hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:36LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston06:3606:36
Manchester Vic06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston07:2007:20
Manchester Vic07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton Manchr07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Southport08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Vic07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston07:3307:33
Mills Hill Mancr07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill Mancr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Brighouse (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Batley
Morley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Morley
Cottingley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54YorkManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
York05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from York
Moston07:5407:54
Manchester Vic08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston08:2308:23
Manchester Vic08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kearsley Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Farnworth (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Moses Gate (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Vic08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston08:3308:33
Mills Hill Mancr08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill Mancr (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Brighouse (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Batley
Morley09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Morley
Cottingley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:36LeedsManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley W Yorks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley W Yorks to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley W Yorks
New Pudsey05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interch05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interch
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton Manchr06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Moston06:3606:36
Manchester Vic06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Man Road
Todmorden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton Manchr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Moston07:2007:20
Southport08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Tue 2017-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Vic07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston07:3307:33
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54YorkManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
York05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from York
Micklefield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds06:1406:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton Manchr07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Moston07:5407:54
Manchester Vic08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Man Road
Todmorden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton Manchr08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Moston08:2308:23
Wigan Wallgate09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Vic08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston08:3308:33
Leeds10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us