hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 3NP
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Overpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Merseyrail23:222Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Wed 2017-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Little Sutton (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Hooton (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Eastham Rake (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bromborough (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Spital (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Port Sunlight (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bebington (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Rock Ferry (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Green Lane (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Merseyrail06:261Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool departures
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Overpool06:2606:26
Ellesmere Port06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Merseyrail23:222Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Wed 2017-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Merseyrail06:261Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool arrivals
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:2606:26
Ellesmere Port06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us