hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 5FH
Advertisement

Newbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge06:5206:52
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newbridge07:1407:14
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge07:5407:54
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Maesteg
Newbridge08:1508:15
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Newbridge08:5708:57
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Bridgend
Newbridge09:1509:15
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1508:15
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbridge arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15
Ebbw Vale Town09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbridge departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us