hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:50Bristol Temple MAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple M21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Redland21:5021:50
Clifton Down21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:54Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland21:5421:54
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Redland22:2622:26
Clifton Down22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:34AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland22:3422:34
Montpelier22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland23:1923:19
Montpelier23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:08Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple M08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Redland09:0809:08
Clifton Down09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:50Bristol Temple MAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple M21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5021:50
Avonmouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:54Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:5421:54
Bristol Temple M22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2622:26
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:34AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3422:34
Bristol Temple M22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2017-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland23:1923:19
Bristol Temple M23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:08Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple M08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2017-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2017-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:0809:08
Severn Beach09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2017-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us