desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
13:431NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle09:35
Durham09:4709:49
Darlington10:0610:07
York10:3310:35
Doncaster10:5710:59
Sheffield11:2011:24
Derby11:5111:53
Birmingham New Street12:2712:33
Leamington Spa12:5813:00
Banbury13:1813:19
Oxford13:4113:43
Reading14:0914:18
Basingstoke14:3914:40
Winchester14:5414:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0915:10
Southampton Central15:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
13:50OxfordBicester VillageCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford13:50
Islip14:1514:15
Bicester Village14:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:011OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford14:01
Reading14:2514:26
Slough14:4014:41
London Paddington15:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:071OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford14:07
Radley14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway14:2214:31
Cholsey14:3714:37
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42
Pangbourne14:4714:47
Tilehurst14:5114:51
Reading14:5615:03
Twyford15:0915:09
Maidenhead15:1715:17
Slough15:2415:24
Langley (Berks)15:2815:28
Iver15:3115:31
West Drayton15:3515:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4015:40
Southall15:4315:43
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49
London Paddington16:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:132ReadingNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Reading13:45
Oxford14:1114:13
Banbury14:3014:31
Leamington Spa14:4914:50
Birmingham New Street15:1815:30
Derby16:0516:16
Sheffield16:4416:47
Doncaster17:1817:19
York17:3917:48
Darlington18:1318:15
Durham18:3018:33
Newcastle18:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:151Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Stockport11:3411:35
Macclesfield11:4711:49
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07
Stafford12:2412:25
Wolverhampton12:4012:41
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4114:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
13:502London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:50
Slough13:0613:06
Reading13:2213:22
Didcot Parkway13:3713:38
Oxford13:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:072London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:48
Culham13:5413:54
Radley13:5613:56
Oxford14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:112ReadingNewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Reading13:45
Oxford14:1114:13
Banbury14:3014:31
Leamington Spa14:4914:50
Birmingham New Street15:1815:30
Derby16:0516:16
Sheffield16:4416:47
Doncaster17:1817:19
York17:3917:48
Darlington18:1318:15
Durham18:3018:33
Newcastle18:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:131Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Stockport11:3411:35
Macclesfield11:4711:49
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07
Stafford12:2412:25
Wolverhampton12:4012:41
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4114:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:172London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington13:22
Slough13:3613:36
Reading13:5113:53
Oxford14:1714:18
Hanborough14:2814:29
Charlbury14:3614:36
Kingham14:4514:45
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5314:54
Evesham15:0815:08
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2215:37
Worcester Foregate Street15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:231HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford12:09
Ledbury12:2412:24
Colwall12:3112:31
Great Malvern12:3612:36
Malvern Link12:3912:40
Worcester Foregate Street12:5612:56
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:58
Pershore13:0813:08
Evesham13:1613:30
Honeybourne13:3613:36
Moreton-In-Marsh13:4813:49
Kingham13:5613:56
Charlbury14:0614:06
Hanborough14:1314:14
Oxford14:2314:31
Reading14:5414:55
Slough15:1015:10
London Paddington15:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1contact us