hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston10:1010:10
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston10:4510:45
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston11:1011:10
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston11:4511:45
Shotton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston12:1012:10
Heswall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston12:4512:45
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston10:1010:10
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4510:45
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston11:1011:10
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4511:45
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston12:1012:10
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us