hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
Southern07:082London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted07:0707:08
Hurst Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:181UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted07:1807:18
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted07:2207:23
Woldingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted07:2607:26
Hurst Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:341East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted07:3307:34
Woldingham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted07:3707:38
Hurst Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
Southern07:072London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0707:08
Uckfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:181UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:1807:18
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:221East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:2207:23
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:2607:26
East Grinstead07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:331East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:3307:34
London Bridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:372London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3707:38
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us