hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway21:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey21:5121:52
Southampton Ctl22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Air (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Air
Eastleigh22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Hedge End (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Hedge End
Botley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Botley (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Botley
Fareham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:342Portsmouth HbrWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Romsey22:3322:34
Salisbury22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2017-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2017-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:541Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey22:5322:54
Southampton Ctl23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:381WestburyPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Westbury05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Romsey06:3706:38
Southampton Ctl06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & S (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway21:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Filton Abbeywood20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:5121:52
Portsmouth Hbr23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:332Portsmouth HbrWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Air22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey22:3322:34
Westbury23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:531Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbeywood21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M21:1721:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:54
Portsmouth Hbr23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:371WestburyPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Westbury05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2017-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:3706:38
Portsmouth Hbr07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us