Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
10:042ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:40
Oxford10:0410:07
Banbury10:2810:29
Leamington Spa10:4610:47
Birmingham New Street11:1811:30
Derby12:0612:16
Sheffield12:4412:47
Doncaster13:1813:19
York13:4013:48
Darlington14:1314:14
Durham14:3014:31
Newcastle14:43
10:061BanburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury09:35
Kings Sutton09:4009:40
Heyford09:4909:49
Tackley09:5409:54
Oxford10:0610:08
Radley10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:2310:31
Cholsey10:3710:37
Goring & Streatley10:4210:42
Pangbourne10:4710:47
Tilehurst10:5110:51
Reading10:5711:03
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17
Slough11:2411:24
Langley (Berks)11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:31
West Drayton11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4011:40
Southall11:4311:43
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49
London Paddington12:01
10:131Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Stockport07:3407:35
Macclesfield07:4707:49
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07
Stafford08:2508:26
Wolverhampton08:3908:41
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3709:38
Banbury09:5409:55
Oxford10:1310:16
Reading10:3910:46
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3211:33
Southampton Central11:4311:45
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:12
10:182London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Southall08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4408:44
West Drayton08:4808:48
Iver08:5108:51
Langley (Berks)08:5508:55
Slough08:5908:59
Maidenhead09:0609:06
Twyford09:1609:17
Reading09:2409:25
Tilehurst09:2809:28
Pangbourne09:3309:33
Goring & Streatley09:3809:38
Cholsey09:4309:43
Didcot Parkway09:5009:56
Culham10:0310:03
Radley10:0510:05
Oxford10:18
10:202London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3609:36
Reading09:5209:52
Oxford10:2010:25
Hanborough10:3510:35
Charlbury10:4210:42
Kingham10:5110:51
Moreton-In-Marsh11:0011:00
Evesham11:1511:15
Pershore11:2211:22
Worcester Shrub Hill11:3511:36
Worcester Foregate Street11:41
10:25Bicester TownOxfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bicester Town09:45
Islip10:0310:03
Oxford10:25
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
10:072ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:40
Oxford10:0410:07
Banbury10:2810:29
Leamington Spa10:4610:47
Birmingham New Street11:1811:30
Derby12:0612:16
Sheffield12:4412:47
Doncaster13:1813:19
York13:4013:48
Darlington14:1314:14
Durham14:3014:31
Newcastle14:43
10:081BanburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury09:35
Kings Sutton09:4009:40
Heyford09:4909:49
Tackley09:5409:54
Oxford10:0610:08
Radley10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:2310:31
Cholsey10:3710:37
Goring & Streatley10:4210:42
Pangbourne10:4710:47
Tilehurst10:5110:51
Reading10:5711:03
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17
Slough11:2411:24
Langley (Berks)11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:31
West Drayton11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4011:40
Southall11:4311:43
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49
London Paddington12:01
10:161Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Stockport07:3407:35
Macclesfield07:4707:49
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07
Stafford08:2508:26
Wolverhampton08:3908:41
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3709:38
Banbury09:5409:55
Oxford10:1310:16
Reading10:3910:46
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3211:33
Southampton Central11:4311:45
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:12
10:252London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3609:36
Reading09:5209:52
Oxford10:2010:25
Hanborough10:3510:35
Charlbury10:4210:42
Kingham10:5110:51
Moreton-In-Marsh11:0011:00
Evesham11:1511:15
Pershore11:2211:22
Worcester Shrub Hill11:3511:36
Worcester Foregate Street11:41
10:30OxfordBicester TownCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Oxford10:30
Islip10:5510:55
Bicester Town11:13
10:311Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50
Kingham09:5809:58
Charlbury10:0810:08
Hanborough10:1510:16
Oxford10:2810:31
Reading10:5410:55
Slough11:1011:11
London Paddington11:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us