hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Chiltern Railways14:103London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:10
High Wycombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Banbury15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:136London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:13
Wembley Stadium14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Denham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:275London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:353London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:35
High Wycombe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:402London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:40
Bicester North15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:435London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone14:43
Denham Golf Club15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Chiltern Railways14:104BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:142Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
London Marylebone14:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:186Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:245OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:365Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip14:0114:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:396AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
London Marylebone14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us