hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:12DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath06:1206:12
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22
Cromford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath07:2107:21
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3807:38
Cromford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath08:2208:22
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38
Cromford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:12DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3807:38
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us