ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th September
Chiltern Railways21:572London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:053London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:101London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone22:10
High Wycombe22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester North22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Widney Manor (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2016-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:132London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone22:13
Wembley Stadium22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:275London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:352London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th September
Chiltern Railways21:505AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:066BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:102Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
London Marylebone22:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:183Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:202Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:322Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip21:5922:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2016-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us