hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Chiltern Railways08:143London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:14
Banbury09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:176London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:17
West Ruislip08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:214London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:21
Wembley Stadium08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Denham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:272London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:334London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:33
South Ruislip08:4708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2017-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:373London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Chiltern Railways08:161Princes RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Princes Risborough07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Seer Green07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
Wembley Stadium08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:195Bicester NorthLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:203OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
London Marylebone08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:264Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:301Princes RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:336Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone08:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us