Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
14:202London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:18
Slough13:3413:35
Reading13:5013:51
Didcot Parkway14:0614:06
Oxford14:2014:23
Hanborough14:3214:32
Charlbury14:3914:39
Shipton14:4614:46
Kingham14:5114:51
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5914:59
Honeybourne15:1015:10
Evesham15:1815:21
Pershore15:2815:28
Worcester Shrub Hill15:40
14:271Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill13:04
Pershore13:1213:13
Evesham13:2113:30
Honeybourne13:3613:37
Moreton-In-Marsh13:4913:49
Kingham13:5713:58
Charlbury14:0814:08
Hanborough14:1614:16
Oxford14:2714:31
Didcot Parkway14:4314:44
Reading14:5915:01
Slough15:1615:17
London Paddington15:37
14:332BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1213:15
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2113:22
Winchester13:3013:31
Basingstoke13:4613:47
Reading14:0414:10
Oxford14:3314:34
Banbury14:5314:54
Leamington Spa15:1115:12
Coventry15:2315:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:2916:30
Stoke-On-Trent16:5416:55
Macclesfield17:1117:12
Stockport17:2417:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
14:401NewcastleReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:35
Durham10:4610:48
Darlington11:0311:05
York11:3111:35
Doncaster11:5711:59
Sheffield12:2012:23
Derby12:5012:52
Birmingham New Street13:2613:33
Leamington Spa13:5814:00
Banbury14:1614:18
Oxford14:4014:43
Reading15:08
14:402London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5113:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0114:01
Goring & Streatley14:0614:06
Cholsey14:1114:11
Didcot Parkway14:1914:25
Oxford14:40
14:45Bicester TownOxfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bicester Town14:00
Islip14:1814:18
Oxford14:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
14:232London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:18
Slough13:3413:35
Reading13:5013:51
Didcot Parkway14:0614:06
Oxford14:2014:23
Hanborough14:3214:32
Charlbury14:3914:39
Shipton14:4614:46
Kingham14:5114:51
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5914:59
Honeybourne15:1015:10
Evesham15:1815:21
Pershore15:2815:28
Worcester Shrub Hill15:40
14:311Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill13:04
Pershore13:1213:13
Evesham13:2113:30
Honeybourne13:3613:37
Moreton-In-Marsh13:4913:49
Kingham13:5713:58
Charlbury14:0814:08
Hanborough14:1614:16
Oxford14:2714:31
Didcot Parkway14:4314:44
Reading14:5915:01
Slough15:1615:17
London Paddington15:37
14:342BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1213:15
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2113:22
Winchester13:3013:31
Basingstoke13:4613:47
Reading14:0414:10
Oxford14:3314:34
Banbury14:5314:54
Leamington Spa15:1115:12
Coventry15:2315:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:2916:30
Stoke-On-Trent16:5416:55
Macclesfield17:1117:12
Stockport17:2417:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
14:371OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:37
Didcot Parkway14:4915:01
Cholsey15:0715:07
Goring & Streatley15:1215:12
Pangbourne15:1715:17
Tilehurst15:2115:21
Reading15:2715:32
Twyford15:3915:39
Maidenhead15:4715:47
Slough15:5415:54
Langley (Berks)15:5815:58
Iver16:0116:01
West Drayton16:0516:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:1016:10
Southall16:1316:13
Ealing Broadway16:1916:19
London Paddington16:31
14:431NewcastleReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:35
Durham10:4610:48
Darlington11:0311:05
York11:3111:35
Doncaster11:5711:59
Sheffield12:2012:23
Derby12:5012:52
Birmingham New Street13:2613:33
Leamington Spa13:5814:00
Banbury14:1614:18
Oxford14:4014:43
Reading15:08
14:50OxfordBicester TownCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:50
Islip15:1715:17
Bicester Town15:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us