hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Vernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 9RD
Advertisement

Mount Vernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:14BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon14:1414:14
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon14:5814:58
Carmyle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon15:1415:14
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon15:5815:58
Carmyle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Balloch15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Mount Vernon16:1416:14
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon departures
Motherwell16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Mount Vernon16:5816:58
Carmyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carmyle (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Partick
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kilpatrick (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bowling (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Renton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:14BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14
Motherwell14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:5814:58
Balloch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1415:14
Motherwell15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:5815:58
Balloch17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Balloch15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14
Motherwell16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Vernon arrivals
Motherwell16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:5816:58
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2017-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Vernon departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us