ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
Chiltern Railways20:103London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:134London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:13
West Ruislip20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:161London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:16
Wembley Stadium20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2016-07-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:234London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:372London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:402London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:40
High Wycombe21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester North21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2016-07-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th July
Chiltern Railways20:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:232Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton (Warks)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton (Warks) to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hatton (Warks)
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone20:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:316AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Monks Risborough19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:2819:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Wed 2016-07-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:343Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:371Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:434Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us