ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Chiltern Railways20:053London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:106London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:10
High Wycombe20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2016-05-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Banbury21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2016-05-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2016-05-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2016-05-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2016-05-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2016-05-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:132London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:13
Wembley Stadium20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2016-05-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:272London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:356London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:381London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone20:38
Wembley Stadium20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Beaconsfield21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
Bicester North21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2016-05-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Chiltern Railways20:061BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:101Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Beaconsfield19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
London Marylebone20:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:176Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:204Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:362AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:433Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2016-05-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us