Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
18:052ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading17:40
Oxford18:0518:07
Banbury18:2518:26
Leamington Spa18:4518:46
Birmingham New Street19:1819:30
Derby20:0420:09
Sheffield20:3920:53
Doncaster21:1921:20
York21:4021:48
Darlington22:1322:15
Durham22:3022:32
Newcastle22:47
18:10Bicester TownOxfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bicester Town17:30
Oxford18:10
18:152London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
18:151Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Stockport15:3415:35
Macclesfield15:4715:49
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07
Stafford16:2516:26
Wolverhampton16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1518:16
Reading18:4018:46
Basingstoke19:0819:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3219:33
Southampton Central19:4119:43
Brockenhurst19:5619:57
Bournemouth20:12
18:232London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:25
Ealing Broadway16:3316:33
Southall16:3816:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4216:42
West Drayton16:4716:47
Iver16:5016:50
Langley (Berks)16:5316:53
Slough16:5816:58
Maidenhead17:0517:05
Twyford17:1317:13
Reading17:2117:23
Tilehurst17:2717:27
Pangbourne17:3217:32
Goring & Streatley17:3717:37
Cholsey17:4217:42
Didcot Parkway17:4918:05
Culham18:1118:11
Radley18:1518:15
Oxford18:23
18:342BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1217:15
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2117:22
Winchester17:3017:31
Basingstoke17:4617:47
Reading18:0318:10
Oxford18:3418:36
Banbury18:5418:55
Leamington Spa19:1119:12
Coventry19:2319:27
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:16
Stafford20:2920:30
Stoke-On-Trent20:5420:55
Macclesfield21:1121:12
Stockport21:2421:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
18:071OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:07
Radley18:1318:13
Culham18:1718:17
Didcot Parkway18:2418:31
Cholsey18:3718:37
Goring & Streatley18:4218:42
Pangbourne18:4718:47
Tilehurst18:5118:51
Reading18:5819:08
Twyford19:1419:14
Maidenhead19:2219:22
Slough19:3019:30
Langley (Berks)19:3319:33
Iver19:3719:37
West Drayton19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
Southall19:4819:48
Ealing Broadway19:5419:54
London Paddington20:03
18:072ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading17:40
Oxford18:0518:07
Banbury18:2518:26
Leamington Spa18:4518:46
Birmingham New Street19:1819:30
Derby20:0420:09
Sheffield20:3920:53
Doncaster21:1921:20
York21:4021:48
Darlington22:1322:15
Durham22:3022:32
Newcastle22:47
18:161Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Stockport15:3415:35
Macclesfield15:4715:49
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07
Stafford16:2516:26
Wolverhampton16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1518:16
Reading18:4018:46
Basingstoke19:0819:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3219:33
Southampton Central19:4119:43
Brockenhurst19:5619:57
Bournemouth20:12
18:172London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
18:25OxfordBicester TownCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:25
Bicester Town19:00
18:311OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:31
Reading18:5518:57
Slough19:0919:10
London Paddington19:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us