyclun17:3217:32
Llanharan17:3617:36
Pencoed17:4017:40
Bridgend17:4517:46
Wildmill17:4817:48
Sarn17:5117:51
Tondu17:5417:55
Garth (Bridgend)18:0418:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0718:07
Maesteg18:15
14:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:09
Birmingham New Street13:2213:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4114:42
Chirk14:4714:47
Ruabon14:5314:54
Wrexham General15:0015:00
Chester15:2015:22
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:5015:50
Rhyl15:5615:56
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1316:19
Conwy16:2116:23
Penmaenmawr16:2816:29
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:43
Holyhead17:15
15:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead13:24
Valley13:3013:30
Rhosneigr13:3613:36
Ty Croes13:3913:40
Bodorgan13:4413:44
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04
Llanfairfechan14:1214:13
Penmaenmawr14:1714:17
Conwy14:2314:24
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35
Rhyl14:4514:45
Prestatyn14:5014:51
Flint15:0415:04
Shotton15:1015:10
Chester15:2215:30
Wrexham General15:4615:46
Ruabon15:5315:53
Chirk15:5916:00
Gobowen16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:2716:32
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4516:45
Telford Central16:5216:52
Wolverhampton17:0917:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36
Birmingham International17:49
15:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:21
Newport (S. Wales)13:3413:36
Cwmbran13:4613:46
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52
Abergavenny14:0114:01
Hereford14:2514:26
Ludlow14:4614:47
Craven Arms14:5514:55
Church Stretton15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:1915:24
Gobowen15:4215:43
Chirk15:4715:48
Ruabon15:5415:54
Wrexham General16:0116:02
Chester16:2016:25
Flint16:3716:38
Prestatyn16:5116:51
Rhyl16:5716:57
Colwyn Bay17:0717:08
Llandudno Junction17:1317:13
Conwy17:1517:16
Penmaenmawr17:2217:22
Llanfairfechan17:2617:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3517:37
Llanfairpwll17:4317:44
Bodorgan17:5417:54
Ty Croes17:5817:58
Rhosneigr18:0118:01
Valley18:0718:07
Holyhead18:19
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
13:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead11:27
Valley11:3311:33
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11
Conwy12:1712:17
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29
Rhyl12:3912:40
Prestatyn12:4512:45
Flint12:5812:59
Chester13:1313:30
Wrexham General13:4613:46
Ruabon13:5313:53
Chirk13:5914:00
Gobowen14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:2714:33
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36
Birmingham International15:49
13:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:21
Newport (S. Wales)11:3411:36
Cwmbran11:4611:46
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52
Abergavenny12:0112:01
Hereford12:2512:27
Ludlow12:4712:48
Craven Arms12:5612:56
Church Stretton13:0513:05
Shrewsbury13:2113:26
Gobowen13:4413:45
Chirk13:4913:50
Ruabon13:5613:56
Wrexham General14:0314:04
Chester14:2114:25
Flint14:3714:38
Prestatyn14:5114:51
Rhyl14:5714:57
Colwyn Bay15:0715:08
Llandudno Junction15:1315:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3115:33
Llanfairpwll15:3815:39
Bodorgan15:4915:49
Ty Croes15:5315:53
Rhosneigr15:5615:56
Valley16:0216:02
Holyhead16:16
14:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead12:32
Rhosneigr12:4212:42
Ty Croes12:4612:46
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31
Rhyl13:4113:41
Prestatyn13:4613:47
Flint14:0014:00
Chester14:1514:19
Wrexham General14:3414:34
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:47
Gobowen14:5214:53
Shrewsbury15:1315:15
Church Stretton15:2915:30
Craven Arms15:3715:38
Ludlow15:4515:46
Hereford16:0916:11
Abergavenny16:3316:34
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44
Cwmbran16:4816:49
Newport (S. Wales)16:5917:01
Cardiff Central17:1517:18
Pontyclun17:3217:32
Llanharan17:3617:36
Pencoed17:4017:40
Bridgend17:4517:46
Wildmill17:4817:48
Sarn17:5117:51
Tondu17:5417:55
Garth (Bridgend)18:0418:04
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0718:07
Maesteg18:15
14:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:09
Birmingham New Street13:2213:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4114:42
Chirk14:4714:47
Ruabon14:5314:54
Wrexham General15:0015:00
Chester15:2015:22
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:5015:50
Rhyl15:5615:56
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1316:19
Conwy16:2116:23
Penmaenmawr16:2816:29
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:43
Holyhead17:15
15:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead13:24
Valley13:3013:30
Rhosneigr13:3613:36
Ty Croes13:3913:40
Bodorgan13:4413:44
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04
Llanfairfechan14:1214:13
Penmaenmawr14:1714:17
Conwy14:2314:24
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35
Rhyl14:4514:45
Prestatyn14:5014:51
Flint15:0415:04
Shotton15:1015:10
Chester15:2215:30
Wrexham General15:4615:46
Ruabon15:5315:53
Chirk15:5916:00
Gobowen16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:2716:32
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4516:45
Telford Central16:5216:52
Wolverhampton17:0917:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36
Birmingham International17:49
15:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:21
Newport (S. Wales)13:3413:36
Cwmbran13:4613:46
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52
Abergavenny14:0114:01
Hereford14:2514:26
Ludlow14:4614:47
Craven Arms14:5514:55
Church Stretton15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:1915:24
Gobowen15:4215:43
Chirk15:4715:48
Ruabon15:5415:54
Wrexham General16:0116:02
Chester16:2016:25
Flint16:3716:38
Prestatyn16:5116:51
Rhyl16:5716:57
Colwyn Bay17:0717:08
Llandudno Junction17:1317:13
Conwy17:1517:16
Penmaenmawr17:2217:22
Llanfairfechan17:2617:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3517:37
Llanfairpwll17:4317:44
Bodorgan17:5417:54
Ty Croes17:5817:58
Rhosneigr18:0118:01
Valley18:0718:07
Holyhead18:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
...