hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Advertisement

Patchway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:072Portsmouth HbrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Portsmouth Hbr19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Patchway22:0622:07
Severn Tunnel Jn22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:071Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:261Cardiff CentralBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway23:2523:26
Bristol Parkway23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:482Bristol ParkwayCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Bristol Parkway23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Patchway23:4823:48
Severn Tunnel Jn00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway00:161Cardiff CentralBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2017-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway00:1600:16
Bristol Parkway00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:062Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:062Portsmouth HbrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Ctl20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Patchway22:0622:07
Cardiff Central22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:071Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:251Cardiff CentralBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway23:2523:26
Bristol Parkway23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:482Bristol ParkwayCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Bristol Parkway23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Patchway (Mon 2017-09-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Patchway23:4823:48
Cardiff Central00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway00:161Cardiff CentralBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Tue 2017-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Patchway (Tue 2017-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn23:5900:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Patchway (Tue 2017-09-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Patchway00:1600:16
Bristol Parkway00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-09-26 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:052Bristol Temple MCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us