hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway14:55RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth14:55
Helston Bus15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:17PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth15:1915:20
Camborne15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:29PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth16:2816:29
Truro16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:40London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth16:3916:40
Camborne16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth17:00
Helston Bus17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Wed 2017-11-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:17PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:1915:20
Penzance15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth16:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2816:29
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:39London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0614:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0515:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3916:40
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us