ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Chiltern Railways09:353London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:402London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone09:40
Bicester North10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:436London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:463London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone09:46
Wembley Stadium09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:573London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:054London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
Chiltern Railways09:395AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
London Marylebone09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:412KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:464Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:506AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:056Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-U-Avon Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stratford-U-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warks)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warks) to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wilmcote (Warks)
Claverdon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton (Warks)08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton (Warks) to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hatton (Warks)
Warwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:102Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
London Marylebone10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1contact us