hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern16:29ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton16:2916:29
Blackburn16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:20PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton17:2017:20
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:39ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton18:3918:39
Blackburn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:19PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton19:1919:19
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:29ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton20:2920:29
Blackburn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:23PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton21:2321:23
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern16:29ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:2916:29
Preston17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:20PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2017:20
Colne18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:39ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:3918:39
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:19PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:1919:19
Colne20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:29ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:2920:29
Preston21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:23PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2321:23
Colne22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us