hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV52 8TF
Advertisement

Plockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail13:24InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton13:2413:24
Duirinish13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:25Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton15:2515:25
Duncraig15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:27Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton06:2706:27
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton11:1711:17
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Plockton12:2112:21
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duncraig (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Stromeferry (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Attadale (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achanalt (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:22InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Plockton13:2213:22
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Duirinish (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail13:24InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:25Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:27Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:17InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:22InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plockton arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Plockton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton arrivals from Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plockton departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us