hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtonmore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH20 1AL
Advertisement

Newtonmore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail17:28Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore17:2717:28
Kingussie17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:45InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore19:4419:45
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Markinch (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Newtonmore20:3520:35
Kingussie20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2017-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:23InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore21:2321:23
Dalwhinnie21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:17EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtonmore22:1722:17
Kingussie22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2017-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Sat 2017-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th November
East Coast09:55InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore departures
Inverness08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Newtonmore09:5509:55
Blair Atholl10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Pitlochry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail17:27Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2717:28
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:44InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35
Inverness21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:23InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5420:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:17EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-11-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:1722:17
Inverness23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sat 2017-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th November
East Coast09:55InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtonmore arrivals
Inverness08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:5509:55
Perth11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtonmore departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us