hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - British Steel Redcar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

British Steel Redcar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern08:03DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel departures
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Darlington
Redcar British Steel08:0308:03
Redcar Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar Central (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar East (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Longbeck (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Longbeck
Marske08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Marske (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Marske
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel departures
Saltburn16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar British Steel16:4616:46
South Bank16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to South Bank (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Middlesbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Thornaby (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Allens West (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Dinsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Heighington (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Shildon (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern08:03DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel arrivals
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:0308:03
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Tue 2017-11-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar British Steel arrivals
Saltburn16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:4616:46
Bishop Auckland17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar British Steel departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us