hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Advertisement

Penkridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland12:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge12:4512:46
Wolverhampton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge13:0313:03
Stafford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge13:4513:46
Wolverhampton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge14:0314:03
Stafford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge14:4514:46
Wolverhampton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge15:0315:03
Stafford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland12:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Runcorn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge12:4512:46
Birmingham New Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:0313:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Runcorn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge13:4513:46
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Runcorn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:4514:46
Birmingham New Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:0315:03
Liverpool Lime Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us