hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:47Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland21:4721:47
Clifton Down21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:54Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland21:5421:54
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland22:2622:26
Clifton Down22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland22:3522:35
Montpelier22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland23:1923:19
Montpelier23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland05:2405:24
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:47Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4721:47
Avonmouth22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:54Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:5421:54
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2622:26
Severn Beach22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3522:35
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland23:1923:19
Bristol Temple Meads23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us