hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:051PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson10:0510:05
Colne10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26
Brierfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson11:0511:05
Colne11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2611:26
Brierfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:0412:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson12:0512:05
Colne12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:2612:27
Brierfield12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern10:051PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson10:0510:05
Colne10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26
Preston11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson11:0511:05
Colne11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2611:26
Preston12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson12:0512:05
Colne12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:2612:27
Preston13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us