hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Fambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Advertisement

North Fambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia05:41WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:41SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Fambridge departures
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Shenfield
North Fambridge06:2306:24
Althorne Essex06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Fambridge departures
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Shenfield
North Fambridge06:5907:03
Althorne Essex07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia05:32WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:41SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Fambridge arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2306:24
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:59ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Fambridge arrivals
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:5907:03
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Fambridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us