desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
11:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Valley09:2909:29
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Conwy10:1910:19
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Rhyl10:4110:41
Prestatyn10:4610:47
Flint11:0011:00
Chester11:1511:30
Wrexham General11:4511:45
Ruabon11:5311:53
Chirk11:5912:00
Gobowen12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:2712:33
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1013:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36
Birmingham International13:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:21
Newport (S. Wales)09:3409:36
Cwmbran09:4609:46
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:52
Abergavenny10:0110:01
Hereford10:2510:28
Ludlow10:4810:49
Craven Arms10:5710:57
Church Stretton11:0611:06
Shrewsbury11:2111:25
Gobowen11:4311:44
Chirk11:4811:49
Ruabon11:5511:55
Wrexham General12:0112:02
Chester12:1912:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4912:49
Rhyl12:5512:55
Colwyn Bay13:0513:06
Llandudno Junction13:1113:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:30
Llanfairpwll13:3613:36
Bodorgan13:4613:46
Ty Croes13:5013:51
Rhosneigr13:5413:54
Valley13:5914:00
Holyhead14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:41HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead10:40
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41
Prestatyn11:4611:47
Flint12:0012:00
Chester12:1612:19
Wrexham General12:3412:34
Ruabon12:4112:41
Chirk12:4712:48
Gobowen12:5312:53
Shrewsbury13:1413:15
Church Stretton13:3013:30
Craven Arms13:3813:38
Ludlow13:4413:45
Hereford14:0914:11
Abergavenny14:3214:33
Newport (S. Wales)14:5414:56
Cardiff Central15:1015:13
Bridgend15:3215:32
Pyle15:3915:40
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49
Baglan15:5215:52
Briton Ferry15:5515:55
Neath15:5915:59
Skewen16:0316:03
Llansamlet16:0716:07
Swansea16:1516:23
Gowerton16:3416:34
Llanelli16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:22
Gobowen12:4112:42
Chirk12:4712:47
Ruabon12:5312:54
Wrexham General13:0013:00
Chester13:1913:24
Flint13:3613:37
Prestatyn13:5013:50
Rhyl13:5613:56
Colwyn Bay14:0614:07
Llandudno Junction14:1214:13
Conwy14:1514:16
Penmaenmawr14:2214:22
Llanfairfechan14:2614:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3514:37
Holyhead15:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead11:27
Valley11:3311:33
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11
Conwy12:1712:17
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29
Rhyl12:3912:40
Prestatyn12:4512:45
Flint12:5812:59
Chester13:1313:30
Wrexham General13:4613:46
Ruabon13:5313:53
Chirk13:5914:00
Gobowen14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:2714:33
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36
Birmingham International15:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:21
Newport (S. Wales)11:3411:36
Cwmbran11:4611:46
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52
Abergavenny12:0112:01
Hereford12:2512:27
Ludlow12:4712:48
Craven Arms12:5612:56
Church Stretton13:0513:05
Shrewsbury13:2113:25
Gobowen13:4313:44
Chirk13:4813:49
Ruabon13:5513:55
Wrexham General14:0114:02
Chester14:1914:23
Flint14:3514:36
Prestatyn14:4914:49
Rhyl14:5514:55
Colwyn Bay15:0515:06
Llandudno Junction15:1115:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:2915:31
Llanfairpwll15:3615:37
Bodorgan15:4715:47
Ty Croes15:5115:51
Rhosneigr15:5415:54
Valley16:0016:00
Holyhead16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
11:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead09:23
Valley09:2909:29
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13
Conwy10:1910:19
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Rhyl10:4110:41
Prestatyn10:4610:47
Flint11:0011:00
Chester11:1511:30
Wrexham General11:4511:45
Ruabon11:5311:53
Chirk11:5912:00
Gobowen12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:2712:33
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46
Telford Central12:5312:53
Wolverhampton13:1013:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36
Birmingham International13:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:21
Newport (S. Wales)09:3409:36
Cwmbran09:4609:46
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:52
Abergavenny10:0110:01
Hereford10:2510:28
Ludlow10:4810:49
Craven Arms10:5710:57
Church Stretton11:0611:06
Shrewsbury11:2111:25
Gobowen11:4311:44
Chirk11:4811:49
Ruabon11:5511:55
Wrexham General12:0112:02
Chester12:1912:23
Flint12:3512:36
Prestatyn12:4912:49
Rhyl12:5512:55
Colwyn Bay13:0513:06
Llandudno Junction13:1113:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:30
Llanfairpwll13:3613:36
Bodorgan13:4613:46
Ty Croes13:5013:51
Rhosneigr13:5413:54
Valley13:5914:00
Holyhead14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:41HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead10:40
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41
Prestatyn11:4611:47
Flint12:0012:00
Chester12:1612:19
Wrexham General12:3412:34
Ruabon12:4112:41
Chirk12:4712:48
Gobowen12:5312:53
Shrewsbury13:1413:15
Church Stretton13:3013:30
Craven Arms13:3813:38
Ludlow13:4413:45
Hereford14:0914:11
Abergavenny14:3214:33
Newport (S. Wales)14:5414:56
Cardiff Central15:1015:13
Bridgend15:3215:32
Pyle15:3915:40
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49
Baglan15:5215:52
Briton Ferry15:5515:55
Neath15:5915:59
Skewen16:0316:03
Llansamlet16:0716:07
Swansea16:1516:23
Gowerton16:3416:34
Llanelli16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:22
Gobowen12:4112:42
Chirk12:4712:47
Ruabon12:5312:54
Wrexham General13:0013:00
Chester13:1913:24
Flint13:3613:37
Prestatyn13:5013:50
Rhyl13:5613:56
Colwyn Bay14:0614:07
Llandudno Junction14:1214:13
Conwy14:1514:16
Penmaenmawr14:2214:22
Llanfairfechan14:2614:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3514:37
Holyhead15:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Holyhead11:27
Valley11:3311:33
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11
Conwy12:1712:17
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29
Rhyl12:3912:40
Prestatyn12:4512:45
Flint12:5812:59
Chester13:1313:30
Wrexham General13:4613:46
Ruabon13:5313:53
Chirk13:5914:00
Gobowen14:0514:05
Shrewsbury14:2714:33
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46
Telford Central14:5314:53
Wolverhampton15:1115:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36
Birmingham International15:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:21
Newport (S. Wales)11:3411:36
Cwmbran11:4611:46
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52
Abergavenny12:0112:01
Hereford12:2512:27
Ludlow12:4712:48
Craven Arms12:5612:56
Church Stretton13:0513:05
Shrewsbury13:2113:25
Gobowen13:4313:44
Chirk13:4813:49
Ruabon13:5513:55
Wrexham General14:0114:02
Chester14:1914:23
Flint14:3514:36
Prestatyn14:4914:49
Rhyl14:5514:55
Colwyn Bay15:0515:06
Llandudno Junction15:1115:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:2915:31
Llanfairpwll15:3615:37
Bodorgan15:4715:47
Ty Croes15:5115:51
Rhosneigr15:5415:54
Valley16:0016:00
Holyhead16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us