hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:33Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:3317:33
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Brighouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Batley
Morley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Morley
Cottingley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston17:5517:55
Manchester Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Preston
Moston18:0118:01
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:3318:33
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Brighouse (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Batley
Morley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Morley
Cottingley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston18:5618:56
Manchester Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston19:3319:33
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Brighouse (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Batley
Morley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Morley
Cottingley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:33Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:3317:33
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:5517:55
Manchester Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Lostock
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0118:01
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:3318:33
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:5618:56
Manchester Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston19:3319:33
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us