hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains21:034Portsmouth HbrWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:03
Portsmouth & S21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fratton
Hilsea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hilsea
Cosham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Cosham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Cosham
Portchester21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portchester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portchester
Fareham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fareham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fareham
Botley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Botley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Botley
Hedge End21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Eastleigh
Winchester21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Winchester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Winchester
Micheldever22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Micheldever (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Basingstoke
Hook22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hook (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hook
Winchfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Winchfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Winchfield
Fleet22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fleet (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fleet
Farnborough Main22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Farnborough Main
Brookwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Brookwood
Woking22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:005Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:00
Portsmouth & S21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fratton
Havant21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Havant
Petersfield21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Petersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Petersfield
Haslemere21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Haslemere (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Haslemere
Guildford22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Worplesdon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Woking
Staines22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Staines (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Staines
Clapham Junction22:5623:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:114Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:11
Portsmouth & S21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fratton
Hilsea21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Bedhampton
Havant21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Havant
Warblington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Warblington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Warblington
Emsworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Emsworth
Southbourne21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Southbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Nutbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Nutbourne
Bosham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Bosham
Fishbourne Ssex21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fishbourne Ssex (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Chichester
Barnham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Barnham
Ford22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Ford
Angmering22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Durrington
West Worthing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hove
Brighton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:164Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:16
Portsmouth & S21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fratton
Hilsea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Bedhampton
Havant21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Petersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Petersfield
Liss21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Liss (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Liss
Liphook22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Liphook (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Liphook
Haslemere22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Haslemere (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Haslemere
Witley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Witley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Witley
Milford Surrey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Milford Surrey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Milford Surrey
Godalming22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Godalming (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Godalming
Farncombe22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Farncombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Farncombe
Guildford22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Guildford
Woking22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Woking
Staines23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Staines (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Staines
Clapham Junction23:2623:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:20Portsmouth HbrRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern21:405Portsmouth HbrThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:40
Portsmouth & S21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Fratton
Hilsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Bedhampton
Havant21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Havant
Chichester22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Chichester
Barnham22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Barnham
Ford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Ford
Arundel22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Arundel
Pulborough22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Pulborough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Billingshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Christs Hospital (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Horsham
Crawley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Crawley (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway20:521Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood18:0418:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Westbury
Warminster19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Ctl20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fareham
Fratton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & S20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr20:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:034London VictoriaPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr arrivals
London Victoria19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Redhill
Horley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Chichester
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Havant
Fratton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & S20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr21:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:165WinchesterPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr arrivals
Winchester20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Hedge End
Botley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Botley
Fareham20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & S21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr21:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:265BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr arrivals
Brighton19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne Ssex20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Nutbourne21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Emsworth
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Havant
Fratton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & S21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:554London WaterlooPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Hbr arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Petersfield
Havant21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Havant
Fratton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & S21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Hbr arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr21:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us