hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland12:28slCreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2812:28
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby13:1313:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:44flLondon EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4312:44
Stafford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:481Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:48
Rugeley Town12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:28slCreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2813:28
Lichfield Trent Valley13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:1314:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:481Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:48
Rugeley Town13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0914:09
Stafford14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland12:28slCreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2812:28
London Euston14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:371Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:43flLondon EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4312:44
Crewe13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:28slCreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2813:28
London Euston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:371Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:4413:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0914:09
Crewe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us