ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
Chiltern Railways05:502London MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:012London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:01
South Ruislip06:1706:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Denham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:053London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:05
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton (Warks)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Warks) (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton (Warks)
Dorridge07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Widney Manor (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Olton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Olton (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Olton
Birmingham Moor Street08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:093London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:182London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:18
Wembley Stadium06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Hatton (Warks)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Warks) (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton (Warks)
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Claverdon (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bearley (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warks)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wilmcote (Warks) (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wilmcote (Warks)
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stratford-U-Avon Parkway (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stratford-U-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2016-08-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:333London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
Chiltern Railways06:163Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:193AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
Wembley Stadium06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:252AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip05:5606:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:302BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:454AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2016-08-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:495Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us