hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Chiltern Railways06:173London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:17
Wembley Stadium06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Hatton (Warks)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Warks) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton (Warks)
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Claverdon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bearley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warks)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wilmcote (Warks) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wilmcote (Warks)
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stratford-U-Avon Parkway (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stratford-U-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:332London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:403London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:40
Wembley Stadium06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Denham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:482London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:521London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:013London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone07:01
Wembley Stadium07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2307:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2017-02-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
Chiltern Railways06:162Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:191AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:303BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:493Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:516AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:002OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us