hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38
Cromford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath09:2209:22
Matlock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3809:38
Cromford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath10:2210:22
Matlock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3810:38
Cromford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:4111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath11:2311:23
Matlock11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38
Newark Castle10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22
Matlock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3809:38
Newark Castle11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22
Matlock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3810:38
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2311:23
Matlock11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us