hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0BT
Advertisement

Maryhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:57AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill15:5715:57
Summerston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill16:1016:10
Kelvindale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill16:2516:25
Summerston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill16:4016:40
Kelvindale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:55AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Anniesland16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Maryhill16:5516:55
Summerston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Summerston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Gilshochill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Maryhill17:1017:10
Kelvindale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:57AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill15:5715:57
Glasgow Queen Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill16:1016:10
Anniesland16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:25AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill16:2516:25
Glasgow Queen Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill16:4016:40
Anniesland16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:55AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Anniesland16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill16:5516:55
Glasgow Queen Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryhill arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Maryhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill17:1017:10
Anniesland17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryhill departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us