hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway22:182Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park22:1822:18
Bath Spa22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:301WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park22:3022:30
Keynsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:051WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Westbury22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Oldfield Park23:0423:05
Keynsham23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:342Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park23:3423:34
Bath Spa23:3723:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:592Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cosham
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:311WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Oldfield Park06:3006:31
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway22:182Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:1822:18
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:301WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3022:30
Bristol Temple Meads22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:041WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Westbury22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:0423:05
Bristol Temple Meads23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:342Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:3423:34
Frome00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Portsmouth Harbour08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:301WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31
Cardiff Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us