hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains21:195Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:20Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:231Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Fareham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Eastleigh22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:401Portsmouth HarbourThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:40
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Arundel22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Arundel (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Arundel
Pulborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Pulborough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Billingshurst (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Christs Hospital (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:543Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:151Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Angmering23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishersgate (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains21:065London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:183London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:271BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:374London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:465Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us