Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 0UQ
Wikipedia - Northumberland Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Northumberland Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th November
21:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:15
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20
Harlow Mill21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2621:26
Roydon21:3021:30
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44
Enfield Lock21:4721:47
Northumberland Park21:5321:53
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56
Stratford (London)22:10
22:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:00
Tottenham Hale22:1322:13
Northumberland Park22:1522:15
Enfield Lock22:2122:21
Cheshunt22:2422:25
Broxbourne22:3022:34
Roydon22:3922:39
Harlow Town22:4322:43
Harlow Mill22:4622:46
Sawbridgeworth22:4922:49
Bishops Stortford22:56
22:53Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford22:15
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20
Harlow Mill22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2622:26
Roydon22:3022:30
Broxbourne22:3522:39
Cheshunt22:4422:44
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
London Liverpool Street23:18
23:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13
Northumberland Park23:1523:15
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:2423:25
Broxbourne23:3023:30
Roydon23:3423:34
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Harlow Mill23:4123:41
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45
Bishops Stortford23:51
Wednesday, 26th November
05:59Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Herts)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:18
06:16Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th November
21:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:15
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20
Harlow Mill21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2621:26
Roydon21:3021:30
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44
Enfield Lock21:4721:47
Northumberland Park21:5321:53
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56
Stratford (London)22:10
22:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:00
Tottenham Hale22:1322:13
Northumberland Park22:1522:15
Enfield Lock22:2122:21
Cheshunt22:2422:25
Broxbourne22:3022:34
Roydon22:3922:39
Harlow Town22:4322:43
Harlow Mill22:4622:46
Sawbridgeworth22:4922:49
Bishops Stortford22:56
22:53Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford22:15
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20
Harlow Mill22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2622:26
Roydon22:3022:30
Broxbourne22:3522:39
Cheshunt22:4422:44
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
London Liverpool Street23:18
23:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13
Northumberland Park23:1523:15
Enfield Lock23:2123:21
Cheshunt23:2423:25
Broxbourne23:3023:30
Roydon23:3423:34
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Harlow Mill23:4123:41
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45
Bishops Stortford23:51
Wednesday, 26th November
05:59Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Herts)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:18
06:16Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us