hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B78 1BJ
Advertisement

Polesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland07:23NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polesworth departures
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Polesworth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth arrivals from Northampton
Polesworth07:2307:23
Tamworth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Tamworth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Stafford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Alsager (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Alsager
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland07:23NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polesworth arrivals
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Polesworth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Polesworth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Polesworth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Polesworth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth07:2307:23
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polesworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us