ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways12:433London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone12:43
Gerrards Cross13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2016-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:463London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone12:46
Wembley Stadium12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2016-06-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sun 2016-06-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2016-06-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2016-06-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sun 2016-06-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2016-06-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:573London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:053London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:103London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone13:10
High Wycombe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2016-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Banbury14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2016-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2016-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2016-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2016-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2016-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:133London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone13:13
Wembley Stadium13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2016-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways12:453Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:026Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
South Ruislip12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:052BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:082Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Beaconsfield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-06-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
London Marylebone13:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:182Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:202Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us