hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern20:58OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:5820:58
Bickley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:00London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood21:0021:00
Orpington21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:06OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:0621:06
Chislehurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:07London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood21:0721:07
Orpington21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:13OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:1321:13
Bickley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood21:1521:15
Orpington21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern20:58OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:5820:58
London Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:00London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood21:0021:00
Orpington21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:06OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:0621:06
London Cannon Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:07London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:0721:07
Sevenoaks21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:13OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:1321:13
London Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood21:1521:15
Orpington21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us